International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M55-1

3 075 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerland14:42
2Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:44+0:02
3Warren KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia14:51+0:09
4Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland15:03+0:21
5Jorgen HectorSnattringe SKSweden15:19+0:37
6Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway15:21+0:39
7Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic15:29+0:47
8Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonia15:35+0:53
9Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSweden15:38+0:56
10Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden15:49+1:07
11Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republic16:03+1:21
12Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkraine16:15+1:33
13Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain16:18+1:36
14Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation16:22+1:40
15Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited States16:26+1:44
16Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland16:32+1:50
17Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic16:40+1:58
18Michael BurtonLagan Valley OrienteersAustralia16:42+2:00
19Alain PourreBalise 25France16:43+2:01
20Ian MaxwellRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain16:49+2:07
21Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland16:53+2:11
21Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation16:53+2:11
23Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermany17:00+2:18
24Mats BrorssonTockarps IKSweden17:02+2:20
25Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorway17:14+2:32
26Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinland17:15+2:33
27Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany17:16+2:34
27Ralph JohanssonStangenas AISSweden17:16+2:34
29Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland17:20+2:38
30Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:31+2:49
31Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlands17:32+2:50
32Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway17:33+2:51
33Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmark17:40+2:58
34Stefan SlutskyHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States18:03+3:21
35Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia18:08+3:26
36Allan GrundsoeOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark18:15+3:33
37Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinland18:16+3:34
38Jesper BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmark18:17+3:35
39Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey18:19+3:37
40Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republic18:25+3:43
41Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinland18:28+3:46
42Lutz WohlrabeESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany18:29+3:47
43Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustria18:40+3:58
44Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway18:54+4:12
45Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain18:56+4:14
46Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia19:12+4:30
47Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden19:21+4:39
48Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden19:23+4:41
49Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmark19:28+4:46
50Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria19:57+5:15
51Jan HauglandAarstad ILNorway20:39+5:57
52Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway20:42+6:00
52Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland20:42+6:00
54Dror ZiporiISR OC Lev HasharonIsrael21:17+6:35
55Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland22:02+7:20
56Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia22:17+7:35
57Steve FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain22:18+7:36
58Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland22:23+7:41
59Toncsi KocsisULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland22:38+7:56
60Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary23:47+9:05
61Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustria24:00+9:18
62Mark ReisenIF HagenSweden24:49+10:07
63Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmark27:32+12:50
64Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation37:03+22:21
65Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland47:43+33:01
Oistein BoeFana ILNorwaymispunched
Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSwedenmispunched
Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmarkmispunched
Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgiumdid not start
Urban LundbergOK AlgenSwedendid not start
Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazildid not start
Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermanydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org