International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 19 November 2016

AUT

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ursula KADANWomen (40)31:47+1:158:35
9Gernot KERSCHBAUMERMen (111)35:27+4:047:05
25Christian WARTBICHLERMen (111)38:31+7:087:42
26Robert MERLMen (111)38:51+7:287:46
41Mathias PETERMen (111)41:26+10:038:17
62Mathias Hans REINERMen (111)44:51+13:288:58
72Helmut GREMMELMen (111)47:06+15:439:25

BEL

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Benjamin ANCIAUXMen (111)37:23+6:007:28
45Liesbeth VAN DE VELDEWomen (40)58:39+28:0715:51
67Geert SIMKENSMen (111)46:18+14:559:15
74Jo LINTENMen (111)47:22+15:599:28
79Tomy Jos JANSSENSMen (111)48:11+16:489:38
85Serge DUSZAMen (111)50:11+18:4810:02
93Sandro GRASSOMen (111)53:38+22:1510:43
111Peter KRAMPILTZMen (111)1:01:52+30:2912:22

BRA

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Sidnaldo SOUSAMen (111)35:28+4:057:05
13Letícia SaltoriWomen (40)37:35+7:0310:09
18Franciely CHILESWomen (40)39:31+8:5910:40
26Edneia RoniakWomen (40)45:22+14:5012:15
32Ironir EVMen (111)39:41+8:187:56
36Joacyr ARAUJOMen (111)40:59+9:368:11
38Everton MarkusMen (111)41:12+9:498:14
40Camila CORTINHASWomen (40)52:14+21:4214:07
51Tiago SOUZAMen (111)43:08+11:458:37
60Claudinei NitschMen (111)44:16+12:538:51
81Juscelino KARNIKOWSKIMen (111)49:27+18:049:53

CHI

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Jorge CIFUENTESMen (111)42:06+10:438:25
46Jorge ARRIAGADAMen (111)42:10+10:478:26
62Victor PINEIRAMen (111)44:51+13:288:58

CHN

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Xuesha LIWomen (40)48:44+18:1213:10
47Yann HEWomen (40)1:12:02+41:3019:28
69Changzhong YANGMen (111)46:26+15:039:17
137Chao NIEMen (111)1:18:01+46:3815:36
Qian WUWomen (40)did not finish

DEN

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Nina Germann NAJBJERGWomen (40)38:30+7:5810:24
21Lea REIMEWomen (40)40:43+10:1111:00
31Anne Ekhard EDSENWomen (40)46:50+16:1812:39
39Astrid HADBERGWomen (40)52:13+21:4114:06
76Jonas Falck WeberMen (111)48:01+16:389:36
80Tue Strom JENSENMen (111)49:23+18:009:52
120Jes Mose JENSENMen (111)1:06:35+35:1213:19
130Soeren UNDERBJERGMen (111)1:11:27+40:0414:17
142Jeppe ANDERSENMen (111)1:51:01+1:19:3822:12
Andreas JENSENMen (111)did not finish

ECU

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
97Edison Fabian Mocha PaguayMen (111)55:15+23:5211:03
101Jose Eduardo VARGASMen (111)57:36+26:1311:31
105Luis Geovanny TENELEMAMen (111)59:31+28:0811:54

EST

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Sander VAHERMen (111)34:46+3:236:57
7Timo SILDMen (111)35:21+3:587:04
9Eleri HIRVWomen (40)33:50+3:189:08
16Laura JOONASWomen (40)39:19+8:4710:37
17Merike VANJUKWomen (40)39:24+8:5210:38
35Annika RIHMAWomen (40)50:12+19:4013:34
49Lauri SILDMen (111)42:35+11:128:31
52Raido MITTMen (111)43:13+11:508:38

FIN

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Santeri J. SILVENNOINENMen (111)37:17+5:547:27
23Aki SAARIMen (111)38:23+7:007:40
35Miika Matias KIRMULAMen (111)40:47+9:248:09
44Aleksi K. SORSAMen (111)42:01+10:388:24
86Olli-Markus TAIVAINENMen (111)50:32+19:0910:06
98Janne KempasMen (111)56:21+24:5811:16

FRA

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Frédéric TRANCHANDMen (111)35:25+4:027:05
14Lucas BASSETMen (111)36:37+5:147:19
37Fabrice VANNIERMen (111)41:01+9:388:12
55Yann LOCATELLIMen (111)43:35+12:128:43
59Christophe L. KLEINMen (111)44:09+12:468:49
71Marius A. SIAUDMen (111)47:00+15:379:24

GEO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
131Giorgi SHENKENASHVILIMen (111)1:12:00+40:3714:24
138Beka GULEDANIMen (111)1:18:39+47:1615:43

GER

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Laura KUSBERWomen (40)1:00:45+30:1316:25
82Andrej SONNENBERGMen (111)49:37+18:149:55
103Klaus REHNERMen (111)57:55+26:3211:35
109Daniel HEININGERMen (111)1:01:37+30:1412:19
126Björn FRIELINGMen (111)1:09:08+37:4513:49
127Sven KARSTADTMen (111)1:09:36+38:1313:55

LAT

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Janis KRUMINSMen (111)38:16+6:537:39
28Arturs PAULINSMen (111)39:26+8:037:53
31Andris JUBELISMen (111)39:40+8:177:56
66Artjoms REKUNENROMen (111)45:44+14:219:08
78Guntis MALINSMen (111)48:10+16:479:38
92Edgars BRICONOKSMen (111)53:37+22:1410:43
Elina KARKLINAWomen (40)did not finish

