International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70-3

2 250 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:30
2Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland13:46+0:16
3Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland14:06+0:36
4Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway14:21+0:51
5Tiit TatterOK TONEstonia14:42+1:12
6Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland15:12+1:42
7Andrew MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain15:51+2:21
8Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany15:55+2:25
9Finn Horup NielsenOK VendelboerneDenmark16:00+2:30
10Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden16:18+2:48
11Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States16:20+2:50
12Ian CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain16:35+3:05
13Karl Kristian TerkelsenOK GormDenmark16:44+3:14
14Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland16:54+3:24
15Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland17:01+3:31
16Vidar LofvingTibro OKSweden17:12+3:42
17Jan Olof WahlbergIBM KlubbenSweden17:26+3:56
18Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland17:31+4:01
19Jerry MartinssonOK MotalaSweden17:37+4:07
20Ove OslandBergens TFNorway17:38+4:08
21Heinz FahrerOLG BernSwitzerland18:05+4:35
22Osamu MiyabayashiNTA O TourJapan18:10+4:40
23Bo TuressonIFK SavsjoSweden18:12+4:42
24Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden18:14+4:44
25Ian WatsonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain18:15+4:45
26Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway18:43+5:13
27Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSweden18:48+5:18
28Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federation18:53+5:23
29Eric WainwrightRed RoosAustralia18:55+5:25
30Jos ThyshamokBelgium18:57+5:27
31Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden19:12+5:42
32Svenake KarlssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden19:15+5:45
33Hermann Peter JensenNordvest OKDenmark19:28+5:58
34Erik LundOL TrollelgNorway19:30+6:00
35Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden19:34+6:04
35Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway19:34+6:04
37Hans PerssonOK AlgenSweden19:36+6:06
38Antti RantasaariPiikkion KehitysFinland19:44+6:14
39Josef RychteckyOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic19:46+6:16
40Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland19:47+6:17
41Albert FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland19:50+6:20
42Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinland20:12+6:42
43Baard StangModum OLNorway20:16+6:46
44Goran NilssonValbo AIFSweden20:18+6:48
45Agu KoppaRSK JohvikasEstonia20:37+7:07
46Simo KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland20:43+7:13
47Rolf GabrielssonFalkopings AIK OKSweden21:23+7:53
48Gunnar Dag ToeraaIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway21:46+8:16
49Anders MillingerVasteras SOKSweden21:48+8:18
50Takao ObaSans SouciJapan22:20+8:50
51Nikolai KazarinovRus veteranRussian Federation22:45+9:15
52John CookeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain22:54+9:24
53Brian HartSarumGreat Britain23:17+9:47
54Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskatFinland23:36+10:06
55Roar StensethByasen ILNorway23:55+10:25
56Peter HabeggerOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland24:02+10:32
57Pentti NarhiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland24:24+10:54
58Jan NilssonFK SnapphanarnaSweden24:29+10:59
59Peter NielsenOK SkaermenDenmark26:14+12:44
60Sven Erik Johanssonok skogsstjarnanSweden27:50+14:20
61Lars SonsterodSOK68Sweden28:01+14:31
62Oyvind SteneAsker SkiklubbNorway29:29+15:59
63Markku PeraRasti KurikkaFinland31:48+18:18
64Chris HirtSwiss O ToursSwitzerland33:45+20:15
65Arne LandeBoe OLNorway33:59+20:29
66Greg YarkieEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada36:43+23:13
67Rolf PalmgrenPorsgrunn OLNorway37:30+24:00
68Veijo PuhjoRastikarhutFinland41:51+28:21
Joern Bue OlsenAsker SkiklubbNorwaymispunched
Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSwedenmispunched
Anders WaageFreidigNorwaymispunched
Jon FaerdenKolbotn og SkimtNorwaymispunched
Sergei EgorshinRus veteranRussian Federationmispunched
Antonin SklenarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
Trygve LolandBirkenes ILNorwaydid not start
Arne TyssoVarteig OrienteringslagNorwaydid not start
Leif Skovgaard KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmarkdid not start
Matti KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org