Official results for XV Trofeo Costa Blanca

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XV Trofeo Costa Blanca
Organisers: CLUB SANT JOAN / Spain
Date: 4 February 2017

Men Elite

5 075 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aleksi NiemiIMP1093 Tampereen PyrintoFinland28:135:33
2Andreu Blanes ReigAlicante COLIVENCSpain28:28+0:155:36
3Filip GrahnHestra IFSweden29:20+1:075:46
4Marc Serrallonga ArquésGirona GO-XTREMSpain29:46+1:335:51
5Anders Felde OlaussenNTNUINorway29:54+1:415:53
6Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation30:12+1:595:57
7Jesper SjögrenHestra IFSweden30:19+2:065:58
8Roger Casal FernándezAlicante COLIVENCSpain30:32+2:196:00
9Nikita AsoyanDYUSASH SpringRussian Federation31:05+2:526:07
10Martin AhlbergerHestra IFSweden31:23+3:106:11
11Stefan LombriserOLV BasellandSwitzerland31:25+3:126:11
12Johan TornrothHestra IFSweden31:28+3:156:12
13Anders HolmbergOLV BasellandSweden31:33+3:206:13
14Jakob LoofMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden31:36+3:236:13
15Eduardo Gil MarcosBurgos TJALVESpain31:48+3:356:15
16Pau Llorens CaellasBarcelona COBSpain32:23+4:106:22
16Kaspar HaglerOLV BasellandSwitzerland32:23+4:106:22
18Nikita StepanovNord WestRussian Federation32:25+4:126:23
19Pol Ràfols PerramonBarcelona COBSpain33:35+5:226:37
20Mathias BirrerOLV BasellandSwitzerland33:37+5:246:37
21Daniil KashinNord WestRussian Federation33:49+5:366:39
22Dmitrii PoliakovNord WestRussian Federation33:54+5:416:40
23Erik ClassonOK OrintoSweden34:49+6:366:51
24Nikita SmirnovMO YakhromaRussian Federation34:52+6:396:52
25Ivan SirakovVariant 5 TargovishteBulgaria35:07+6:546:55
26José Manuel García CrespoMálaga COMASpain35:34+7:217:00
27Vladimir GrininVolzhanin VolgogradRussian Federation36:07+7:547:06
28Jorgen FroydLarvik OKNorway36:22+8:097:09
29Luis Sanchez SerranoAlicante VILLENA-OSpain36:23+8:107:10
30Raul Ferra MurciaMurcia LORCA-OSpain36:32+8:197:11
31Anssi HuostilaIMP1093 Tampereen PyrintoFinland36:49+8:367:15
32Pavel NovikovMO YakhromaRussian Federation37:33+9:207:23
33Dimitar ZhelyazkovVariant 5 TargovishteBulgaria37:34+9:217:24
34Ivan SadovnikovMoscow Orienta ZaryaRussian Federation37:41+9:287:25
35Josep Morla VanrellSoria NAVALENO-OSpain37:53+9:407:27
36Martin LarssonHestra IFSweden38:01+9:487:29
37Rubén Pérez PérezBurgos CORZOSpain38:54+10:417:39
38Antti SaikkoIMP1093 Tampereen PyrintoFinland39:12+10:597:43
39Elmar Montero CárcelesAlbacete GODIHSpain41:20+13:078:08
40Juan Francisco Sánchez SánchezMurcia TOTANA-OSpain41:23+13:108:09
40Sebastian Ordoñez IbañezTarragona MONTSANTSpain41:23+13:108:09
42Cristobal Camarasa PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain41:32+13:198:11
43Benjamin EdlundHestra IFSweden41:44+13:318:13
44Juan Manuel Mérida SanchísMadrid JSPORTSpain42:01+13:488:16
45Carlos Raico Landa SánchezGranada VELETASpain43:55+15:428:39
46Alexander PopovMoscow regionRussian Federation44:20+16:078:44
47Ángel Álvarez SertoPontevedra AROMONSpain44:38+16:258:47
48Gregor AhlswedeMadrid ESCONDITE-MUnited States44:57+16:448:51
49Jose Amador Real Lopez NavarroMurcia LORCA-OSpain48:03+19:509:28
50Juan Antonio Morales PérezMálaga COMASpain48:49+20:369:37
51Héctor Esteve IbáñezValencia VERD3Spain52:29+24:1610:20
52David Tarrés VillegasBarcelona COBSpain53:14+25:0110:29
53Kin Kwan KwokHKAYPHong Kong53:23+25:1010:31
54Sergio Mérida SanchísAlicante UNIVERSIDAD ALICANTESpain53:34+25:2110:33
55Xavier Arumi RotaBarcelona UEVICSpain55:03+26:5010:50
56Raúl Expósito PeladoSevilla ADOLSpain55:54+27:4111:00
57Álvaro Benavente ParaMadrid MONTE EL PARDOSpain1:00:40+32:2711:57
58Samuel LoHong Kong Island OrienteeringHong Kong1:02:34+34:2112:19
Javier Hernando Perez OramasBarcelona UPCColombiamispunched

