International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75-1

1 775 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorway12:07
2Eric BucherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:17+0:10
3Anders TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway12:45+0:38
4Kurt AbergOK TisarenSweden13:06+0:59
5Stig KarlsmoIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden13:09+1:02
6Jan Petter LaugenImaas ilNorway13:17+1:10
7Mogens HansenOK SkaermenDenmark13:32+1:25
8Poul NohrSilkeborg OKDenmark13:33+1:26
8Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain13:33+1:26
10Bengt HolmstromKimito SFFinland13:52+1:45
11Per VoldFana ILNorway13:56+1:49
12Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinland13:59+1:52
13Alf Inge Bertil PerssonFK BokenSweden14:08+2:01
14Hans AnderssonVasteras SOKSweden14:31+2:24
15Esko KiloLappeen RientoFinland14:33+2:26
15Heinz KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:33+2:26
17Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway14:44+2:37
18Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSweden14:48+2:41
19Odd MusumOL TrollelgNorway14:51+2:44
20Hans Villy JensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark14:58+2:51
21Magne HagstromFrolunda OLSweden15:09+3:02
22Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia15:16+3:09
23Arvo JonkkaRastikarhutFinland15:39+3:32
24Ake BerglundHogakers OKSweden15:42+3:35
25Rodrigo SlavinsLatviaLatvia15:43+3:36
26Risto AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland15:49+3:42
27Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSweden15:56+3:49
28Kaspar HofmannOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland16:00+3:53
29Jon Clemet FougnerHeming orienteringNorway16:03+3:56
30Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland16:06+3:59
31Juhani JokinenMaarian MahtiFinland16:08+4:01
32Knud DamKildeholm OKDenmark16:20+4:13
33Bent NielsenOK Pan AarhusDenmark16:34+4:27
33Jacques AbisseBalise 25France16:34+4:27
35Rune GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden16:38+4:31
35Klaus RadilWATAustria16:38+4:31
37Jorn AndreasenOK 73Denmark16:39+4:32
38Sven JacobssonIF ThorSweden16:48+4:41
39Palle Moeller NielsenNo club membershipDenmark16:50+4:43
40Martin IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia17:19+5:12
41Trygve FosseGimle IFNorway17:23+5:16
42Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland17:26+5:19
43Bjorn EkholmVasteras SOKSweden17:40+5:33
44Markus HaslerOLG SaeuliamtSwitzerland17:53+5:46
45Stig Arild HaugskottOL TrollelgNorway18:18+6:11
46Stig IsraelssonOK TyloskogSweden18:41+6:34
47Peter MuellerSV MoerlenbachGermany18:44+6:37
48Jean Pierre van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgium19:07+7:00
49Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSweden19:26+7:19
50Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland19:57+7:50
51Vaabo AnnusOK OrionEstonia20:15+8:08
52Karl Axel JohanssonIK UvenSweden20:24+8:17
53Boris KirtNaage SKEstonia20:27+8:20
54Lev MigdalskiRSK JohvikasEstonia20:46+8:39
55Trevor SimpsonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain21:15+9:08
56Nobuchika ImaiWanderersJapan21:26+9:19
57Ole JensenRold Skov OKDenmark21:47+9:40
58Knut HangeraasIL GeoFormNorway21:52+9:45
59Finn HultengrenBallerup OKDenmark22:10+10:03
60Endre KissPVMHungary22:18+10:11
61Ingemar ErlandssonVaxjo OKSweden23:45+11:38
62Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republic24:11+12:04
63Lasse VraaleIF SturlaNorway24:34+12:27
64Jan R LienBergens TFNorway25:08+13:01
65Jon Vegard LundeLillehammer OKNorway25:10+13:03
66Jakob NygaardTIF VikingNorway25:30+13:23
67Stroescu Nicolae GheorgheCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania25:37+13:30
68Hakan BrostMalmo OKSweden25:56+13:49
69Flemming LarsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark26:32+14:25
70Olli JuntunenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland27:04+14:57
71Ernst OdermattNo club membershipSwitzerland27:05+14:58
72Arne OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway40:27+28:20
Jorma Olavi KuuttiPerttelin PeikotFinlandmispunched
Jan JohanssonAndrarums IFSwedenmispunched
Magne RaadalFana ILNorwaydid not start
Hakan RystedtStora Tuna OKSwedendid not start
Christer WestbergIFK GoteborgSwedendid not start
Gosta LindqvistOK LoftanSwedendid not start
Ingar HaakonsenKongsberg OLNorwaydid not start
Mauno IivonenErapirkatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org