International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M60-4

2 875 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Rolf LundHSOKDenmark14:00
2Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania14:16+0:16
3Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark14:24+0:24
4Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:39+0:39
5Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland14:45+0:45
6Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustria15:25+1:25
7Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway15:43+1:43
8Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden15:50+1:50
9Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain16:05+2:05
10Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark16:08+2:08
11Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway16:10+2:10
12Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain16:21+2:21
13Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmark16:26+2:26
14Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark16:42+2:42
15Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden16:43+2:43
16Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland16:45+2:45
16Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia16:45+2:45
18Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlands16:49+2:49
19Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden17:10+3:10
20Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britain17:18+3:18
21Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland17:23+3:23
22Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorway17:53+3:53
23Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSweden18:31+4:31
24Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain18:32+4:32
25Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland18:42+4:42
26Harald OestbyElverum OKNorway18:45+4:45
27Alasdair Wilson CrawNo club membershipGreat Britain18:46+4:46
28Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand19:00+5:00
29Andre AertshamokBelgium19:03+5:03
30Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal19:17+5:17
31Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus19:18+5:18
32Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway19:25+5:25
33Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland20:09+6:09
34David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain20:16+6:16
34Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kong20:16+6:16
36Hones JosefHSV RiedAustria21:03+7:03
37Sven ErikssonGIFFinland21:20+7:20
38Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia21:30+7:30
39Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland22:35+8:35
40Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorway22:53+8:53
41Andrey LosevETGRussian Federation22:59+8:59
42Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland23:07+9:07
43Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany24:46+10:46
44Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSweden25:10+11:10
45Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland25:57+11:57
46Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republic26:40+12:40
47Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinland29:50+15:50
48Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland36:53+22:53
Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstoniamispunched
Ivars PucensMona OKLatviamispunched
Anders GrundbergLunds OKSwedenmispunched
Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federationmispunched
Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinlandmispunched
Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinlandmispunched
Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandmispunched
Soren LindOK GipenSwedenmispunched
Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinlandmispunched
Goran HanssonTaby OKSwedenmispunched
Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinlandmispunched
Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmarkdid not start
Lennart EklundMalilla OKSwedendid not start
Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbiadid not start
Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org