International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XV Trofeo Costa Blanca

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XV Trofeo Costa Blanca
Organisers: CLUB SANT JOAN / Spain
Date: 4 February 2017

Men Elite

5 075 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Aleksi NiemiIMP1093 Tampereen PyrintoFinland28:135:33
2Andreu Blanes ReigAlicante COLIVENCSpain28:28+0:155:36
3Filip GrahnHestra IFSweden29:20+1:075:46
4Marc Serrallonga ArquésGirona GO-XTREMSpain29:46+1:335:51
5Anders Felde OlaussenNTNUINorway29:54+1:415:53
6Artem PopovMS ParmaRussian Federation30:12+1:595:57
7Jesper SjögrenHestra IFSweden30:19+2:065:58
8Roger Casal FernándezAlicante COLIVENCSpain30:32+2:196:00
9Nikita AsoyanDYUSASH SpringRussian Federation31:05+2:526:07
10Martin AhlbergerHestra IFSweden31:23+3:106:11
11Stefan LombriserOLV BasellandSwitzerland31:25+3:126:11
12Johan TornrothHestra IFSweden31:28+3:156:12
13Anders HolmbergOLV BasellandSweden31:33+3:206:13
14Jakob LoofMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden31:36+3:236:13
15Eduardo Gil MarcosBurgos TJALVESpain31:48+3:356:15
16Pau Llorens CaellasBarcelona COBSpain32:23+4:106:22
16Kaspar HaglerOLV BasellandSwitzerland32:23+4:106:22
18Nikita StepanovNord WestRussian Federation32:25+4:126:23
19Pol Ràfols PerramonBarcelona COBSpain33:35+5:226:37
20Mathias BirrerOLV BasellandSwitzerland33:37+5:246:37
21Daniil KashinNord WestRussian Federation33:49+5:366:39
22Dmitrii PoliakovNord WestRussian Federation33:54+5:416:40
23Erik ClassonOK OrintoSweden34:49+6:366:51
24Nikita SmirnovMO YakhromaRussian Federation34:52+6:396:52
25Ivan SirakovVariant 5 TargovishteBulgaria35:07+6:546:55
26José Manuel García CrespoMálaga COMASpain35:34+7:217:00
27Vladimir GrininVolzhanin VolgogradRussian Federation36:07+7:547:06
28Jorgen FroydLarvik OKNorway36:22+8:097:09
29Luis Sanchez SerranoAlicante VILLENA-OSpain36:23+8:107:10
30Raul Ferra MurciaMurcia LORCA-OSpain36:32+8:197:11
31Anssi HuostilaIMP1093 Tampereen PyrintoFinland36:49+8:367:15
32Pavel NovikovMO YakhromaRussian Federation37:33+9:207:23
33Dimitar ZhelyazkovVariant 5 TargovishteBulgaria37:34+9:217:24
34Ivan SadovnikovMoscow Orienta ZaryaRussian Federation37:41+9:287:25
35Josep Morla VanrellSoria NAVALENO-OSpain37:53+9:407:27
36Martin LarssonHestra IFSweden38:01+9:487:29
37Rubén Pérez PérezBurgos CORZOSpain38:54+10:417:39
38Antti SaikkoIMP1093 Tampereen PyrintoFinland39:12+10:597:43
39Elmar Montero CárcelesAlbacete GODIHSpain41:20+13:078:08
40Juan Francisco Sánchez SánchezMurcia TOTANA-OSpain41:23+13:108:09
40Sebastian Ordoñez IbañezTarragona MONTSANTSpain41:23+13:108:09
42Cristobal Camarasa PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain41:32+13:198:11
43Benjamin EdlundHestra IFSweden41:44+13:318:13
44Juan Manuel Mérida SanchísMadrid JSPORTSpain42:01+13:488:16
45Carlos Raico Landa SánchezGranada VELETASpain43:55+15:428:39
46Alexander PopovMoscow regionRussian Federation44:20+16:078:44
47Ángel Álvarez SertoPontevedra AROMONSpain44:38+16:258:47
48Gregor AhlswedeMadrid ESCONDITE-MUnited States44:57+16:448:51
49Jose Amador Real Lopez NavarroMurcia LORCA-OSpain48:03+19:509:28
50Juan Antonio Morales PérezMálaga COMASpain48:49+20:369:37
51Héctor Esteve IbáñezValencia VERD3Spain52:29+24:1610:20
52David Tarrés VillegasBarcelona COBSpain53:14+25:0110:29
53Kin Kwan KwokHKAYPHong Kong53:23+25:1010:31
54Sergio Mérida SanchísAlicante UNIVERSIDAD ALICANTESpain53:34+25:2110:33
55Xavier Arumi RotaBarcelona UEVICSpain55:03+26:5010:50
56Raúl Expósito PeladoSevilla ADOLSpain55:54+27:4111:00
57Álvaro Benavente ParaMadrid MONTE EL PARDOSpain1:00:40+32:2711:57
58Samuel LoHong Kong Island OrienteeringHong Kong1:02:34+34:2112:19
Javier Hernando Perez OramasBarcelona UPCColombiamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org