International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M45-2

3 475 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden14:49
2Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance15:33+0:44
3Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark15:39+0:50
4Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation16:07+1:18
5Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland16:22+1:33
6Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland16:27+1:38
7Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States16:42+1:53
8Michele RenASCO LuganoSwitzerland16:54+2:05
9Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia16:56+2:07
9Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden16:56+2:07
11Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federation17:12+2:23
12Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden17:20+2:31
13Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorway17:27+2:38
14Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway17:32+2:43
14Thierry BestelCOLEFrance17:32+2:43
16Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland17:54+3:05
17Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPoland18:00+3:11
18Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland18:04+3:15
19Lars Olof BjorneldKalmar OKSweden18:07+3:18
20Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark18:12+3:23
21Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuania18:28+3:39
22Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany18:32+3:43
23Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway18:35+3:46
24Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmark18:42+3:53
25Andrei PavlovEkaterinburgRussian Federation18:43+3:54
26Arne Kjell VikhagenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway18:51+4:02
27Tony UdrisSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain18:56+4:07
28Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia19:01+4:12
29Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britain19:05+4:16
30Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia19:08+4:19
31Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland19:21+4:32
32Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden19:25+4:36
33William RexOK LandehofSweden19:41+4:52
34Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatia19:53+5:04
35Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland20:11+5:22
36Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia21:09+6:20
37Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary21:12+6:23
38Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia21:19+6:30
39Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustria22:27+7:38
40Yves De MitsTrolBelgium22:47+7:58
41Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia23:00+8:11
42Nils HelmerssonHassleholms OKSweden23:19+8:30
43Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation23:48+8:59
44Jari KleemolaPerttelin PeikotFinland23:54+9:05
45Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmark24:09+9:20
46Andras SimonRomanian Orienteering FederationRomania24:42+9:53
47Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland25:22+10:33
48Matthias Kalle DalheimerIK Vikings OKGermany25:39+10:50
49Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republic26:20+11:31
50Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania27:29+12:40
51Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic30:05+15:16
Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinlandmispunched
Tommi MaasiltaSK RintteritFinlandmispunched
Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermanymispunched
Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpaindid not start
Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustriadid not start
Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorwaydid not start
Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org