International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Sollerod OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

W45B

2 375 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Gisela LindFK HerkulesSweden13:59
2Anneli AasOK TONEstonia15:46+1:47
3Elena LukashovaBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation16:03+2:04
4Terhi LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland16:05+2:06
4Anniina HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland16:05+2:06
6Tatiana SimanovaTeam SpiritRussian Federation16:19+2:20
7Tone Cecilie NystroemStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway16:24+2:25
8Ebinger MonikaKFKI BUDAPESTHungary16:31+2:32
9Ingrid KamingerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria16:38+2:39
10Maari IdnurmSK Aasa 5Estonia16:45+2:46
11Cristina Bozzolo RenASCO LuganoSwitzerland16:47+2:48
12Sari TupitsaRasti E4Finland16:58+2:59
13Janine DuennerOLG ZurichSwitzerland17:03+3:04
14Berit AhlmannOK SoroDenmark17:07+3:08
15Katja NokkaRasti 88Finland17:12+3:13
16Marcela KonecnaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic17:19+3:20
17Tone Soelie LysnesHedrum OLNorway17:20+3:21
18Mette Moeller NielsenAKIFDenmark17:32+3:33
19Brigida Cuenca AdanCOMASpain17:50+3:51
20Stephanie RossOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States18:26+4:27
21Ella ShvedSRDEstonia18:29+4:30
22Alena NechutovaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic18:58+4:59
23Lesley WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain18:59+5:00
24Doris NesitkaWATAustria19:09+5:10
25Cathrine PalmgrenKolbotn og SkimtNorway19:31+5:32
26B Brooke MannRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States19:35+5:36
26Elin BordoyHedrum OLNorway19:35+5:36
28Galyna KulikovaSILINGermany20:24+6:25
29Marianne MerimaekiKeihasFinland20:48+6:49
30Volha AliakseyevaOC BNTUBelarus20:58+6:59
31Davydova IuliiaLOSIny53Russian Federation21:27+7:28
32Eva TloustovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic21:33+7:34
33Lea LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland21:52+7:53
34Sandra DornstauderHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria21:59+8:00
35Margrethe RoalsoSandnes ILNorway22:11+8:12
36Edina SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary22:39+8:40
37Gabina KamirovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic22:58+8:59
38Natalia RakhmaninaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation23:24+9:25
39Sibel SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey24:24+10:25
40Valerie PatersonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain25:10+11:11
41Eli StensliLoten OLNorway25:26+11:27
42Anna MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation27:12+13:13
43Anu KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland27:55+13:56
44Tonje PalmgrenNo club membershipNorway28:05+14:06
45Inger BondingOK GormDenmark30:10+16:11
46MARGE REHEPAPPHarju KEK RSKEstonia34:19+20:20
47Jaana ShvedSRDEstonia34:25+20:26
48Ingrid RohacovaATU KosiceSlovakia35:18+21:19
Urszula TrykozkoStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPolanddid not start
Ane Timenes LaugenOK LinneSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021