International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Long
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 20 November 2016

Men

13 100 m, 109 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KYBURZSUISwitzerland1:12:055:30
2Frédéric TRANCHANDFRAFrance1:15:20+3:155:45
3Timo SILDESTEstonia1:17:04+4:595:52
4Florian HOWALDSUISwitzerland1:17:50+5:455:56
5Leonid NOVIKOVRUSRussian Federation1:18:25+6:205:59
6Martin HUBMANNSUISwitzerland1:18:43+6:386:00
7Olli-Markus TAIVAINENFINFinland1:20:59+8:546:10
8Dmitrii TCVETKOVRUSRussian Federation1:21:32+9:276:13
9Wojciech KOWALSKIPOLPoland1:21:39+9:346:13
10Valentin NOVIKOVRUSRussian Federation1:21:41+9:366:14
11Sander VAHERESTEstonia1:21:54+9:496:15
12Gernot KERSCHBAUMERAUTAustria1:22:55+10:506:19
13Michal OLEJNIKPOLPoland1:23:09+11:046:20
14Andris JUBELISLATLatvia1:23:12+11:076:21
15Jonas Vytautas GVILDYSLTULithuania1:23:47+11:426:23
16Sidnaldo SOUSABRABrazil1:23:57+11:526:24
17Dmitrii NAKONECHNYIRUSRussian Federation1:24:05+12:006:25
18Aki SAARIFINFinland1:25:00+12:556:29
19Nicholas OSKARSSONNORNorway1:25:35+13:306:31
20Andrey KHRAMOVRUSRussian Federation1:25:50+13:456:33
21Lucas BASSETFRAFrance1:26:23+14:186:35
21Helmut GREMMELAUTAustria1:26:23+14:186:35
21Santeri J. SILVENNOINENFINFinland1:26:23+14:186:35
24Arturs PAULINSLATLatvia1:27:05+15:006:38
25Roman EFIMOVRUSRussian Federation1:27:18+15:136:39
26Jonas EGGERSUISwitzerland1:27:26+15:216:40
27Robert MERLAUTAustria1:27:30+15:256:40
28Bartosz PAWLAKPOLPoland1:27:31+15:266:40
29Tiago SOUZABRABrazil1:28:58+16:536:47
30Rafael HUBERSUISwitzerland1:29:25+17:206:49
31Lauri SILDESTEstonia1:29:40+17:356:50
32Vilius ALELIUNASLTULithuania1:29:50+17:456:51
33Mateusz WENSLAWPOLPoland1:30:09+18:046:52
34Algirdas BARTKEVICIUSLTULithuania1:30:13+18:086:53
35Darius SADECKASLTULithuania1:30:40+18:356:55
36Christoph MEIERSUISwitzerland1:30:51+18:466:56
37Janis KRUMINSLATLatvia1:30:53+18:486:56
38Marcin RICHERTPOLPoland1:31:21+19:166:58
39Anders TILTNESNORNorway1:31:30+19:256:59
40Christian WARTBICHLERAUTAustria1:32:04+19:597:01
41Artem POPOVRUSRussian Federation1:32:15+20:107:02
42Fabrice VANNIERFRAFrance1:33:01+20:567:06
43Yann LOCATELLIFRAFrance1:33:07+21:027:06
44Jorge CIFUENTESCHIChile1:33:11+21:067:06
45Ironir EVBRABrazil1:33:17+21:127:07
46Mathias Hans REINERAUTAustria1:33:57+21:527:10
47Raido MITTESTEstonia1:35:51+23:467:19
48Claudinei NitschBRABrazil1:36:05+24:007:20
49Benjamin ANCIAUXBELBelgium1:36:44+24:397:23
51Aleksi K. SORSAFINFinland1:38:54+26:497:32
53Edgars BRICONOKSLATLatvia1:39:16+27:117:34
54Arvid Hjalmar HENRIKSSONSWESweden1:40:36+28:317:40
55Andrej SONNENBERGGERGermany1:41:25+29:207:44
56Mathias PETERAUTAustria1:41:39+29:347:45
57Guntis MALINSLATLatvia1:41:53+29:487:46
58Ulf Pal SKOGTJARNSWESweden1:42:02+29:577:47
59Björn FRIELINGGERGermany1:42:03+29:587:47
60Geert SIMKENSBELBelgium1:42:55+30:507:51
61Tomy Jos JANSSENSBELBelgium1:42:56+30:517:51
62Zeljko CORICSRBSerbia1:44:40+32:357:59
63Joacyr ARAUJOBRABrazil1:45:35+33:308:03
64Tue Strom JENSENDENDenmark1:46:28+34:238:07
65Jonas Falck WeberDENDenmark1:47:15+35:108:11
67Christophe L. KLEINFRAFrance1:47:51+35:468:13
68Everton MarkusBRABrazil1:47:56+35:518:14
69Jorgen MADSLIENNORNorway1:48:50+36:458:18
71Juscelino KARNIKOWSKIBRABrazil1:49:56+37:518:23
73Orjan Mikael PIHELSWESweden1:52:21+40:168:34
74Marius A. SIAUDFRAFrance1:52:52+40:478:36
77Dag Hjalmar STRIDHSWESweden1:56:51+44:468:55
79Dejan POPOVICSRBSerbia1:57:28+45:238:58
80Christian CuelhoURUUruguay1:58:32+46:279:02
81Klaus REHNERGERGermany1:58:51+46:469:04
84Rajko KRACUNSLOSlovenia2:00:31+48:269:11
87Slobodan IVKOVICSRBSerbia2:04:16+52:119:29
89Clemens L. ROOSNEDNetherlands2:04:40+52:359:30
90Daniel HEININGERGERGermany2:04:41+52:369:31
91Jo LINTENBELBelgium2:05:07+53:029:33
92Peter KRAMPILTZBELBelgium2:05:36+53:319:35
93Jes Mose JENSENDENDenmark2:06:34+54:299:39
94Jorge ARRIAGADACHIChile2:06:58+54:539:41
97Beka GULEDANIGEOGeorgia2:09:30+57:259:53
98Jeppe ANDERSENDENDenmark2:09:35+57:309:53
98Jose Eduardo VARGASECUEcuador2:09:35+57:309:53
100Sinisa SAVICSRBSerbia2:10:36+58:319:58
101Luis Geovanny TENELEMAECUEcuador2:10:54+58:499:59
105Cesar VEJAVENVenezuela2:16:36+1:04:3110:25
107Changzhong YANGCHNChina2:17:03+1:04:5810:27
108Serge DUSZABELBelgium2:17:17+1:05:1210:28
110Andreas JENSENDENDenmark2:17:43+1:05:3810:30
111Sandro GRASSOBELBelgium2:18:06+1:06:0110:32
112Sven KARSTADTGERGermany2:18:24+1:06:1910:33
113Mauro DominguezURUUruguay2:21:52+1:09:4710:49
115Svajunas AMBRAZASLTULithuania2:22:31+1:10:2610:52
119Chao NIECHNChina2:23:42+1:11:3710:58
120Hermes VEJAURUUruguay2:25:34+1:13:2911:06
122Edison Fabian Mocha PaguayECUEcuador2:31:36+1:19:3111:34
124Soeren UNDERBJERGDENDenmark2:32:59+1:20:5411:40
129Luis PRIETOVENVenezuela2:36:30+1:24:2511:56
130Sasa VOJNOVICSRBSerbia2:38:46+1:26:4112:07
131Jonathan DuranVENVenezuela2:38:57+1:26:5212:08
132Jeroen J. LIEFRINKNEDNetherlands2:52:42+1:40:3713:10
135Andres VidelaURUUruguay3:37:30+2:25:2516:36
Per Harald JOHANSENNORNorwaydid not finish
Hans Jonas NORDSTROMSWESwedendid not finish
Victor PINEIRACHIChiledid not finish
Rafal PODZINSKIPOLPolanddid not finish
Artjoms REKUNENROLATLatviadid not finish
Giorgi SHENKENASHVILIGEOGeorgiadid not finish

