International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60-2

2 275 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Jane AnthonySROCGreat Britain13:28
2Lotta LinseforsLunds OKSweden13:44+0:16
3Anne Pelto HuikkoHiisirastiFinland14:37+1:09
4Marchesin SylvieCSAG METZFrance15:04+1:36
5Kirsi HakomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:13+1:45
6Viktoriia FershalovaRus veteranRussian Federation15:15+1:47
7Liv Inger PrangeroedTistedal FriluftslagNorway15:23+1:55
8Margrit WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland15:30+2:02
9Inger WesterbergIF HagenSweden15:33+2:05
10Virginija GvildieneMedeina OKLithuania15:44+2:16
11Lis DaehliLoten OLNorway15:57+2:29
12Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia16:00+2:32
13Diane LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain16:05+2:37
14Danute VilkelieneOK LevuoLithuania16:09+2:41
14Marion Payne BirdGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain16:09+2:41
16Katalin KarmanHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary16:14+2:46
17Lucia SacilottoASD Unione LombardaItaly16:15+2:47
18Rita ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland16:25+2:57
19Rannveig SolliAskoy OLNorway16:29+3:01
20Eva Rabe MagnussonIF HagenSweden16:42+3:14
21Ulla EngelbyOK Pan KristianstadSweden16:46+3:18
22Gro SolnoerdalRudsbygd ILNorway16:50+3:22
23Maija KakelaPuolangan RyhtiFinland17:00+3:32
24Velga BusaMona OKLatvia17:06+3:38
25Saima VaertonOK Polva KobrasEstonia17:18+3:50
26Miroslava SedivaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic17:49+4:21
27Birgitte KrugerHelsingoer SOKDenmark17:52+4:24
28Anne KaillIK OmegaSweden18:01+4:33
29Annette PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark18:21+4:53
30Janet CronkWest Anglian Orienteering ClubGreat Britain18:39+5:11
31Gunilla LarfarsLeksands OKSweden19:08+5:40
32TIINA TALISOOHarju KEK RSKEstonia19:16+5:48
33Maggie RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain19:41+6:13
33Marjatta VaaraNo club membershipFinland19:41+6:13
35Christine BonnetScapa NANCY OrientationFrance19:45+6:17
36Anita KarlssonOK SodertornSweden20:04+6:36
37Helle RennuSakuEstonia20:09+6:41
38Gisela TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany20:12+6:44
39Iryna KonanStandartBelarus20:14+6:46
40Vibeke JoergensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark20:31+7:03
41Oddny JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway20:34+7:06
42Anna Lena MaartenssonStrangnas Malmby OLSweden20:51+7:23
43Vaike TomannOK IlvesEstonia21:14+7:46
44Marje TobrelutsOK Polva KobrasEstonia21:25+7:57
45Maya KarovicHana OrienteeringSlovakia21:46+8:18
46Inger SchwartzOK SodertornSweden21:49+8:21
46Marianne BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland21:49+8:21
48Nermin FenmenANKARA GSMTurkey21:50+8:22
49Irmeli ElomakiValkeakosken HakaFinland22:02+8:34
50Eva SmickovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic22:18+8:50
51Jette Dina KreibergOK RoskildeDenmark22:40+9:12
52Sirpa PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland22:46+9:18
53Nadezhda LukinaKrasnogorskRussian Federation23:02+9:34
54Kornelia MockTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany23:10+9:42
55Anneli OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland23:14+9:46
56Minako NaritaIrumashiOLCJapan23:52+10:24
57Marina CherkasovaAzimutRussian Federation24:18+10:50
58Lena NielsenHelsingborgs SOKSweden24:50+11:22
59Inge BosinaNaturfreunde WienAustria25:03+11:35
60Jana EremiasovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic25:21+11:53
61Heli ViksOK VoruEstonia25:26+11:58
62Olga JakovlevaRSK JohvikasEstonia26:21+12:53
63Christine EdenbrandtLunds OKSweden26:26+12:58
64Eva SladkovaTehovCzech Republic26:56+13:28
65Verena GrafOLG OberwilSwitzerland26:59+13:31
66Taisiia VasilevaVladivostokRussian Federation27:18+13:50
67Bente GroendalenHamar OKNorway27:31+14:03
68Oonagh GrassieGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain28:06+14:38
69Lise HoertvedtKongsberg OLNorway28:13+14:45
70Beatrice TrunzOL AmriswilSwitzerland29:26+15:58
71Marina GolovkovaRus veteranRussian Federation29:29+16:01
72Hannele KnaapinenSauvon UrheilijatFinland30:33+17:05
73Inge ChristiansenAmager OKDenmark35:15+21:47
74Bodil KlakeggKolbotn og SkimtNorway35:46+22:18
75Karin StrutzEds SKSweden35:47+22:19
Birgitta NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedenmispunched
Brith MohlinIK SternSwedendid not start
Carol EdwardsBorder LinersGreat Britaindid not start
Kissne Kis MariaJMD JaszapatiHungarydid not start
Maija KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org