International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Sollerod OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

W65-4

4 250 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Eva TykessonRavetofta OKSweden35:22
2Magda HorvathTipo Tajfuto es Kornyezetvedo EgyesuletHungary42:25+7:03
3Kaija PurhonenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland42:54+7:32
4Maria NordwallOK KolmardenSweden43:08+7:46
5Anna Karin JohanssonVandrarringenSweden43:20+7:58
6Monica RoelingKOVZNetherlands43:26+8:04
7Valentina KostylevaRus veteranRussian Federation44:05+8:43
8Lotta RabergOK TyrSweden44:28+9:06
9Sidsel StorihleRingsaker OKNorway44:29+9:07
10Marja JuvonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland45:30+10:08
11Kaija TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland45:32+10:10
12Liz DrewEborienteersGreat Britain46:49+11:27
13Kristina LarssonOK KlyftamoSweden46:50+11:28
14Berit HegdalBergens TFNorway47:05+11:43
15Lis KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmark47:09+11:47
16Irina StepanovaRus veteranRussian Federation47:44+12:22
17Ulla GummesonVasby OKSweden48:28+13:06
18Ann Marie Rees AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden48:42+13:20
19Randi Kristin NaerumLarvik OKNorway48:46+13:24
20Asa StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden49:23+14:01
21Miriam RosenSROCGreat Britain49:49+14:27
22Tatiana ShevchenkoAzimutRussian Federation49:52+14:30
23Brigit OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland50:07+14:45
24Bjoerg MidttunBergens TFNorway51:05+15:43
25Janice NisbetEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain51:41+16:19
26Riina KivikasIlves OKEstonia52:03+16:41
27Mare BeilmannOK LUSEstonia52:21+16:59
28Ann ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia54:31+19:09
29Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark57:30+22:08
30Janet TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States57:58+22:36
31Irene DanielssonPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden58:43+23:21
32Tiiu KaasikIlves OKEstonia58:52+23:30
33Gittan JonssonKjula IFSweden59:28+24:06
34Helena HemstromGavle OKSweden1:01:29+26:07
35Paula GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:01:55+26:33
36Britt Marie PersIK Jarl RattvikSweden1:02:28+27:06
37Esther MuggliOLG KakowaSwitzerland1:02:49+27:27
38Jitka StablovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:04:09+28:47
39Turid Elisabeth PeterssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:04:19+28:57
40Judith HoltDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:04:25+29:03
41Kaija VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:06:41+31:19
42Doris SchlupOLG OberwilSwitzerland1:06:59+31:37
43Lone BartnikIK Grane Arendal OrienteringDenmark1:07:25+32:03
44Gisela MuellerTV Diedenbergen 1886 eVGermany1:07:31+32:09
45Seija VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland1:08:17+32:55
46Eija LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:10:19+34:57
47Jaroslava PachnerovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:11:16+35:54
48Catherine ChalopinCS PertuisFrance1:16:41+41:19
49Margaret DearmanMoravianGreat Britain1:16:52+41:30
50Natalia NikitinaAzimutRussian Federation1:18:04+42:42
51Lidia AglichevaRus veteranRussian Federation1:20:16+44:54
52Eli KristoffersenVerdal OKNorway1:20:42+45:20
53Yoko YamamotoES Kanto ClubJapan1:22:47+47:25
54Anfiza KrazeDR KrastsLatvia1:30:02+54:40
55Eila RinneHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:30:10+54:48
56Marjatta KaristoNieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:36:22+1:01:00
57Kari BuggeVerdal OKNorway1:36:39+1:01:17
58Anitha K OlsenKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:42:50+1:07:28
59Lidia NembriniCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:43:33+1:08:11
60Raija MalmLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland1:52:49+1:17:27
Aune HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinlandmispunched
Eva KrzywinskiBergens TFNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport