International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75-3

1 875 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany12:50
2Heinz WegmullerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:03+0:13
3Timo RapakkoSuomusjarven SisuFinland13:04+0:14
4Ake GatelidOK SkogshjortarnaSweden13:07+0:17
5Juhani MakinenSaloisten ReipasFinland13:12+0:22
6Goran AnderssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden13:29+0:39
6Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorway13:29+0:39
8Erland LingJonkopings OKSweden13:41+0:51
9Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorway13:56+1:06
10Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark13:57+1:07
11Keijo KoivulaHyvinkaan RastiFinland14:04+1:14
12Werner George Klawun KendraySachsen MarathonGermany14:07+1:17
13Heinz BurliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:27+1:37
14Odd AureDrangedal OLNorway14:33+1:43
15Tore BrurokNidaroest OKNorway14:34+1:44
16Jan VaerpSSOKNorway14:56+2:06
17Kosti SalmelaPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland14:58+2:08
18Knud LykkingOK 73Denmark15:01+2:11
19Knut SkjesolWing OKNorway15:39+2:49
20Ake EkstrandHarlovs IFSweden15:46+2:56
21Henning LoewensteinFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark15:47+2:57
22Aarno HovikorpiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland16:24+3:34
23Bruce CasseyAucklandNew Zealand16:30+3:40
24Arnold WalderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland16:32+3:42
25John MieneHelsingoer SOKDenmark16:38+3:48
26Egil NestandeFoerde ILNorway16:42+3:52
27Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSweden16:43+3:53
28Eero LampiPaijat RastiFinland16:56+4:06
29Seppo VaenttinenEspoon SuuntaFinland16:57+4:07
30Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorway17:13+4:23
31Alfred SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland17:16+4:26
32Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorway17:18+4:28
33Seppo JokipeltoHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland17:20+4:30
34Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan17:21+4:31
35Sigi GieldanowskiWaldfreundeSwitzerland17:27+4:37
36Alf OlssonForserums SOKSweden17:34+4:44
37Hans BossertOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland17:41+4:51
38Roland NordLindebygdens OKSweden17:52+5:02
39Egill O KnudsenTIF VikingNorway17:57+5:07
40Ingemar SvenssonLunds OKSweden18:04+5:14
41Mihhail TaivereOK KapeEstonia18:17+5:27
42Kaare KnudsenIL GeoFormNorway18:26+5:36
43Jean OomshamokBelgium18:28+5:38
44Rein KiislerOK WestEstonia18:49+5:59
45Carl Bamse BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway18:59+6:09
46Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden19:01+6:11
47Jan SklenarMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republic19:03+6:13
48Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSweden19:12+6:22
49Steinar RuudKonnerud ILNorway19:27+6:37
49Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorway19:27+6:37
51Ola AaldeFreidigNorway19:32+6:42
52Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland19:47+6:57
53Brian ShawCADOCGreat Britain19:51+7:01
54Hans FalkVarend GNSweden20:34+7:44
55Tormod DahlenRingerike OLNorway20:54+8:04
56Ove PeterssonSundsvalls OKSweden21:31+8:41
57Goran ThourVarend GNSweden21:37+8:47
58Frank IngwersenParawanga OrienteersAustralia22:27+9:37
59Ants TammOK TONEstonia22:34+9:44
60Pentti HelminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland23:09+10:19
61Jaan OravTON OKEstonia23:12+10:22
62Bernd WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany24:47+11:57
63Zdenko ProchazkaOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic25:59+13:09
64Rune ThurenVallentuna Osseby OLSweden26:14+13:24
65Oddvar ErlienVingelenNorway28:06+15:16
66Rolf JakobssonAlfta Osa OKSweden31:36+18:46
67Matti LainemaMS ParmaFinland39:46+26:56
68Curt BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:08:58+56:08
Yotaro OgasawaraTokyo orienteering clubJapanmispunched
Ivan ErnvidUlricehamns OKSwedenmispunched
Perolof JohanssonOK KlyftamoSwedenmispunched
Karl Erik AbergEspoon SuuntaFinlandmispunched
Clive AllenSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britainmispunched
Bjorn GunneroedAsker SkiklubbNorwaymispunched
Hans JohanssonIK SternSwedendid not start
Finn Hother MadsenOK Pan AarhusDenmarkdid not start
Georg SoobergOK TONEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org