International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W60-1

2 250 m, 79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ann CrankeCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain13:56
2Mona AakermanValbo AIFSweden14:19+0:23
3Christina OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden14:32+0:36
4Birgitte HalleAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark14:34+0:38
5Ina LindebergSkaneslattens OLSweden14:55+0:59
6Grete S Borge HoviSkien OKNorway15:19+1:23
7Sirpa LiljaModum OLFinland15:21+1:25
8Mona Lene RasmussenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark15:30+1:34
9Kjellrun SporildMalvik ilNorway15:53+1:57
10Ursula WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland15:56+2:00
11Sinikka IllaruNo club membershipFinland15:58+2:02
12Marianne KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden16:04+2:08
13Ulle KadakOK LeholaEstonia16:06+2:10
14Ada KucharovaKOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republic16:08+2:12
15Marie MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden16:10+2:14
15Libuse FantovaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic16:10+2:14
17Mari Louise LundgrenStora Tuna OKSweden16:11+2:15
18Merja PuromiesEspoon SuuntaFinland16:13+2:17
19Kerstin BurmanKvillebyns SKSweden16:16+2:20
20Ann Warma LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden16:17+2:21
21Linda PakulsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain16:28+2:32
21Marit GustafssonEds SKSweden16:28+2:32
23Vitalija PtasekieneDevyni OSKLithuania16:36+2:40
24Eva MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerland16:47+2:51
25Jackie HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain16:53+2:57
26Trish CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain17:03+3:07
27Natalia DeconescuMasters Orienteering HunedoaraRomania17:04+3:08
28Hisako MurakoshiJapanJapan17:16+3:20
29Kathy HaynesSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain17:38+3:42
30Birgitta AnderssonFrammestads IKSweden17:39+3:43
31Iris AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland17:43+3:47
32Avramenko LarisaStandartBelarus17:57+4:01
33Elle M MelbyeHeming orienteringNorway18:00+4:04
34Helga SoebyHerning OKDenmark18:18+4:22
35Helena Kajaala YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland18:20+4:24
35Gea RennelHarju KEK RSKEstonia18:20+4:24
37Gunilla LarssonBredareds IFSweden18:25+4:29
38Eva EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden18:27+4:31
39Agathe MurerOrienteering PergineItaly18:44+4:48
40Rhona FraserINVOCGreat Britain19:03+5:07
41Mare NiitsooOK TONEstonia19:41+5:45
42Paivi KarjalainenPieksamaen VeikotFinland20:00+6:04
43Tove WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway20:17+6:21
44Andrea JanusSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany20:28+6:32
45Rita WickholmOK TrianFinland20:36+6:40
46Yuk Hing WongHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong20:53+6:57
47Hilary WoodCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia20:56+7:00
48Iris KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland21:07+7:11
49Helene GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland21:17+7:21
50Linda HaylesEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain21:27+7:31
51Margrete JorandliGjoe Vard OLNorway21:28+7:32
52Lembe LutterusSK Saue TammedEstonia22:06+8:10
52Bente Tangen WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway22:06+8:10
54Eva MezoPVMHungary22:12+8:16
55Arja SaariRasti PernioFinland23:03+9:07
56Annette FaeringSvendborg OKDenmark23:07+9:11
57Helena HeinolaJoutsenon KullervoFinland23:57+10:01
58Mona Bugge HaugOL Vallset StangeNorway24:02+10:06
59Haider AnnaHSV RiedAustria24:11+10:15
60Lena HammerVestre Akers SkiklubNorway24:19+10:23
61Eva WildmarkFK BokenSweden24:40+10:44
62Siv LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden24:49+10:53
63Jana JelinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic25:23+11:27
64Dorina NimigeanNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States26:00+12:04
65Gunilla NilssonOK TyrSweden26:03+12:07
66Valentina DmitrievaVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation26:34+12:38
67Margarida RochaGD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 CaminhosPortugal26:38+12:42
68Darina PolackovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia26:47+12:51
69Galina NikulinaRus veteranRussian Federation27:22+13:26
70Galina SuchilovaLytkarinoRussian Federation27:35+13:39
71Anne SorumIndre Ostfold OKNorway27:49+13:53
72Hana CabrnochovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic28:26+14:30
73Leena LeesmentSRDEstonia32:07+18:11
74Satu KettunenRastiretkiFinland37:35+23:39
75Dagmar JelinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic37:53+23:57
76Pauline OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain50:09+36:13
Lea TusisJOKAEstoniamispunched
Renate TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermanymispunched
Gunilla KreissJarla OrienteringSwedenmispunched
Johanne LindBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org