International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50-3

3 225 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden15:01
1Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark15:01
3Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain16:00+0:59
4Sales RoviraUE VICSpain16:07+1:06
5Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland16:09+1:08
5Jarkko HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland16:09+1:08
7Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway16:18+1:17
8Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium16:22+1:21
9Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain16:26+1:25
10Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania16:28+1:27
11Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain16:30+1:29
12Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden16:33+1:32
13Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland16:46+1:45
14Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:54+1:53
15Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland16:55+1:54
16Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway17:04+2:03
17Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland17:07+2:06
18Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden17:13+2:12
19Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland17:16+2:15
20Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation17:27+2:26
21Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland17:33+2:32
22Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States17:34+2:33
23Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark17:38+2:37
24Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan17:45+2:44
25Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria17:49+2:48
25Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark17:49+2:48
27Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain18:07+3:06
28Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland18:08+3:07
29Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael18:14+3:13
30Roger LysnesHedrum OLNorway18:16+3:15
31Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland18:26+3:25
32Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland18:36+3:35
33Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland18:59+3:58
34Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorway19:01+4:00
35Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation19:07+4:06
36Rune StraeteWing OKNorway19:14+4:13
37Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain19:20+4:19
38Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland19:37+4:36
39Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway19:46+4:45
40Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark19:48+4:47
41Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSweden19:51+4:50
42Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland20:01+5:00
43Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden20:02+5:01
44Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic20:06+5:05
45Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden20:11+5:10
46Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany20:26+5:25
47Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria20:27+5:26
48Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland20:31+5:30
49Alan HoffBritish Army OCGreat Britain20:42+5:41
50Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany20:51+5:50
51Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic20:53+5:52
52Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal20:59+5:58
53Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia21:19+6:18
54Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany21:42+6:41
55Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary21:43+6:42
56Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia21:51+6:50
57Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany21:57+6:56
58Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation22:06+7:05
59Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany22:14+7:13
60Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden22:23+7:22
61Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark23:05+8:04
62Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey23:09+8:08
63Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland23:19+8:18
64Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway23:34+8:33
65Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania23:35+8:34
66Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland24:03+9:02
67Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland24:16+9:15
68Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark24:24+9:23
69Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain24:47+9:46
70Paulo Sadao ArakiCOMPASSBrazil24:54+9:53
71Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland25:10+10:09
72Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland25:47+10:46
73Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance26:55+11:54
74Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil33:59+18:58
Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmarkmispunched
Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentinamispunched
Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorwaydid not start
Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSwedendid not start
Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republicdid not start
Petter LoeNotodden OLNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org