International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M70-1

2 200 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmark12:42
2Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland12:44+0:02
3Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSweden12:53+0:11
4Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland12:58+0:16
5Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmark13:26+0:44
6Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium13:30+0:48
7Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal olNorway13:32+0:50
8David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain13:51+1:09
9Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSweden14:02+1:20
10Leif LoefTrollhattans SOKSweden14:09+1:27
11Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:15+1:33
11Hans AurellGavle OKSweden14:15+1:33
13Christopher BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain14:37+1:55
14Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden15:02+2:20
15Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance15:20+2:38
16Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark15:27+2:45
17Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway15:29+2:47
18Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorway15:40+2:58
19Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSweden15:42+3:00
20Georg LEUMANNOL AmriswilSwitzerland15:55+3:13
21Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway16:00+3:18
22Mike IntgroenKOVZNetherlands16:02+3:20
23Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia16:03+3:21
24Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorway16:05+3:23
25Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway16:16+3:34
26Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway16:23+3:41
27Tadeusz PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland16:31+3:49
28Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland16:33+3:51
29LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSweden16:36+3:54
30Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia16:42+4:00
31Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden16:46+4:04
32Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republic16:59+4:17
33Per Ake CarlenstamVasby OKSweden17:22+4:40
34Tormod PrestrudRudsbygd ILNorway17:24+4:42
35Tage EbbensgaardKoege OKDenmark17:29+4:47
36Giuliano MichelottiASD Arco di cartaItaly17:33+4:51
37Per Erik WahlbergOK LinneSweden17:40+4:58
38Thorolf TrolsrudBotne SKNorway17:43+5:01
39Rauno HedenstromMaarian MahtiFinland17:44+5:02
40Evgenii MitrofanovRus veteranRussian Federation17:56+5:14
41Peter WehrliOLK ArgusSwitzerland18:04+5:22
42Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarus18:12+5:30
43Arne AlexanderssonStenungsunds OKSweden18:27+5:45
44Vesa HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland18:30+5:48
44John HarrisonBADOGreat Britain18:30+5:48
46Tommy WaahlinVasteras SOKSweden18:46+6:04
47Vitalii SerdiukCenturionUkraine19:03+6:21
48Antonin PeskaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic19:20+6:38
49Bernd WollenbergBerliner TSCGermany19:21+6:39
50Per Oscar SaugestadOK MossNorway19:34+6:52
50Leif SigFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark19:34+6:52
52Rolf GjolbergLarvik OKNorway19:38+6:56
53Severi HalkosaariNivalan SuunnistajatFinland20:03+7:21
54Osten ErikssonAvesta OKSweden20:12+7:30
55Lars Gunnar BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden20:28+7:46
56Knut LindlovOK MossNorway21:46+9:04
57Erik HaagensenOS ILNorway23:33+10:51
58Anthony BarrableRoyal Air Force Orienteering RAFOGreat Britain24:27+11:45
59Macke SelanderHelsingborgs SOKSweden24:38+11:56
60Jorma HelinRasti JyryFinland25:38+12:56
61Matti ValtaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland26:45+14:03
62Pedro ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland29:39+16:57
63Yury IsakovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation31:29+18:47
64Lars Olof KarlssonVaxjo OKSweden34:32+21:50
65Erkki MattilaMaarian MahtiFinland34:36+21:54
66Brian YatesEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain36:49+24:07
Andre RothOLG CordobaSwitzerlandmispunched
Kanji ShikanoNTA O TourJapanmispunched
Harri KuosaLoimaan JankkoFinlandmispunched
Neil CroasdellEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainmispunched
Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinlandmispunched
Troels JensenHorsens OKDenmarkmispunched
Bjorn AhlnerGoteborg Majorna OKSwedenmispunched
Aleksandr KozmovEverest Russia LORussian Federationmispunched
Jaakko MakinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Paal Ole SkybergNidaroest OKNorwaydid not start
Magne MoyOK SorNorwaydid not start
Ole BoggildOK RoskildeDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org