International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

W35-1

3 250 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Rebecka LindbergOK RoslagenSweden15:40
2Samantha SaegerOK LinneUnited States15:48+0:08
3Laura GoySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain16:01+0:21
3Katarina LamiovaATU KosiceSlovakia16:01+0:21
5AnneMari LeskinenLynxFinland16:13+0:33
6Liudmila SkinderBelarusBelarus16:41+1:01
7Mia TainiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland16:49+1:09
8Emelie EklofLunds OKSweden16:51+1:11
9Maria AnderssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden16:57+1:17
10Tiina VaereSomeron EsaFinland16:58+1:18
11Daria PolekshanovaNemiga NordBelarus17:16+1:36
12Rie Stenhoj Baun McGrailOK Pan AarhusDenmark17:25+1:45
13Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia17:29+1:49
14Veera KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland17:36+1:56
15Pernille Ibsen LervagVelledalen ILNorway17:42+2:02
16Cristina LuisNydalens SKUnited States17:44+2:04
17Kati KorhonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland17:49+2:09
18Anna OjapaloLynxFinland18:02+2:22
18Julia BolshakovaLegendaRussian Federation18:02+2:22
20Yiching HuangMoxina OKChinese Taipei18:03+2:23
21Tiina KarvonenSomeron EsaFinland18:12+2:32
22Heli NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland18:25+2:45
23Astrid Elisabeth RiisHolbaek OKDenmark18:41+3:01
24Cristina Bertran PratUE VICSpain18:44+3:04
25Marianne HolmFarum OKDenmark18:45+3:05
26Malin FuhrNorbergs OKSweden19:06+3:26
27Jane BaldockSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain19:13+3:33
28Outi NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland19:39+3:59
29Desire RexOK LandehofSweden19:40+4:00
30Irina WollmerstaedtIHW Alex BerlinGermany19:44+4:04
31Aitana Lertxundi ManterolaGOTSpain19:54+4:14
32Jennifer WargSkizunft WiesbadenGermany19:55+4:15
33Jenni CastrenRasti JyryFinland20:15+4:35
34Lieke van OpstalKOVZNetherlands20:26+4:46
35Johanna TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland20:39+4:59
36Kristine BaagoeViborg OKDenmark20:43+5:03
37Ellen BourgonjonTrolBelgium20:53+5:13
38Ruth ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain21:26+5:46
39Eeva Kuuri RiuttaNo club membershipFinland22:05+6:25
40Anu PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland22:14+6:34
41Gyongyi SimonRomanian Orienteering FederationRomania22:26+6:46
42Sandra BlichfeldSvendborg OKDenmark23:17+7:37
43Zhukova AnnaYaroslavlRussian Federation23:34+7:54
44Maija KiljunenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland23:54+8:14
45Hana HrzinovaSKOB OstrovCzech Republic24:55+9:15
46Maija AsmundelaKannuksen UraFinland25:05+9:25
47Triinu VaikmeriNo club membershipEstonia25:08+9:28
48Ruth LandriganBOKGreat Britain27:11+11:31
49Maria TaanilaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland28:06+12:26
50Laura ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain28:21+12:41
51Katja IivonenAsikkalan RaikasFinland28:43+13:03
52Myra McAdamRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain34:44+19:04
Tereza Maria RushBOKGreat Britainmispunched
Tatjana LukosevicieneRudamina OKLithuaniadid not start
Tiina VilskaRajamaen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org