International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45-1

3 425 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland15:54
2Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden15:55+0:01
3Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden16:01+0:07
4Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmark16:27+0:33
5Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland16:37+0:43
6Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany16:38+0:44
7Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation16:39+0:45
8Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania16:46+0:52
9Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmark17:03+1:09
10Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain17:06+1:12
11Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlands17:09+1:15
12Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany17:10+1:16
13Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland17:16+1:22
14Antero PulliRajamaen RykmenttiFinland17:17+1:23
15Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland17:18+1:24
16Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland17:37+1:43
17Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:40+1:46
18Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation17:41+1:47
19Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerland17:43+1:49
20Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain17:50+1:56
21Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland18:02+2:08
21Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark18:02+2:08
23Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation18:06+2:12
24Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway18:07+2:13
25Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSweden18:08+2:14
25Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmark18:08+2:14
27Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland18:12+2:18
28Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinland18:14+2:20
29Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland18:17+2:23
30Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden18:18+2:24
31Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkraine18:24+2:30
32John SolbreckLanghundra IFSweden18:25+2:31
33Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSweden18:45+2:51
33Paavo RoigasNo club membershipEstonia18:45+2:51
35Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria18:56+3:02
36Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States19:20+3:26
36Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic19:20+3:26
38Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania19:25+3:31
39Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway19:29+3:35
40Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia19:53+3:59
41Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway20:01+4:07
42Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria20:10+4:16
43Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinland20:18+4:24
44Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorway20:36+4:42
45Jakob Qvortrup ChristensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark20:47+4:53
46Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republic21:16+5:22
47RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia21:22+5:28
48Michael HockARDOCBelgium21:27+5:33
49Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain22:00+6:06
50Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSweden23:29+7:35
51Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation25:40+9:46
52Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermany26:14+10:20
53Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmark29:27+13:33
54Jevgeni ShejanovSRDRussian Federation32:25+16:31
Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsraelmispunched
Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSwedenmispunched
Robert OrehociOK BjelovarCroatiamispunched
Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrancedid not start
Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipeidid not start
Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kongdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org