Women Elite

4 300 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia RudnayaMS ParmaRussian Federation28:256:36
2Emma JohanssonDomnarvets GoIFSweden31:08+2:437:14
3Tatiana BevzaNord WestRussian Federation31:17+2:527:16
4Jessica TullieBritish OrienteeringGreat Britain31:51+3:267:24
5Sara EskilssonSwedish Orienteering FederatioSweden32:56+4:317:39
6Violeta Feliciano SanjuanAlicante COLIVENCSpain33:58+5:337:53
7Katja GygaxOLV BasellandSwitzerland34:13+5:487:57
8Josefine HeikkaAlfta ÖSA OKSweden35:33+7:088:16
9Lena EliassonDomnarvets GoIFSweden36:31+8:068:29
10Alicia Gil SánchezAlicante COLIVENCSpain36:51+8:268:34
11Mariia MakarovaMO YakhromaRussian Federation37:02+8:378:36
12Idun Kristine Fe OlaussenHalden SKNorway37:28+9:038:42
13Antonina NaidionovaNord WestRussian Federation37:50+9:258:47
14Galina VinogradovaRussian Orienteering FederatioRussian Federation38:09+9:448:52
15Amparo Gil BrotonsBarcelona COBSpain40:13+11:489:21
16Natalia GemperleAlfta ÖSA OKRussian Federation40:30+12:059:25
17Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoAlicante SANT JOANSpain41:02+12:379:32
18Esther Gil i BrotonsAlicante COLIVENCSpain42:50+14:259:57
19Laura Serra SalaBarcelona COBSpain42:51+14:269:57
20Natalia GurchenkovaAlicante UNIVERSIDAD ALICANTERussian Federation44:02+15:3710:14
21Esther Arias EneroHuesca WAKHANSpain46:11+17:4610:44
22Amanda Pons PérezBurgos CORZOSpain46:56+18:3110:54
23Rosa Martín GarcíaToledo ESCONDITE-TSpain48:39+20:1411:18
24Ana Camarasa PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain48:52+20:2711:21
25Marta Guijo AlonsoCáceres VIA PLATASpain48:58+20:3311:23
26Sara JohanssonDomnarvets GoIFSweden49:34+21:0911:31
27Marina RosinkMO YakhromaRussian Federation51:14+22:4911:54
28Ana Rosa Poveda NavarroMurcia CALASPARRA-OSpain51:41+23:1612:01
29María Coloma PeñateMadrid GOCANSpain53:04+24:3912:20
30Araceli Abalde VilaBurgos TJALVESpain54:52+26:2712:45
32Guadalupe Moreno ZúñigaToledo ESCONDITE-TSpain59:12+30:4713:46
33Hoi Yi LawBOKHong Kong1:18:18+49:5318:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org