International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35-1

3 875 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium15:58
2Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation16:14+0:16
3Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia16:20+0:22
4Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:22+0:24
5Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine16:46+0:48
6Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus17:07+1:09
7Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland17:44+1:46
8Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain18:03+2:05
9Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSweden18:18+2:20
10Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federation18:23+2:25
11Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvia18:27+2:29
12Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation18:35+2:37
12Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpain18:35+2:37
14Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland18:38+2:40
15Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic19:08+3:10
15Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkraine19:08+3:10
17Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuania19:30+3:32
17Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark19:30+3:32
19Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance19:35+3:37
20Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain19:39+3:41
21Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany19:51+3:53
22Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic19:54+3:56
22Siegfried BakelantshamokBelgium19:54+3:56
24Carlos RolMalarrutaSpain20:11+4:13
25Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway20:20+4:22
26Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuania20:25+4:27
27Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation20:37+4:39
28Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation20:41+4:43
29Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPoland20:55+4:57
30Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus20:59+5:01
31Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany21:09+5:11
32Emanuel StridMalmo OKSweden21:14+5:16
33Rasmus Kluver JensenKnipseKineserensKnaegteDenmark21:41+5:43
34Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSweden21:44+5:46
35Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmark21:50+5:52
36David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden21:56+5:58
37Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmark22:34+6:36
38Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland22:51+6:53
39Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland23:03+7:05
40Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain23:10+7:12
41Erik KjellgrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden23:18+7:20
42Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland24:49+8:51
43Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugal25:17+9:19
44Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSweden26:00+10:02
45Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland56:26+40:28
Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSwedenmispunched
Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org