International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W50-1

2 675 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Marquita GeldermanNorth WestNew Zealand14:58
2Marianne Lynge KroghKolding OKDenmark15:46+0:48
3Wiebke SihverPost SV DresdenGermany15:54+0:56
4Liselotte FreulerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:57+0:59
5Rona MolloyForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:13+1:15
6Sandra OlivierBalise77France16:25+1:27
7Lotta HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland16:38+1:40
8Zsoltne NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary16:41+1:43
9Delia KingsburyWrekin OrienteersGreat Britain16:44+1:46
10Maria Douglas StillingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark16:55+1:57
11Lena ReisenIF HagenSweden16:59+2:01
12Mette EdsenNordvest OKDenmark17:03+2:05
13Natalia MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation17:16+2:18
14Kristina SpangbergLunds OKSweden17:24+2:26
15Merike PaapsonOK TONEstonia17:38+2:40
16Anne MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark17:40+2:42
17Rine HanssenByasen ILNorway17:46+2:48
18Susanne SoderholmStrangnas Malmby OLSweden18:04+3:06
19Meri HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland18:06+3:08
20Hanna FranssilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland18:12+3:14
21Louise LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain18:21+3:23
22Tone Elisabeth BakkenOstmarka OKNorway18:25+3:27
23Lada JemelikovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic18:28+3:30
24Helena KristianssonHassleholms OKSweden18:31+3:33
24Susanna RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland18:31+3:33
24Johanna PerkkalainenEpilan EsaFinland18:31+3:33
27Hilde ForbordMalvik ilNorway18:40+3:42
28Eva MusinskaATU KosiceSlovakia18:49+3:51
29Valerie PourreBalise 25France18:51+3:53
29Irina JuhasOK DIFSerbia18:51+3:53
31Katri HaatajaOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland19:29+4:31
32Rachel WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain19:36+4:38
33Elina LasseronEstonian Worldloppet ClubEstonia19:52+4:54
34Lene Stick NielsenViborg OKDenmark20:10+5:12
35AnnSofi WelanderOK DjerfSweden20:45+5:47
36Mari TuomaalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland20:46+5:48
37Alena SmolkovaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic21:17+6:19
38Zinaida VasilyevaSmolOrientRussian Federation21:32+6:34
39Brigitte MagetSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria22:03+7:05
40Anki GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden22:40+7:42
40Helve KansiOK LeholaEstonia22:40+7:42
42Gitte KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden22:47+7:49
43Kjersti SmaastuenOL TotenTrollNorway23:06+8:08
44Jane YatesCADOCGreat Britain23:27+8:29
45Anne FerchowKaulsdorfer OLVGermany24:14+9:16
46Kirsten WehnerWeston EmusAustralia24:38+9:40
47Olga KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States24:56+9:58
48Marjut RoligHauhon SisuFinland25:12+10:14
49Teija LaunisRaisu LumousFinland25:49+10:51
50Anneli AlbertOK VoruEstonia26:22+11:24
51Lucy LouTibro OKSweden28:58+14:00
52Elisabeth DuvoisinCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland29:21+14:23
53Caroline van BronswijkOK RoskildeDenmark31:31+16:33
Irena KurklietieneRudamina OKLithuaniamispunched
Lene Bejer DamgaardViborg OKDenmarkmispunched
Brit Vivian MelingStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaymispunched
Karen WoodsAucklandNew Zealandmispunched
Kerttu KanervaNo club membershipFinlandmispunched
Susanne JensenOK RoskildeDenmarkmispunched
Mare ParveVarska OK PekoEstoniamispunched
Claudia KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustriamispunched
Milena GrifoniOLG RegensburgItalydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org