International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Sollerod OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

M85B

1 150 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Paul ForsethOL TrollelgNorway11:24
2Othmar SauterSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:09+0:45
3Kjell Arne PetterssonHarlovs IFSweden15:09+3:45
4Allan HakanssonSOK ViljanSweden17:12+5:48
5Johan KoivistoTapanilan TarmoFinland17:55+6:31
6Jakob RavnHorsens OKDenmark18:11+6:47
7Hermann KobbeltvedtTIF VikingNorway18:20+6:56
8Lars Eric MalmqvistVaxjo OKSweden19:30+8:06
9Stanislav VallaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic22:55+11:31
10Bertil Inge JohanssonSkaneslattens OLSweden23:17+11:53
11Ville AsikainenXYZFinland25:22+13:58
12Feliks KipperOK OrionEstonia27:39+16:15
13Mieczyslaw ZielczynskiAtomyPoland42:19+30:55
Per MathismoenFana ILNorwaymispunched
Boris KalininRus veteranRussian Federationmispunched
Pertti LaurilaEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start
Kurt DoseKoege OKDenmarkdid not start
Oddmund SovikIl GneistNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021