International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W70-3

1 875 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1MajBritt BystromRavetofta OKSweden13:49
2Hilary PalmerNOC RushcliffeGreat Britain13:52+0:03
3Valentina MeshcheryakovaBilderRussian Federation14:14+0:25
4Ritva KajavaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland14:25+0:36
5Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States14:39+0:50
6Bjoerg Lohne KocbachBergens TFNorway14:40+0:51
7Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasRastiJussitFinland14:50+1:01
8Else Marie HassOK Pan AarhusDenmark15:50+2:01
9Helena LuomaPihkaniskatFinland15:53+2:04
10Eva HalvarsonOK KareSweden16:20+2:31
11Joan NobleINVOCGreat Britain16:22+2:33
12Haldis GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway16:46+2:57
13Karin PerssonOK TyringeSweden17:05+3:16
14Liv FeiringHamar OKNorway17:14+3:25
15Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway17:16+3:27
16Ritva MikkonenEspoon SuuntaFinland17:19+3:30
16Kveta KubikovaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic17:19+3:30
18Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland17:34+3:45
19Anne JundasRSK JohvikasEstonia17:41+3:52
20Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:50+4:01
21Darina PolonyiovaTJ Slavia Zilinska univerzitaSlovakia17:54+4:05
22Gill RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain18:03+4:14
23Karin Creutzer BlomgrenOK TyrSweden18:04+4:15
24AnnBritt JohanssonIK SternSweden18:07+4:18
25Ane VeierskovOK RoskildeDenmark18:18+4:29
26Lisbeth JensenBallerup OKDenmark19:18+5:29
27Margareta LarssonOK NjudungSweden19:44+5:55
28Randi KisteNidaroest OKNorway19:50+6:01
29Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway20:01+6:12
30Margret CarlssonOK SkogsfalkenSweden20:12+6:23
31Setsuko ObaSans SouciJapan20:18+6:29
32Vera T SjolieKolbotn og SkimtNorway21:01+7:12
33Solveig VingelenVingelenNorway21:27+7:38
34Marianne LykkingOK 73Denmark21:47+7:58
34Kari VikerhaugenOdal olNorway21:47+7:58
36Monika CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain21:51+8:02
37Lindsey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain21:55+8:06
38Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden21:58+8:09
39Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSweden22:04+8:15
40Marta StangModum OLNorway22:14+8:25
41Gunnel BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden22:35+8:46
42Valentina PiskarevaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation22:55+9:06
43Marilyn EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada23:12+9:23
44Ingela HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden24:07+10:18
45Ulla ValnertOK 73Denmark24:27+10:38
46Jo ThornleyAirienteersGreat Britain24:39+10:50
47Trina Cleary3RocIreland25:02+11:13
48JUTA VIRKEPUUHarju KEK RSKEstonia25:11+11:22
49Ulla LindstenRasti JyryFinland25:53+12:04
50Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSweden26:14+12:25
51Britt Marie AbergOK TisarenSweden27:45+13:56
52Lilian SamuelssonKungalvs OKSweden28:10+14:21
53Kirsten Lovise EggenFana ILNorway29:01+15:12
54Aleksandra GutinaRus veteranRussian Federation30:37+16:48
55Gry Bruland VraaleIF SturlaNorway31:49+18:00
56Kirsti VuorinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland32:05+18:16
57Sigrid MeliOS ILNorway54:48+40:59
58Marjaana EskolaSalon ViestiFinland1:15:00+1:01:11
Aase FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorwaymispunched
May Sofie OlssonForserums SOKSwedenmispunched
Eli Rolstad BakkenEiker olNorwaydid not start
Katariina PeltolaMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Anne Marit FaerdenKolbotn Skimt OLNorwaydid not start
Thorunn OvesenLardal OLNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org