Women

8 000 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sarina JENZERSUISwitzerland57:417:12
2Ursula KADANAUTAustria59:38+1:577:27
3Natalia EFIMOVARUSRussian Federation59:39+1:587:27
4Yulia NOVIKOVARUSRussian Federation59:44+2:037:28
5Elena ROOSSUISwitzerland1:01:42+4:017:42
6Svetlana MIRONOVARUSRussian Federation1:03:40+5:597:57
7Galina VINOGRADOVARUSRussian Federation1:03:44+6:037:58
8Aleksandra HORNIKPOLPoland1:04:57+7:168:07
9Letícia SaltoriBRABrazil1:05:43+8:028:12
10Ewa GWOZDZPOLPoland1:05:45+8:048:13
11Tekle Emilija GVILDYTELTULithuania1:06:15+8:348:16
12Hanna WISNIEWSKAPOLPoland1:09:22+11:418:40
13Eleri HIRVESTEstonia1:09:55+12:148:44
13Lea REIMEDENDenmark1:09:55+12:148:44
15Laura JOONASESTEstonia1:11:19+13:388:54
16Vesta AMBRAZAITELTULithuania1:11:25+13:448:55
17Elina KARKLINALATLatvia1:12:17+14:369:02
18Franciely CHILESBRABrazil1:13:48+16:079:13
19Annika RIHMAESTEstonia1:13:50+16:099:13
20Gry Emilie GRANSTEDTNORNorway1:14:53+17:129:21
21Sandra PAUZAITELTULithuania1:15:16+17:359:24
22Agata STANKIEWICZPOLPoland1:15:28+17:479:26
23Indre VALAITELTULithuania1:16:54+19:139:36
24Edneia RoniakBRABrazil1:17:02+19:219:37
25Merike VANJUKESTEstonia1:17:32+19:519:41
26Nina Germann NAJBJERGDENDenmark1:18:58+21:179:52
27Stina Ingrid GRANEFELTSWESweden1:19:23+21:429:55
28Goril FRISTADNORNorway1:20:09+22:2810:01
29Mojca FLERINSLOSlovenia1:21:03+23:2210:07
30Camila CORTINHASBRABrazil1:22:04+24:2310:15
34Liesbeth VAN DE VELDEBELBelgium1:23:01+25:2010:22
35Birgitta Andrea WICKBOMSWESweden1:23:17+25:3610:24
37Louise Karin BORGSWESweden1:26:46+29:0510:50
39Anne Ekhard EDSENDENDenmark1:26:53+29:1210:51
40Guro HARSTADNORNorway1:29:32+31:5111:11
41Astrid HADBERGDENDenmark1:30:24+32:4311:18
43Xuesha LICHNChina1:35:30+37:4911:56
47Qian WUCHNChina1:51:57+54:1613:59
48Yann HECHNChina1:52:57+55:1614:07
49Laura KUSBERGERGermany2:09:55+1:12:1416:14
50Maria GONZALESURUUruguay2:13:18+1:15:3716:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org