International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W45-2

2 900 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia15:10
2Kristina BringezuOLV PotsdamGermany15:29+0:19
3Nina MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland15:47+0:37
4Barbara KastnerNaturfreunde WienAustria16:10+1:00
5Mariann ScheiTIF VikingNorway16:33+1:23
6Kristyna SkyvovaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic16:44+1:34
7Anette LarssonOK TorSweden16:57+1:47
8Sher DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain17:02+1:52
9Amanda CrawshawAAOCGreat Britain17:04+1:54
10Ingrid AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria17:07+1:57
11Signe RaidmetsOK TONEstonia17:09+1:59
12Heli MurtoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland17:32+2:22
13Evi DreseOLV UslarGermany17:36+2:26
14Erika JoonasOK VoruEstonia17:58+2:48
15Caroline KnollBielefelder TGGermany18:17+3:07
16Outi ReitmaaHiidenkiertajatFinland18:51+3:41
17Tatiana LiabzinaKrasnoyarskRussian Federation18:55+3:45
17Maria BrostromOK DenselnSweden18:55+3:45
19AnneLy ViikmaaOK WestEstonia19:05+3:55
20Christine LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland19:24+4:14
21Siiri VallnerSK Aasa 5Estonia19:48+4:38
22Zuzana PostulkovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia19:54+4:44
23Minna PiitulainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland19:56+4:46
24Nadine PereiraBONOFrance20:08+4:58
25Natalia KunitskayaTitan OKRussian Federation20:12+5:02
26Iva KasparovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic20:14+5:04
27Cristina Bozzolo RenASCO LuganoSwitzerland20:16+5:06
28Ebinger MonikaKFKI BUDAPESTHungary20:21+5:11
29Gisela LindFK HerkulesSweden20:46+5:36
30Lesley WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain21:48+6:38
31Mette Moeller NielsenAKIFDenmark21:49+6:39
32Lea LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland21:59+6:49
33Ane Timenes LaugenOK LinneSweden22:26+7:16
34Volha AliakseyevaOC BNTUBelarus22:33+7:23
35Elin BordoyHedrum OLNorway22:34+7:24
36Gabina KamirovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic22:39+7:29
37Katja NokkaRasti 88Finland22:55+7:45
38Cathrine PalmgrenKolbotn og SkimtNorway23:03+7:53
39Ella ShvedSRDEstonia23:13+8:03
40Berit AhlmannOK SoroDenmark23:44+8:34
41B Brooke MannRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States24:37+9:27
42Margrethe RoalsoSandnes ILNorway24:48+9:38
43Natalia RakhmaninaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation26:47+11:37
44Sandra DornstauderHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria26:59+11:49
45Galyna KulikovaSILINGermany30:47+15:37
46Eli StensliLoten OLNorway31:22+16:12
47Inger BondingOK GormDenmark32:49+17:39
48Anu KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland34:25+19:15
49Tonje PalmgrenNo club membershipNorway34:44+19:34
50Jaana ShvedSRDEstonia37:35+22:25
Urszula TrykozkoStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPolanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org