International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W55-2

2 425 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1MARJE VIIRMANNHarju KEK RSKEstonia14:13
2Airi AlnekOK VoruEstonia15:20+1:07
3Britta Ank PedersenHorsens OKDenmark15:32+1:19
4Rita LinkoEspoon SuuntaFinland15:41+1:28
5Monika AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland16:16+2:03
6Ildiko MatyasPVMHungary16:20+2:07
7Andrea WyssOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland16:26+2:13
8Annika ArdellOK RodhenSweden16:47+2:34
9Daiva ZiaukieneMedeina OKLithuania16:51+2:38
10Pia KadziolaMaribo OKDenmark16:56+2:43
11Tuulikki SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:03+2:50
12Nina Ljungqvist SarparantaLynxFinland17:12+2:59
13Terttu JalantoKangasala SKFinland17:24+3:11
13Carina Berger SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden17:24+3:11
15Ingrid KensbyOK TyrSweden17:25+3:12
16Tiri RebaardSandefjord OKNorway17:29+3:16
17Lena RunessonOK VivillSweden17:35+3:22
17Kati NemethStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden17:35+3:22
19Hazel DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain17:43+3:30
20Sari JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland17:44+3:31
21Maria WidmarkIF HagenSweden17:50+3:37
22Gitte IsenHerning OKDenmark17:56+3:43
23Renate LienhartULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland18:04+3:51
24Tone HollowellOK TyrSweden18:09+3:56
25Terhi RajamakiKangasala SKFinland18:11+3:58
25Olena RudakovaOC MASTERUkraine18:11+3:58
27Eva SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden18:22+4:09
28Marianne NymanOK TrianFinland18:31+4:18
29Susanne LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland19:03+4:50
30Siri KlausenBallerup OKDenmark19:09+4:56
31Karen QuickfallSROCGreat Britain19:20+5:07
32Sari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinland19:29+5:16
33Annlouise AlmqvistIFK Moras OKSweden19:41+5:28
34Guri BjorndalByasen ILNorway19:45+5:32
35Klaudia MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria19:47+5:34
36Birgit BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermany19:48+5:35
37Marie Therese TerrillonBROSFrance19:49+5:36
38Jane MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSweden20:13+6:00
38Iva KabrtovaOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic20:13+6:00
40Arja KallioRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland20:28+6:15
41Annika HogedalGoteborg Majorna OKSweden20:37+6:24
42Eija PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinland20:49+6:36
43Anna BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland21:00+6:47
44Ieva RozentaleMona OKLatvia21:15+7:02
45Sue RussellDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain21:22+7:09
46Zinaida NikonorovaRus veteranRussian Federation21:28+7:15
47Tatiana KinyaevaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation21:31+7:18
48Julia LaverackCADOCGreat Britain21:38+7:25
49Ute WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany22:30+8:17
50Olga ZolnikovaTumenRussian Federation22:31+8:18
51Ingrid RannaIlves OKEstonia22:52+8:39
52Hana SochorovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic23:06+8:53
53Fiona JohnstonRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain24:05+9:52
54Grete BerntsenMaaren OKNorway24:40+10:27
55Jenny BuelensFRSO BelgiumBelgium25:19+11:06
56Marianne EilertsenBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway25:58+11:45
57Mare KitsnikSakuEstonia26:02+11:49
58Kerstin BjornegrenVasby OKSweden26:15+12:02
59Anne Karin RibeKristiansand OKNorway26:48+12:35
60Anne KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain27:35+13:22
61Arja Lehto LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland28:02+13:49
62Julie CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain28:37+14:24
63Elena OsipenkovaRus veteranRussian Federation29:51+15:38
64Yakubovich SvetlanaStandartBelarus30:22+16:09
65Helve LuhtHarju KEK RSKEstonia2:01:50+1:47:37
Irja Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandmispunched
Pia BoudrieVasby OKSwedenmispunched
Lotta KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrancemispunched
Anica HribarOrientacijski klub BreziceSloveniamispunched
Gitte GrauertBallerup OKDenmarkmispunched
Sirkka OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Iveta PijakovaHana OrienteeringSlovakiadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org