International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60-5

2 900 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlands14:42
2Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland15:02+0:20
3Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden15:03+0:21
4Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland15:27+0:45
5Harald HoviSkien OKNorway15:52+1:10
6Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain16:05+1:23
7Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia16:09+1:27
8Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland16:15+1:33
8Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbia16:15+1:33
10Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland16:16+1:34
11Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorway16:21+1:39
12Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSweden16:42+2:00
13Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain16:46+2:04
14Sven SundstromBredareds IFSweden16:47+2:05
15Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland16:50+2:08
16Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark17:08+2:26
17Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmark17:16+2:34
18Morten DueMaaren OKNorway17:36+2:54
19Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland17:38+2:56
20Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomania17:48+3:06
20Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland17:48+3:06
22Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway17:49+3:07
23Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland17:52+3:10
24Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain18:07+3:25
25Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium18:13+3:31
26Lars RunessonOK VivillSweden18:15+3:33
27Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland18:17+3:35
28Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden18:23+3:41
29Gyula KogerPVMHungary18:35+3:53
30Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmark18:37+3:55
31Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmark18:44+4:02
32Erik GroendalenHamar OKNorway18:48+4:06
33Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federation18:58+4:16
34Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland19:15+4:33
35Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden19:21+4:39
36Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinland19:27+4:45
37Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic19:52+5:10
38Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSweden20:02+5:20
39Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland20:24+5:42
40Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland20:39+5:57
41Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federation20:41+5:59
42Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republic20:50+6:08
43Harald BaugerOK MossNorway21:47+7:05
44Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland22:15+7:33
45Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federation23:46+9:04
46David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain24:26+9:44
47Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland24:42+10:00
48Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil24:47+10:05
49Svend Erik SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark25:53+11:11
50Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany27:16+12:34
51Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSweden1:15:28+1:00:46
Urban LarssonOK GipenSwedenmispunched
Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustriamispunched
Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerlandmispunched
James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustraliamispunched
Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandmispunched
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlanddid not start
Stein KlyveNo club membershipNorwaydid not start
Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britaindid not start
Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSwedendid not start
Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuaniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org