International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

M35-2

3 900 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania15:53
2Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium15:55+0:02
3Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation16:00+0:07
3Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine16:00+0:07
5Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland16:17+0:24
6Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation16:24+0:31
7Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federation16:36+0:43
8Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus16:37+0:44
9Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic16:56+1:03
10Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden16:59+1:06
11Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden17:25+1:32
12Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden17:28+1:35
13Benoit SolAS IGNFrance17:32+1:39
14Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden17:45+1:52
14Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus17:45+1:52
16Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation17:50+1:57
17Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland17:59+2:06
18Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federation18:01+2:08
19Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPoland18:04+2:11
20VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland18:07+2:14
21Mikael LofvingTibro OKSweden18:18+2:25
22Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland18:21+2:28
23Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia18:34+2:41
24Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic18:40+2:47
25Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSweden19:14+3:21
26Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland19:24+3:31
26Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpain19:24+3:31
28Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland19:49+3:56
29Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkraine20:08+4:15
30Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmark20:12+4:19
31Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia20:40+4:47
32Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmark20:58+5:05
33Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinland21:32+5:39
34Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark21:41+5:48
35Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong China22:20+6:27
36Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrance22:37+6:44
37Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermany23:11+7:18
38Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain23:38+7:45
39Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany24:07+8:14
40Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark24:19+8:26
Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britaindid not start
Lars BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org