International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70-2

2 225 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain13:30
2Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland13:43+0:13
3Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland13:48+0:18
4Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland13:49+0:19
5John TripaxOK RoskildeDenmark13:53+0:23
6Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway14:02+0:32
7Runar KittilsenStokke ILNorway14:38+1:08
8Ingemar MagnussonBoxholm mjolby olSweden14:43+1:13
9Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation14:46+1:16
10Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSweden14:55+1:25
11Richard SpendloveEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain15:01+1:31
12Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealand15:03+1:33
13Leif SandgrenFrosta OKSweden15:14+1:44
14Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark15:16+1:46
15Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItaly15:51+2:21
16Borje RabergOK TyrSweden15:54+2:24
17Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic16:12+2:42
18Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republic16:13+2:43
18Leonid SeliakhinRus veteranRussian Federation16:13+2:43
20Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland16:17+2:47
21Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrance16:20+2:50
22Rex BleakmanDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:32+3:02
23Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland16:40+3:10
24Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland16:51+3:21
25Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSweden16:54+3:24
26Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland17:30+4:00
27Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia17:58+4:28
28Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden18:07+4:37
29Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersAustralia18:10+4:40
30Per Aaes ChristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark18:14+4:44
31Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorway18:15+4:45
32Jan Olav JellestadBergens TFNorway18:25+4:55
33Seppo KaarnijaerviOriveden PonnistusFinland18:26+4:56
34Dieter ConradSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany18:28+4:58
35Anders HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden18:31+5:01
36Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSweden18:44+5:14
37Heiri GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland18:45+5:15
38Hannu JuutinenSK PohjantahtiFinland18:47+5:17
39Karsten RichardtKoege OKDenmark19:12+5:42
40Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF VikingNorway19:35+6:05
41Tom BuggeByasen ILNorway19:36+6:06
42Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland19:49+6:19
43Thor PalmgrenHalden SKNorway19:57+6:27
44Gunnar HedbergAre OKSweden20:04+6:34
45Svein HoveByasen ILNorway20:20+6:50
46Tore KisteNidaroest OKNorway20:37+7:07
47Bertil HermanssonStenungsunds OKSweden20:45+7:15
48Marek Mir MackiewiczBallerup OKDenmark20:48+7:18
49Halvor FlatbergNidaroest OKNorway20:54+7:24
50Lars Martin GjeinStokke ILNorway20:55+7:25
51Sverre KristoffersenVerdal OKNorway21:06+7:36
52Vesa HerttuainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland21:09+7:39
53Rolf LyePorsgrunn OLNorway21:16+7:46
54Heinrich EicherARDOCBelgium21:51+8:21
55Rolf EnlundOK BotniaFinland22:20+8:50
56Leif Roald RoehjellByasen ILNorway22:29+8:59
57Tommy WahlbergVaxjo OKSweden22:42+9:12
58Lars WahlstromIstrums SKSweden23:03+9:33
59Richard NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States23:10+9:40
60Tor OestvangOS ILNorway24:36+11:06
61Sergey LysenkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation25:27+11:57
62Christopher DrewEborienteersGreat Britain25:32+12:02
63Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland25:33+12:03
64Bertil QvickStangenas AISSweden25:46+12:16
65Steinar SimensenOS ILNorway26:01+12:31
66Roberto TorresDelete CompassBrazil26:08+12:38
67Stig NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden26:11+12:41
68Stano NosalHana OrienteeringSlovakia26:14+12:44
69Fred RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain26:44+13:14
70Jorgen FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden30:34+17:04
71Kari RovioKangasala SKFinland37:37+24:07
Kjell JeppsonIF RigorSwedenmispunched
Kiyoshi ItoWanderersJapanmispunched
Boris TarasovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federationdid not finish
Sven Olof BackmanIK FalkenFinlanddid not start
Ruedi BroggiaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlanddid not start
Lennart AlmstromIK SternSwedendid not start
Otto KristensenKoege OKDenmarkdid not start
Kaj NilssonOK TyringeSwedendid not start
Kaj Ole JensbyFaaborg OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org