International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W40-2

3 050 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Elli VirtaLynxFinland14:29
2Kristin HagenRitzenthalerTSV JetzendorfGermany16:04+1:35
3Hannamaija KoskiKooveeFinland16:15+1:46
4Alicia FribergCE COLIVENCSpain16:28+1:59
5Annika BjorkOK LinneSweden16:32+2:03
6Eveliina MuukkonenKangasala SKFinland16:38+2:09
7Zaiga OzolinaAuseklis IKLatvia16:50+2:21
8Asa Zetterberg ErikssonOK DjerfSweden16:53+2:24
9Svetlana SolodukhinaSmolOrientRussian Federation17:22+2:53
10Adelindina LopesCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal17:24+2:55
11Jana SkorpilovaSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic17:28+2:59
12Jeannette AumoKungalvs OKFinland17:29+3:00
13Jessica SollvanderOK RodhenSweden17:36+3:07
14Aleksandra KondratevaKamvol SKBelarus17:46+3:17
15Maria SalmiLappeen RientoFinland18:20+3:51
15Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia18:20+3:51
17Ilona SliwczynskaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland18:29+4:00
18Anastasia RoutsiRasti JyryFinland18:35+4:06
18Anna JanssonOK DjerfSweden18:35+4:06
20Anu PoopuuSK Saue TammedEstonia18:44+4:15
21Agnes SimonEgri Testedzo ClubHungary18:50+4:21
22Antonina KuzmisChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States18:51+4:22
23Pinar BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey18:56+4:27
24Karin Rham BjorneldKalmar OKSweden19:06+4:37
25Marie PodrabskaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic19:48+5:19
26Sara LoyttyjarviHauhon SisuFinland19:49+5:20
27Louise PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden20:04+5:35
28Evgeniia TsvetkovaNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation20:14+5:45
29Freya AskhamSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain20:33+6:04
30Mervi LuurilaRasti JyryFinland20:59+6:30
31Liv OrmbergIl GneistNorway21:06+6:37
32Arisha TrofimchikSaint PetersburgRussian Federation21:18+6:49
33Linn Carina DalandKristiansand OKNorway21:20+6:51
34Herje AibastIlves OKEstonia21:38+7:09
35Annegret WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany21:54+7:25
36Katerina WollmerstaedtBerliner TSCGermany22:34+8:05
36Henriette HansenHerlufsholm OKDenmark22:34+8:05
38Rahel VogelOLG DachsenSwitzerland22:38+8:09
39Heli LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland23:27+8:58
40Kristina LarsenKildeholm OKDenmark25:23+10:54
Silvie SiatkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicdid not start
Unna Sisko PaloNAVIFinlanddid not start
Inga KazlauskaiteOK LinneLithuaniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org