International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50-2

3 275 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany14:33
2Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany14:34+0:01
3Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany14:56+0:23
4Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden15:03+0:30
5Domenico LeporiCARE VeveySwitzerland15:45+1:12
6Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain15:57+1:24
7Ferri GassnerNaturfreunde WienAustria15:59+1:26
7Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark15:59+1:26
9Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland16:05+1:32
10Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway16:07+1:34
11Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal16:10+1:37
12Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain16:12+1:39
13Simo SukselainenLynxFinland16:15+1:42
14Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway16:18+1:45
15Eddie WymerBalise 25France16:20+1:47
16Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation16:28+1:55
17Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland16:30+1:57
18Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland16:44+2:11
19Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland17:02+2:29
20Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland17:03+2:30
21Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany17:10+2:37
22Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland17:11+2:38
23Claus Gron LyngbyOK GormDenmark17:18+2:45
24Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway17:21+2:48
24Tomasz PryjmaUNTS WarszawaPoland17:21+2:48
26Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain17:26+2:53
27Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden17:33+3:00
28Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain17:57+3:24
28Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden17:57+3:24
30Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway18:16+3:43
31Lars GunnarssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden18:20+3:47
32Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden18:22+3:49
33Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania18:29+3:56
34AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:34+4:01
35Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia18:35+4:02
36Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland18:38+4:05
37Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway18:46+4:13
38Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland19:05+4:32
39Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation19:08+4:35
40Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway19:20+4:47
41Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium19:23+4:50
42Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain19:24+4:51
43Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria19:29+4:56
44Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation19:35+5:02
45Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinland19:46+5:13
46Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland19:48+5:15
47Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain19:59+5:26
48Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland20:04+5:31
49Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland20:08+5:35
50Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan20:24+5:51
51Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain20:27+5:54
52Anders KnudsenHerlufsholm OKDenmark20:28+5:55
53Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway20:32+5:59
54Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway20:51+6:18
54Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark20:51+6:18
56Andy PatersonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain21:04+6:31
57Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria21:26+6:53
58Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina21:37+7:04
59Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinland21:39+7:06
59Kristian EdsenNordvest OKDenmark21:39+7:06
61Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark21:44+7:11
62Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia22:06+7:33
63Flemming Sparre SoerensenAmager OKDenmark22:49+8:16
64Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary22:53+8:20
65Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia24:22+9:49
66Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany25:15+10:42
67Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark25:33+11:00
68Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway26:10+11:37
69Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey33:33+19:00
70Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary34:06+19:33
Nils EklowOK SodertornSwedenmispunched
Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpainmispunched
Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicmispunched
Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSwedenmispunched
Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSwedenmispunched
Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuaniadid not start
Dennis HansenOK KompassenSwedendid not start
Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinlanddid not start
Boris BaumanSloveniaSloveniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org