LTU

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Sandra PAUZAITEWomen (40)32:54+2:228:53
11Tekle Emilija GVILDYTEWomen (40)36:14+5:429:47
12Vesta AMBRAZAITEWomen (40)36:25+5:539:50
13Jonas Vytautas GVILDYSMen (111)36:33+5:107:18
15Indre VALAITEWomen (40)38:55+8:2310:31
20Algirdas BARTKEVICIUSMen (111)38:15+6:527:39
42Vilius ALELIUNASMen (111)41:38+10:158:19
47Darius SADECKASMen (111)42:14+10:518:26
75Svajunas AMBRAZASMen (111)47:36+16:139:31

NED

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Mietta GroeneveWomen (40)1:15:42+45:1020:27
88Clemens L. ROOSMen (111)51:52+20:2910:22
108Jeroen J. LIEFRINKMen (111)1:01:08+29:4512:13
124Michel Van DongMen (111)1:08:08+36:4513:37
Jurjen BLOKZIJLMen (111)did not finish

NOR

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Anders TILTNESMen (111)38:19+6:567:39
25Goril FRISTADWomen (40)44:33+14:0112:02
27Guro HARSTADWomen (40)46:27+15:5512:33
29Gry Emilie GRANSTEDTWomen (40)46:46+16:1412:38
34Nicholas OSKARSSONMen (111)40:45+9:228:09
91Per Harald JOHANSENMen (111)52:46+21:2310:33
99Jorgen MADSLIENMen (111)56:39+25:1611:19
122Asle KVASEMen (111)1:07:09+35:4613:25

POL

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Hanna WISNIEWSKAWomen (40)32:48+2:168:51
10Aleksandra HORNIKWomen (40)35:14+4:429:31
11Wojciech KOWALSKIMen (111)35:30+4:077:06
19Bartosz PAWLAKMen (111)37:40+6:177:32
20Ewa GWOZDZWomen (40)40:10+9:3810:51
27Michal OLEJNIKMen (111)39:07+7:447:49
41Agata STANKIEWICZWomen (40)54:22+23:5014:41
43Rafal PODZINSKIMen (111)41:48+10:258:21
57Marcin RICHERTMen (111)43:54+12:318:46
70Mateusz WENSLAWMen (111)46:49+15:269:21

RUS

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia EFIMOVAWomen (40)30:328:15
2Leonid NOVIKOVMen (111)32:36+1:136:31
3Yulia NOVIKOVAWomen (40)31:41+1:098:33
4Valentin NOVIKOVMen (111)33:19+1:566:39
5Dmitrii TCVETKOVMen (111)33:26+2:036:41
5Svetlana MIRONOVAWomen (40)32:19+1:478:44
15Andrey KHRAMOVMen (111)36:48+5:257:21
29Roman EFIMOVMen (111)39:28+8:057:53
30Dmitrii NAKONECHNYIMen (111)39:30+8:077:54
32Galina VINOGRADOVAWomen (40)47:55+17:2312:57
33Artem POPOVMen (111)40:41+9:188:08

SLO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Mojca FLERINWomen (40)44:06+13:3411:55
102Rajko KRACUNMen (111)57:46+26:2311:33

SRB

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Sinisa SAVICMen (111)43:04+11:418:36
58Zeljko CORICMen (111)44:06+12:438:49
77Dejan POPOVICMen (111)48:08+16:459:37
100Slobodan IVKOVICMen (111)56:45+25:2211:21
136Sasa VOJNOVICMen (111)1:15:39+44:1615:07

SUI

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KYBURZMen (111)31:236:16
2Sarina JENZERWomen (40)31:16+0:448:27
3Martin HUBMANNMen (111)33:14+1:516:38
6Elena ROOSWomen (40)32:38+2:068:49
12Florian HOWALDMen (111)36:31+5:087:18
24Jonas EGGERMen (111)38:24+7:017:40
40Christoph MEIERMen (111)41:14+9:518:14
54Rafael HUBERMen (111)43:23+12:008:40

SWE

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Stina Ingrid GRANEFELTWomen (40)39:38+9:0610:42
36Birgitta Andrea WICKBOMWomen (40)50:54+20:2213:45
37Louise Karin BORGWomen (40)51:48+21:1614:00
48Arvid Hjalmar HENRIKSSONMen (111)42:33+11:108:30
65Hans Jonas NORDSTROMMen (111)45:40+14:179:08
73Orjan Mikael PIHELMen (111)47:16+15:539:27
95Dag Hjalmar STRIDHMen (111)53:47+22:2410:45
114Ulf Pal SKOGTJARNMen (111)1:02:07+30:4412:25

URU

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Maria GONZALESWomen (40)1:43:28+1:12:5627:57
117Hermes VEJAMen (111)1:03:57+32:3412:47
121Mauro DominguezMen (111)1:07:02+35:3913:24
125Christian CuelhoMen (111)1:08:38+37:1513:43
Andres VidelaMen (111)did not finish

VEN

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
116Luis PRIETOMen (111)1:02:29+31:0612:29
123Cesar VEJAMen (111)1:07:26+36:0313:29
133Jonathan DuranMen (111)1:13:00+41:3714:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport