International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 19 November 2016

Men

5 000 m, 114 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias KYBURZ SUI Switzerland 31:23 6:16
2 Leonid NOVIKOV RUS Russian Federation 32:36 +1:13 6:31
3 Martin HUBMANN SUI Switzerland 33:14 +1:51 6:38
4 Valentin NOVIKOV RUS Russian Federation 33:19 +1:56 6:39
5 Dmitrii TCVETKOV RUS Russian Federation 33:26 +2:03 6:41
6 Sander VAHER EST Estonia 34:46 +3:23 6:57
7 Timo SILD EST Estonia 35:21 +3:58 7:04
8 Frédéric TRANCHAND FRA France 35:25 +4:02 7:05
9 Gernot KERSCHBAUMER AUT Austria 35:27 +4:04 7:05
10 Sidnaldo SOUSA BRA Brazil 35:28 +4:05 7:05
11 Wojciech KOWALSKI POL Poland 35:30 +4:07 7:06
12 Florian HOWALD SUI Switzerland 36:31 +5:08 7:18
13 Jonas Vytautas GVILDYS LTU Lithuania 36:33 +5:10 7:18
14 Lucas BASSET FRA France 36:37 +5:14 7:19
15 Andrey KHRAMOV RUS Russian Federation 36:48 +5:25 7:21
17 Santeri J. SILVENNOINEN FIN Finland 37:17 +5:54 7:27
18 Benjamin ANCIAUX BEL Belgium 37:23 +6:00 7:28
19 Bartosz PAWLAK POL Poland 37:40 +6:17 7:32
20 Algirdas BARTKEVICIUS LTU Lithuania 38:15 +6:52 7:39
21 Janis KRUMINS LAT Latvia 38:16 +6:53 7:39
22 Anders TILTNES NOR Norway 38:19 +6:56 7:39
23 Aki SAARI FIN Finland 38:23 +7:00 7:40
24 Jonas EGGER SUI Switzerland 38:24 +7:01 7:40
25 Christian WARTBICHLER AUT Austria 38:31 +7:08 7:42
26 Robert MERL AUT Austria 38:51 +7:28 7:46
27 Michal OLEJNIK POL Poland 39:07 +7:44 7:49
28 Arturs PAULINS LAT Latvia 39:26 +8:03 7:53
29 Roman EFIMOV RUS Russian Federation 39:28 +8:05 7:53
30 Dmitrii NAKONECHNYI RUS Russian Federation 39:30 +8:07 7:54
31 Andris JUBELIS LAT Latvia 39:40 +8:17 7:56
32 Ironir EV BRA Brazil 39:41 +8:18 7:56
33 Artem POPOV RUS Russian Federation 40:41 +9:18 8:08
34 Nicholas OSKARSSON NOR Norway 40:45 +9:22 8:09
35 Miika Matias KIRMULA FIN Finland 40:47 +9:24 8:09
36 Joacyr ARAUJO BRA Brazil 40:59 +9:36 8:11
37 Fabrice VANNIER FRA France 41:01 +9:38 8:12
38 Everton Markus BRA Brazil 41:12 +9:49 8:14
40 Christoph MEIER SUI Switzerland 41:14 +9:51 8:14
41 Mathias PETER AUT Austria 41:26 +10:03 8:17
42 Vilius ALELIUNAS LTU Lithuania 41:38 +10:15 8:19
43 Rafal PODZINSKI POL Poland 41:48 +10:25 8:21
44 Aleksi K. SORSA FIN Finland 42:01 +10:38 8:24
45 Jorge CIFUENTES CHI Chile 42:06 +10:43 8:25
46 Jorge ARRIAGADA CHI Chile 42:10 +10:47 8:26
47 Darius SADECKAS LTU Lithuania 42:14 +10:51 8:26
48 Arvid Hjalmar HENRIKSSON SWE Sweden 42:33 +11:10 8:30
49 Lauri SILD EST Estonia 42:35 +11:12 8:31
50 Sinisa SAVIC SRB Serbia 43:04 +11:41 8:36
51 Tiago SOUZA BRA Brazil 43:08 +11:45 8:37
52 Raido MITT EST Estonia 43:13 +11:50 8:38
54 Rafael HUBER SUI Switzerland 43:23 +12:00 8:40
