International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Sollerod OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalSprint Final (overall)Forest qualificationForest qualification (overall)Middle FinalMiddle Final (overall)Long finalLong final (overall)

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M50-4 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M60-5 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M65-5 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M70-6 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M75-4 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | M95-1 | M100-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W40-2 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W50-3 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W60-4 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W65-4 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M55D | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M60E | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M65E | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | M95A | M100A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W50C | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A

W55-3

4 625 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Pirjo KauriaOlavin RastiFinland41:07
2Barbara Egger KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland43:07+2:00
3Iveta PijakovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia43:19+2:12
4Sabine JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany43:25+2:18
5Hazel DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain43:39+2:32
6Lucia AagaardHerning OKDenmark43:57+2:50
7Lena ErikssonElfsborg SOKSweden44:54+3:47
8Solveig SikkelandIL TyrvingNorway45:21+4:14
9Laila HoglundFK HerkulesSweden45:22+4:15
10Tamara DenysenkoHana OrienteeringUkraine45:39+4:32
11Linda VerbrakenBelgiumBelgium45:40+4:33
12Vicky ThorntonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain46:14+5:07
13Tuula LalloOK TrianFinland46:53+5:46
14Nadezhda StarostinaARINARussian Federation47:18+6:11
15Tiina OrasOK IlvesEstonia47:21+6:14
16Airi AlnekOK VoruEstonia47:24+6:17
17Terttu JalantoKangasala SKFinland47:47+6:40
18Carina Berger SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden48:11+7:04
18Sari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinland48:11+7:04
20Maria WidmarkIF HagenSweden48:20+7:13
21Heather FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain48:48+7:41
22Bente LineIndre Ostfold OKNorway49:20+8:13
23Inger ZetterstromSkarpnacks OLSweden49:33+8:26
24Svatava VoltrovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic49:45+8:38
25Ann Karin TjorhomGanddal ILNorway50:00+8:53
26Lena RunessonOK VivillSweden50:34+9:27
27Maria LannevallOK RoslagenSweden51:12+10:05
28Nadezhda ChumovaOr LyRussian Federation51:16+10:09
29IngMarie SamuelssonIK Trenne UllaredSweden51:19+10:12
30Joli WehrliSwiss O ToursSwitzerland51:26+10:19
31Breum RitaPI CopenhagenDenmark52:38+11:31
32Marianne HanssonBredareds IFSweden52:42+11:35
33Siri KlausenBallerup OKDenmark53:27+12:20
34Ildiko MatyasPVMHungary54:17+13:10
35Ragnhild HaldKristiansand OKNorway54:46+13:39
36Tuula SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland55:05+13:58
37Tatiana KinyaevaMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation56:03+14:56
38Gitte IsenHerning OKDenmark56:09+15:02
39Eija SulavuoriTurun MetsankavijatFinland56:46+15:39
40Alena LebiadzevaBSUBelarus56:50+15:43
41Nina Ljungqvist SarparantaLynxFinland56:56+15:49
42Velga ZalaiskalnaMona OKLatvia58:18+17:11
43Annika LundstromVasby OKSweden59:03+17:56
44Iva KabrtovaOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic59:40+18:33
45Ieva RozentaleMona OKLatvia1:01:09+20:02
46Anu MaltsOK TONEstonia1:01:12+20:05
47Heidi SchatvetNotodden OLNorway1:01:58+20:51
48Suvi Paivikki UusitaloIta Hameen RastiFinland1:02:04+20:57
49Barbara DreselSC KleckenGermany1:02:08+21:01
50Milada VanakovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:02:37+21:30
51Raewyn SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand1:02:52+21:45
52Helen NisbetSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:03:02+21:55
53Charlotte GrauertBallerup OKDenmark1:03:18+22:11
54Ingrid RannaIlves OKEstonia1:04:44+23:37
55Ragnhild FrejdOK NjudungSweden1:04:53+23:46
56Lotta KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance1:05:23+24:16
57Maire KosamoPudasjarven UrheilijatFinland1:05:27+24:20
58Terttu LahtinenIta Hameen RastiFinland1:07:08+26:01
59Iveta OsaMona OKLatvia1:11:48+30:41
60Elena MolchanovaMSU OCRussian Federation1:12:22+31:15
61Klaudia MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria1:13:12+32:05
62Annika HogedalGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:13:37+32:30
63Heather WaltonNo club membershipGreat Britain1:14:29+33:22
64Kirsi JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland1:15:57+34:50
65Mare KitsnikSakuEstonia1:17:02+35:55
66Zinaida NikonorovaRus veteranRussian Federation1:18:43+37:36
67Debbie CharltonSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:20:08+39:01
68Sinikka SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:21:29+40:22
69Christel NilssonHaninge SOKSweden1:23:44+42:37
70Kerstin BjornegrenVasby OKSweden1:26:08+45:01
71Anna BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland1:27:29+46:22
72Judith SchmidOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland1:30:33+49:26
73Adele ApplebyQOGreat Britain1:34:32+53:25
74Anne KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:54:33+1:13:26
Christine JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Marianne EilertsenBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport