International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45-3

3 425 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland15:07
2Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia15:33+0:26
3Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden15:57+0:50
4Martin BobergIF RigorSweden16:00+0:53
5Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland16:12+1:05
6Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland16:24+1:17
7Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain16:26+1:19
8Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia16:33+1:26
9Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland16:35+1:28
10Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland16:50+1:43
11Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland17:07+2:00
12Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden17:14+2:07
13Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden17:21+2:14
14Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation17:32+2:25
15Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmark17:37+2:30
16Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonia17:42+2:35
17Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland17:54+2:47
18Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain17:59+2:52
19Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland18:03+2:56
20Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSweden18:07+3:00
21Tomas VensrydEslovs FKSweden18:11+3:04
22Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia18:14+3:07
23Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany18:19+3:12
24Jens SorvikLunds OKSweden18:23+3:16
25Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria18:25+3:18
26Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland18:26+3:19
27Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway18:31+3:24
27Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation18:31+3:24
29Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania18:35+3:28
30Timo KoskiKooveeFinland18:45+3:38
31Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain18:56+3:49
32Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia19:04+3:57
33Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation19:08+4:01
34Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorway19:15+4:08
35Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmark19:19+4:12
35Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic19:19+4:12
37Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland19:31+4:24
38Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation19:32+4:25
39Udo LangeIHW Alex BerlinGermany19:33+4:26
39Martin MarksteinerWATAustria19:33+4:26
41Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIreland19:41+4:34
42Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland19:49+4:42
43Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany20:20+5:13
44Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland20:21+5:14
45Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States20:24+5:17
46Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia20:47+5:40
47Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark21:01+5:54
48Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation21:03+5:56
49Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorway21:48+6:41
50Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland21:51+6:44
51Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland23:35+8:28
52Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey25:37+10:30
53Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation26:05+10:58
54Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation26:06+10:59
55Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChina26:57+11:50
56Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic28:52+13:45
57Uffe NielsenSvendborg OKDenmark29:03+13:56
58Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic32:25+17:18
59Jens Kristian EllingsenIl GneistNorway46:33+31:26
Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org