International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M50-1

3 200 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland14:49
2Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark14:51+0:02
3Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland15:02+0:13
4Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden15:09+0:20
5Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland15:12+0:23
6Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland15:22+0:33
7Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation15:41+0:52
8Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden15:43+0:54
9Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania15:46+0:57
10Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland15:52+1:03
11Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary15:57+1:08
12Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria16:09+1:20
13Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium16:18+1:29
13Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia16:18+1:29
15Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway16:22+1:33
15Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway16:22+1:33
17Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway16:29+1:40
18Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden16:36+1:47
19Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark16:37+1:48
20Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland17:04+2:15
21Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden17:09+2:20
22Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway17:10+2:21
23Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland17:19+2:30
24Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden17:29+2:40
25Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland17:30+2:41
26Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway17:32+2:43
27Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain17:34+2:45
28Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden17:52+3:03
29Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain17:54+3:05
30Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain18:17+3:28
31Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic18:19+3:30
32Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia18:25+3:36
33Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSweden18:38+3:49
34Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria18:46+3:57
35Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinland18:51+4:02
36Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSweden18:53+4:04
37Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden18:56+4:07
38Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation18:59+4:10
39Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kong19:03+4:14
40Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany19:12+4:23
41Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway19:31+4:42
42Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance19:43+4:54
43Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorway19:49+5:00
44Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark19:55+5:06
45Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic20:02+5:13
46Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain20:09+5:20
47Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain20:16+5:27
48Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark20:38+5:49
49Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia21:44+6:55
50Viorel MicleaCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania21:46+6:57
51So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of21:50+7:01
52Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland21:59+7:10
53Niels TormKoege OKDenmark22:00+7:11
54Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany22:09+7:20
55Per Olof ClaessonTenhults SOKSweden22:29+7:40
56Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal22:39+7:50
57Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation22:53+8:04
58Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland23:04+8:15
59Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark23:07+8:18
60Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey23:19+8:30
61Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland24:18+9:29
62Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland24:40+9:51
63Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland25:11+10:22
64Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland26:28+11:39
65Laurence SnowdenSouth Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain26:29+11:40
66Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil27:22+12:33
67Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark31:12+16:23
Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinlandmispunched
Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinlandmispunched
Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermanymispunched
Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgariamispunched
Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItalydid not start
Ole HansenHSOKDenmarkdid not start
Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorwaydid not start
Rafael ArranzRumboSpaindid not start
Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermanydid not start
Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorwaydid not start
Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSwedendid not start
Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinlanddid not start
Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org