International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W50-3

2 675 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Anna Gornicka AntonowiczKalmar OKPoland13:37
2Ulrika Oernhagen JoergensenOK SnabDenmark14:30+0:53
3Sirra ToivonenKangasala SKFinland14:53+1:16
4Anna Lea RantalainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland15:03+1:26
5Marie MorlonCSAG METZFrance15:11+1:34
6Olga TutyninaRus veteranRussian Federation15:41+2:04
7Madeleine LimparAttunda OKSweden15:55+2:18
8Eija BlomqvistIF FemmanFinland16:27+2:50
9Marie OlssonOrkelljunga FKSweden16:30+2:53
9Hilde Kristine RosenvoldPorsgrunn OLNorway16:30+2:53
11Anette BernhedSavedalens AIKSweden16:36+2:59
12Helen SkoogKils OKSweden16:40+3:03
12Sue BettSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain16:40+3:03
14Dorte Torpe HansenSouth London OrienteersDenmark16:44+3:07
14Baiba OzolaMona OKLatvia16:44+3:07
16Sal ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:50+3:13
17Maria KvarnlofOK RoslagenSweden17:14+3:37
18Tone Amundsen StoklandSandefjord OKNorway17:25+3:48
19Annika OttenbackSegersta OKSweden17:43+4:06
20Kathleen InchForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain18:16+4:39
21Saija LainioTurun NMKYFinland18:23+4:46
22Dunja van de RietOLifantNetherlands18:30+4:53
23Katja GassnerNaturfreunde WienAustria18:40+5:03
24Anne LindellKalmar OKSweden18:46+5:09
25Gabriella GyorffyHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary18:47+5:10
26Guni PalmeOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria18:53+5:16
27Jana KubinovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic19:07+5:30
28Anne Bloch FrandsenOK SoroDenmark19:09+5:32
29Epp VoitkaOK VoruEstonia19:28+5:51
30Olga KhepinaBSE NovgorodRussian Federation19:47+6:10
31Marjaana HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland19:48+6:11
32Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersAustralia20:02+6:25
33Meeli KeremSK Aasa 5Estonia20:09+6:32
34Dawn GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain20:12+6:35
35Ethna CavanaghFaaborg OKDenmark20:19+6:42
36Taina ShemeikkaHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinland20:24+6:47
37Merete KleistOK SoroDenmark20:36+6:59
38Anu JarvSK Aasa 5Estonia20:38+7:01
39Jana FrankovaKOB KysakSlovakia21:06+7:29
40Ellen LembraOK KapeEstonia21:17+7:40
41Jitka FajkusovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic21:28+7:51
42Maarika SaksSaaremaa OKEstonia21:32+7:55
43Julie Cleary3RocIreland21:33+7:56
44Torill VisterIndre Ostfold OKNorway21:40+8:03
45Helle NikkelViborg OKDenmark23:09+9:32
46Petra WickholmOK TrianFinland23:44+10:07
47Riina KinkKooperaatorEstonia23:55+10:18
48Mette Kirstine AggerHSOKDenmark24:09+10:32
49Najla NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland25:04+11:27
50Rita RaastadSkien OKNorway25:08+11:31
51Cemile UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey26:51+13:14
52Auli KanervaSuunta SepotFinland29:29+15:52
53Claudia GiopelliCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland29:46+16:09
Tiina MakelaRauman Tyovaen UrheilijatFinlandmispunched
Lill Ann TorpSandefjord OKNorwaymispunched
Marianne AsakerHudiksvalls OKSwedenmispunched
Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustriamispunched
Woo AllenBritish Army OCGreat Britainmispunched
Tiina IsolahteenmakiIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org