International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M75-2

1 850 m, 72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinland11:57
2Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSweden12:49+0:52
2Oscar Henrik HvoslefIK SternNorway12:49+0:52
4Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinland13:21+1:24
5Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorway13:58+2:01
6Anders BuhreNybro OKSweden14:04+2:07
7Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmark14:08+2:11
8Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinland14:22+2:25
9Rein KyttimOK OrionEstonia14:26+2:29
10Bjarne PedersenOK RoskildeDenmark14:29+2:32
11Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorway14:30+2:33
12Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinland14:45+2:48
13Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark14:52+2:55
14Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden14:55+2:58
15Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinland14:56+2:59
16Arne KarlssonOK TorSweden15:00+3:03
17Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSweden15:11+3:14
18Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralia15:32+3:35
19Leif LindstromNybro OKSweden15:34+3:37
20Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway16:05+4:08
20Roland OffrellFrosta OKSweden16:05+4:08
22Tom EdelstenChigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering ClubGreat Britain16:07+4:10
23Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia16:12+4:15
24Max KaderliOLG BernSwitzerland16:13+4:16
25Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway16:14+4:17
26Oeystein MadsenHaugerud IFNorway16:18+4:21
27Anton LommeHedrum OLNorway16:40+4:43
28David MawdsleyManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain16:43+4:46
29Peteris NovikovsKapa OKLatvia16:51+4:54
30Knut HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden17:07+5:10
31Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland17:09+5:12
32Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark17:13+5:16
33John RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealand17:14+5:17
34Per Oeysten AndersenLarvik OKNorway17:25+5:28
35Claus Peter RathjeTGM BudenheimGermany17:33+5:36
35Walter AckermannOL AmriswilSwitzerland17:33+5:36
37Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden17:35+5:38
38Hanspeter MeiliOLG OberwilSwitzerland17:48+5:51
39Eduard BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland17:58+6:01
40Kai HansenOK DjursDenmark18:05+6:08
41Magne EidemSelbu OKNorway18:06+6:09
42Gunnar PerssonSvanesunds GIFSweden18:37+6:40
43Frantisek NovotnyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic18:38+6:41
44Erkkila OlaviHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland18:46+6:49
45Staffan GanteliusVallentuna Osseby OLSweden18:54+6:57
46Erik NielsenAmager OKDenmark19:02+7:05
47Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSweden19:03+7:06
48Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinland19:39+7:42
49Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSweden20:19+8:22
50Vesa PaavolaSuunnistusmatkatFinland20:21+8:24
51Poul GregersenBallerup OKDenmark21:13+9:16
52Tonu RaidSK Saue TammedEstonia21:24+9:27
53Viktor GordeevRus veteranRussian Federation21:41+9:44
54Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorway21:50+9:53
55Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden22:09+10:12
56Olav SolbergBoe OLNorway22:43+10:46
57Vello LooritsOK OrionEstonia24:36+12:39
58Taisto VinniLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland24:49+12:52
59Udo SchindlerSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany25:03+13:06
60Roar ForbordMalvik ilNorway25:23+13:26
61Per Johan HauglandAarstad ILNorway26:31+14:34
62Fons BoschTrolBelgium26:38+14:41
63Claude Van CollieFRSO BelgiumBelgium26:53+14:56
64Ole Kristoffer ThrondsenKongsberg OLNorway27:44+15:47
65Gianfranco AccattinoCRAL GTTItaly29:54+17:57
66Kenneth LindborgHassleholms OKSweden34:01+22:04
67Arvo PaavilainenIPRFinland40:14+28:17
Gunnar Jarle DrivvoldSelbu OKNorwaymispunched
Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapanmispunched
Gunnar BramstenSundbybergs IKSwedenmispunched
Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorwaymispunched
Gerrit KrauseSV Bayer WuppertalGermanymispunched
Eivind HagenHadeland OLNorwaydid not start
Lars LjungbergTrollhattans SOKSwedendid not start
Matti HaatainenSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not start
Matti SivonenNo club membershipFinlanddid not start
Kurt KissligWaxholms OKSwitzerlanddid not start
Leif LundquistEnebybergs IFSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org