International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W50-2

2 675 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Marjut VarpulaEspoon SuuntaFinland14:26
2Tatiana SekhinaVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation14:46+0:20
3Ausra BartkevicieneOK TakasLithuania14:49+0:23
4Riitta MattilaRasTiimiFinland15:13+0:47
5Helena Havia KinnalaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:41+1:15
6Su Yan TayUgly Gully OrienteersAustralia15:55+1:29
7Eva PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden16:01+1:35
8Anneli RammannKooperaatorEstonia16:10+1:44
9Suzy LarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden16:12+1:46
10Paivi LassilaRasTiimiFinland16:13+1:47
11Isabelle WymerBalise 25France16:19+1:53
12Kjersti Holt HanssenMaaren OKNorway16:27+2:01
13Cathy TilbrookForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:29+2:03
14Anna AmigoCOCatalunyaSpain16:44+2:18
15Annika ViiloTampereen PyrintoFinland16:48+2:22
16Ann Sofie BrinkMarkaryds FKSweden17:04+2:38
17Vanja StaffOL TotenTrollNorway17:13+2:47
18Silke Heyser EbbeckeSkizunft WiesbadenGermany17:14+2:48
19Ewa MisiaczekIndywidualny MazowieckiePoland17:28+3:02
20Doris GittmaierHSV RiedAustria17:32+3:06
21INGER JALAKASHarju KEK RSKEstonia17:33+3:07
22Anna Birgitta GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden17:57+3:31
23Maris RoosipuuOK TONEstonia18:12+3:46
24Lea LeppikTA OKEstonia18:32+4:06
25Berit GummusIFK Moras OKSweden18:34+4:08
26Maria FernmalmLjusdals OKSweden19:01+4:35
27Rita OjalaJOKAEstonia19:26+5:00
27Sarah FrancisSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain19:26+5:00
29Marie Claire ShanklandForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain19:29+5:03
30Elisabeth KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria19:30+5:04
31Nives Montemezzani CammarataULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland19:35+5:09
32Kristiina OksanenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland19:40+5:14
33Pigga PakkalaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland19:50+5:24
34Mariann TothPVMHungary20:13+5:47
35Lisbeth SkovbjergOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark20:15+5:49
36Anne PaalanenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland20:20+5:54
37Trine RaaenKongsberg OLNorway20:31+6:05
38Anette PindSilkeborg OKDenmark20:47+6:21
39Hanne StaugaardKolding OKDenmark20:53+6:27
40Cornelia CoolenOLV BasellandSwitzerland20:56+6:30
41Galina PigarevaMile Sport SPbRussian Federation21:03+6:37
42Eva PaalssonIFK Moras OKSweden21:16+6:50
43Aase Rita EllingsenWing OKNorway21:19+6:53
44Lykke MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark21:55+7:29
44Evelyn BueschemannCTG KoblenzGermany21:55+7:29
46Lisbeth AadlandSamnangerNorway21:56+7:30
47Mette Uhre LangAmager OKDenmark23:40+9:14
48Johanna LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland24:42+10:16
49Arja ToivomaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland24:43+10:17
50Jannie NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark26:33+12:07
51Anne CunninghamDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain27:16+12:50
52Leena MyllysLynxFinland28:52+14:26
53Silvia KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerland29:02+14:36
54Kyoko YamadaIrumashiOLCJapan30:25+15:59
55Maria ZandovaTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic31:38+17:12
Silvia NolteTSV NusseGermanymispunched
Maria OlofssonLinkopings OKSwedenmispunched
Nina HenriksenHolbaek OKDenmarkmispunched
Irena PerinkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Katarina LovgrenIFK Moras OKSwedendid not start
Sonja Ecke WihanWATAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org