55 Yann LOCATELLI FRA France 43:35 +12:12 8:43
57 Marcin RICHERT POL Poland 43:54 +12:31 8:46
58 Zeljko CORIC SRB Serbia 44:06 +12:43 8:49
59 Christophe L. KLEIN FRA France 44:09 +12:46 8:49
60 Claudinei Nitsch BRA Brazil 44:16 +12:53 8:51
62 Victor PINEIRA CHI Chile 44:51 +13:28 8:58
62 Mathias Hans REINER AUT Austria 44:51 +13:28 8:58
65 Hans Jonas NORDSTROM SWE Sweden 45:40 +14:17 9:08
66 Artjoms REKUNENRO LAT Latvia 45:44 +14:21 9:08
67 Geert SIMKENS BEL Belgium 46:18 +14:55 9:15
69 Changzhong YANG CHN China 46:26 +15:03 9:17
70 Mateusz WENSLAW POL Poland 46:49 +15:26 9:21
71 Marius A. SIAUD FRA France 47:00 +15:37 9:24
72 Helmut GREMMEL AUT Austria 47:06 +15:43 9:25
73 Orjan Mikael PIHEL SWE Sweden 47:16 +15:53 9:27
74 Jo LINTEN BEL Belgium 47:22 +15:59 9:28
75 Svajunas AMBRAZAS LTU Lithuania 47:36 +16:13 9:31
76 Jonas Falck Weber DEN Denmark 48:01 +16:38 9:36
77 Dejan POPOVIC SRB Serbia 48:08 +16:45 9:37
78 Guntis MALINS LAT Latvia 48:10 +16:47 9:38
79 Tomy Jos JANSSENS BEL Belgium 48:11 +16:48 9:38
80 Tue Strom JENSEN DEN Denmark 49:23 +18:00 9:52
81 Juscelino KARNIKOWSKI BRA Brazil 49:27 +18:04 9:53
82 Andrej SONNENBERG GER Germany 49:37 +18:14 9:55
85 Serge DUSZA BEL Belgium 50:11 +18:48 10:02
86 Olli-Markus TAIVAINEN FIN Finland 50:32 +19:09 10:06
88 Clemens L. ROOS NED Netherlands 51:52 +20:29 10:22
91 Per Harald JOHANSEN NOR Norway 52:46 +21:23 10:33
92 Edgars BRICONOKS LAT Latvia 53:37 +22:14 10:43
93 Sandro GRASSO BEL Belgium 53:38 +22:15 10:43
95 Dag Hjalmar STRIDH SWE Sweden 53:47 +22:24 10:45
97 Edison Fabian Mocha Paguay ECU Ecuador 55:15 +23:52 11:03
98 Janne Kempas FIN Finland 56:21 +24:58 11:16
99 Jorgen MADSLIEN NOR Norway 56:39 +25:16 11:19
100 Slobodan IVKOVIC SRB Serbia 56:45 +25:22 11:21
101 Jose Eduardo VARGAS ECU Ecuador 57:36 +26:13 11:31
102 Rajko KRACUN SLO Slovenia 57:46 +26:23 11:33
103 Klaus REHNER GER Germany 57:55 +26:32 11:35
105 Luis Geovanny TENELEMA ECU Ecuador 59:31 +28:08 11:54
108 Jeroen J. LIEFRINK NED Netherlands 1:01:08 +29:45 12:13
109 Daniel HEININGER GER Germany 1:01:37 +30:14 12:19
111 Peter KRAMPILTZ BEL Belgium 1:01:52 +30:29 12:22
114 Ulf Pal SKOGTJARN SWE Sweden 1:02:07 +30:44 12:25
116 Luis PRIETO VEN Venezuela 1:02:29 +31:06 12:29
117 Hermes VEJA URU Uruguay 1:03:57 +32:34 12:47
120 Jes Mose JENSEN DEN Denmark 1:06:35 +35:12 13:19
121 Mauro Dominguez URU Uruguay 1:07:02 +35:39 13:24
122 Asle KVASE NOR Norway 1:07:09 +35:46 13:25
123 Cesar VEJA VEN Venezuela 1:07:26 +36:03 13:29
124 Michel Van Dong NED Netherlands 1:08:08 +36:45 13:37
125 Christian Cuelho URU Uruguay 1:08:38 +37:15 13:43
126 Björn FRIELING GER Germany 1:09:08 +37:45 13:49
127 Sven KARSTADT GER Germany 1:09:36 +38:13 13:55
