International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M40-2

3 675 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federation15:00
2Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkraine16:05+1:05
3Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain16:25+1:25
4Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland17:10+2:10
5Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia17:17+2:17
6Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland17:21+2:21
7Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance17:22+2:22
8Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland17:29+2:29
9Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinland17:44+2:44
10Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland18:02+3:02
11Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorway18:19+3:19
12Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSweden18:24+3:24
13Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden18:28+3:28
14Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland18:30+3:30
15Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation18:39+3:39
16Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland18:42+3:42
17Jens WaechterCorkOIreland18:43+3:43
18Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland18:48+3:48
19Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway18:51+3:51
20Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark18:54+3:54
21Werner HalterArgusNetherlands18:58+3:58
22Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland18:59+3:59
23Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland19:03+4:03
24Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation19:10+4:10
25Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlands19:25+4:25
25Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmark19:25+4:25
27Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation19:36+4:36
28Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium19:40+4:40
29Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation19:53+4:53
30Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation20:10+5:10
31Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia20:13+5:13
32Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden20:35+5:35
33Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSweden20:39+5:39
34Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland20:40+5:40
35Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden20:42+5:42
36Patrick HockARDOCBelgium20:45+5:45
37Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain20:59+5:59
38Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSweden21:13+6:13
39Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermany21:15+6:15
40Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland21:22+6:22
41Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States21:25+6:25
42Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark21:33+6:33
43Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpain22:20+7:20
44Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary22:32+7:32
45Aleksei KomarovTallinEstonia22:36+7:36
46Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany22:58+7:58
47Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic23:10+8:10
48Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermany23:26+8:26
49Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil23:38+8:38
50Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia23:42+8:42
51Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey24:31+9:31
52Sven GoebelGymnasion OffenbachGermany26:17+11:17
53Greger BerglundKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden26:38+11:38
David EngstedtOK LinneSwedenmispunched
Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungarydid not start
Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuaniadid not start
Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org