International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70-4

2 250 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Lars GranefeltOK TyrSweden14:00
2Kjell Gorm RoekkeIL TyrvingNorway14:21+0:21
3Erkki KoivukangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland14:28+0:28
4Franz WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerland14:35+0:35
5Agne BengtssonOK KompassenSweden14:40+0:40
6Christer SandhOK RoxenSweden14:47+0:47
7Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia14:55+0:55
8Atle AlvheimFana ILNorway15:16+1:16
9Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada15:23+1:23
10Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway15:30+1:30
11Jaroslav JirasekRadioelektronika ChebCzech Republic15:35+1:35
12Lars PerssonOK KompassenSweden15:38+1:38
13Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain15:42+1:42
14Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland15:47+1:47
15Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland15:56+1:56
16Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation15:58+1:58
17David CadyBuffalo Orienteering ClubUnited States16:02+2:02
18Veikko PellinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland16:05+2:05
19Christian ColombetTalant Sport OrientationFrance16:07+2:07
20Stig OvelandValbo AIFSweden16:30+2:30
21Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland16:35+2:35
21Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway16:35+2:35
21Trond FeiringHamar OKNorway16:35+2:35
24Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland16:44+2:44
25Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland16:51+2:51
26Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway16:58+2:58
27Bengt StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden17:05+3:05
28Jean Bernard ZossoCA RoseSwitzerland17:06+3:06
29Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSweden17:09+3:09
30Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSweden17:12+3:12
31Roar FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway17:34+3:34
32Mans AkerblomGIFFinland17:43+3:43
33Victor VanderstraetenhamokBelgium17:45+3:45
34Gunnar EricssonGavle OKSweden17:47+3:47
35Christer HellstromStora Tuna OKSweden17:53+3:53
36Patrick SquireInterlopersGreat Britain18:15+4:15
37Per BjorgumByasen ILNorway18:17+4:17
38Torbjorn WikstromOK OrintoSweden18:29+4:29
39LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSweden18:34+4:34
40Simo MannervesiRasti LukkoFinland18:56+4:56
41Gunnar KvaalStorsteinnes ilNorway19:02+5:02
42John GilesGaringal OrienteersAustralia19:24+5:24
43Lars JonassonJarfalla OKSweden19:40+5:40
44Tommy OlssonKarlskrona SOKSweden19:41+5:41
45Bjoern Helge CeebergHedrum OLNorway19:53+5:53
46Walter GieselerOLG SiegerlandGermany19:54+5:54
46Karl Aage HaldFSK OrienteringDenmark19:54+5:54
48Pertti S HartikainenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland19:56+5:56
49Res LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerland19:57+5:57
50Tomoyuki WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan19:59+5:59
51Jan BartnikAmager OKDenmark20:05+6:05
52Roger SmithLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain20:28+6:28
53Knut Jonas EspedalStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway20:29+6:29
54Kurt RothweilerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland21:35+7:35
55Gunnar RabergOK TyrSweden21:43+7:43
56Hans CarlssonHellas OrienteringSweden21:57+7:57
57Vladimir KolesnikovRus veteranRussian Federation22:36+8:36
58Kari HeinonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland22:50+8:50
59Kalju ToomasJOKAEstonia22:51+8:51
60John PalmerNOC RushcliffeGreat Britain22:56+8:56
61Per Mogens Jessen KlixbullOK Pan AarhusDenmark23:04+9:04
62Tapio PerttulaKangasala SKFinland23:07+9:07
63Ladislav KocbachBergens TFNorway23:18+9:18
64Knud VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmark24:01+10:01
65Odd Egil FrognerTonsberg og omegn OLNorway24:13+10:13
66Jouni SaarinenSalon ViestiFinland24:22+10:22
67Vladimir ShumilovEverest Russia LORussian Federation24:46+10:46
68Bo BulowMalmo OKSweden25:35+11:35
69Einar DrengLarvik OKNorway26:15+12:15
70Gerhard KaempferHSG MerseburgGermany26:40+12:40
71Jakob VangHelsingoer SOKDenmark28:25+14:25
72Mikko JaakoSK PohjantahtiFinland29:05+15:05
73Kjell SvihusGanddal ILNorway30:35+16:35
74Doug EdwardsManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain32:14+18:14
Mati KallemetsOK OkasEstoniamispunched
Jaromir PospisilUNITOP ZdarCzech Republicmispunched
Eje AnderssonBodens BK OSSwedendid not start
Mauri SaarinenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Steve BrockbankLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britaindid not start
Geir HusdalTIF VikingNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org