130 Soeren UNDERBJERG DEN Denmark 1:11:27 +40:04 14:17
131 Giorgi SHENKENASHVILI GEO Georgia 1:12:00 +40:37 14:24
133 Jonathan Duran VEN Venezuela 1:13:00 +41:37 14:36
136 Sasa VOJNOVIC SRB Serbia 1:15:39 +44:16 15:07
137 Chao NIE CHN China 1:18:01 +46:38 15:36
138 Beka GULEDANI GEO Georgia 1:18:39 +47:16 15:43
142 Jeppe ANDERSEN DEN Denmark 1:51:01 +1:19:38 22:12
Jurjen BLOKZIJL NED Netherlands did not finish
Andreas JENSEN DEN Denmark did not finish
Andres Videla URU Uruguay did not finish

Women

3 700 m, 42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time
1 Natalia EFIMOVA RUS Russian Federation 30:32 8:15
2 Sarina JENZER SUI Switzerland 31:16 +0:44 8:27
3 Yulia NOVIKOVA RUS Russian Federation 31:41 +1:09 8:33
4 Ursula KADAN AUT Austria 31:47 +1:15 8:35
5 Svetlana MIRONOVA RUS Russian Federation 32:19 +1:47 8:44
6 Elena ROOS SUI Switzerland 32:38 +2:06 8:49
7 Hanna WISNIEWSKA POL Poland 32:48 +2:16 8:51
8 Sandra PAUZAITE LTU Lithuania 32:54 +2:22 8:53
9 Eleri HIRV EST Estonia 33:50 +3:18 9:08
10 Aleksandra HORNIK POL Poland 35:14 +4:42 9:31
11 Tekle Emilija GVILDYTE LTU Lithuania 36:14 +5:42 9:47
12 Vesta AMBRAZAITE LTU Lithuania 36:25 +5:53 9:50
13 Letícia Saltori BRA Brazil 37:35 +7:03 10:09
14 Nina Germann NAJBJERG DEN Denmark 38:30 +7:58 10:24
15 Indre VALAITE LTU Lithuania 38:55 +8:23 10:31
16 Laura JOONAS EST Estonia 39:19 +8:47 10:37
17 Merike VANJUK EST Estonia 39:24 +8:52 10:38
18 Franciely CHILES BRA Brazil 39:31 +8:59 10:40
19 Stina Ingrid GRANEFELT SWE Sweden 39:38 +9:06 10:42
20 Ewa GWOZDZ POL Poland 40:10 +9:38 10:51
21 Lea REIME DEN Denmark 40:43 +10:11 11:00
24 Mojca FLERIN SLO Slovenia 44:06 +13:34 11:55
25 Goril FRISTAD NOR Norway 44:33 +14:01 12:02
26 Edneia Roniak BRA Brazil 45:22 +14:50 12:15
27 Guro HARSTAD NOR Norway 46:27 +15:55 12:33
29 Gry Emilie GRANSTEDT NOR Norway 46:46 +16:14 12:38
31 Anne Ekhard EDSEN DEN Denmark 46:50 +16:18 12:39
32 Galina VINOGRADOVA RUS Russian Federation 47:55 +17:23 12:57
33 Xuesha LI CHN China 48:44 +18:12 13:10
35 Annika RIHMA EST Estonia 50:12 +19:40 13:34
36 Birgitta Andrea WICKBOM SWE Sweden 50:54 +20:22 13:45
37 Louise Karin BORG SWE Sweden 51:48 +21:16 14:00
39 Astrid HADBERG DEN Denmark 52:13 +21:41 14:06
40 Camila CORTINHAS BRA Brazil 52:14 +21:42 14:07
41 Agata STANKIEWICZ POL Poland 54:22 +23:50 14:41
45 Liesbeth VAN DE VELDE BEL Belgium 58:39 +28:07 15:51
46 Laura KUSBER GER Germany 1:00:45 +30:13 16:25
47 Yann HE CHN China 1:12:02 +41:30 19:28
48 Mietta Groeneve NED Netherlands 1:15:42 +45:10 20:27
50 Maria GONZALES URU Uruguay 1:43:28 +1:12:56 27:57
Elina KARKLINA LAT Latvia did not finish
Qian WU CHN China did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos