International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 19 November 2016

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Men

5 000 m, 114 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KYBURZSUISwitzerland31:23
2Leonid NOVIKOVRUSRussian Federation32:36+1:13
3Martin HUBMANNSUISwitzerland33:14+1:51
4Valentin NOVIKOVRUSRussian Federation33:19+1:56
5Dmitrii TCVETKOVRUSRussian Federation33:26+2:03
6Sander VAHERESTEstonia34:46+3:23
7Timo SILDESTEstonia35:21+3:58
8Frédéric TRANCHANDFRAFrance35:25+4:02
9Gernot KERSCHBAUMERAUTAustria35:27+4:04
10Sidnaldo SOUSABRABrazil35:28+4:05
11Wojciech KOWALSKIPOLPoland35:30+4:07
12Florian HOWALDSUISwitzerland36:31+5:08
13Jonas Vytautas GVILDYSLTULithuania36:33+5:10
14Lucas BASSETFRAFrance36:37+5:14
15Andrey KHRAMOVRUSRussian Federation36:48+5:25
17Santeri J. SILVENNOINENFINFinland37:17+5:54
18Benjamin ANCIAUXBELBelgium37:23+6:00
19Bartosz PAWLAKPOLPoland37:40+6:17
20Algirdas BARTKEVICIUSLTULithuania38:15+6:52
21Janis KRUMINSLATLatvia38:16+6:53
22Anders TILTNESNORNorway38:19+6:56
23Aki SAARIFINFinland38:23+7:00
24Jonas EGGERSUISwitzerland38:24+7:01
25Christian WARTBICHLERAUTAustria38:31+7:08
26Robert MERLAUTAustria38:51+7:28
27Michal OLEJNIKPOLPoland39:07+7:44
28Arturs PAULINSLATLatvia39:26+8:03
29Roman EFIMOVRUSRussian Federation39:28+8:05
30Dmitrii NAKONECHNYIRUSRussian Federation39:30+8:07
31Andris JUBELISLATLatvia39:40+8:17
32Ironir EVBRABrazil39:41+8:18
33Artem POPOVRUSRussian Federation40:41+9:18
34Nicholas OSKARSSONNORNorway40:45+9:22
35Miika Matias KIRMULAFINFinland40:47+9:24
36Joacyr ARAUJOBRABrazil40:59+9:36
37Fabrice VANNIERFRAFrance41:01+9:38
38Everton MarkusBRABrazil41:12+9:49
40Christoph MEIERSUISwitzerland41:14+9:51
41Mathias PETERAUTAustria41:26+10:03
42Vilius ALELIUNASLTULithuania41:38+10:15
43Rafal PODZINSKIPOLPoland41:48+10:25
44Aleksi K. SORSAFINFinland42:01+10:38
45Jorge CIFUENTESCHIChile42:06+10:43
46Jorge ARRIAGADACHIChile42:10+10:47
47Darius SADECKASLTULithuania42:14+10:51
48Arvid Hjalmar HENRIKSSONSWESweden42:33+11:10
49Lauri SILDESTEstonia42:35+11:12
50Sinisa SAVICSRBSerbia43:04+11:41
51Tiago SOUZABRABrazil43:08+11:45
52Raido MITTESTEstonia43:13+11:50
54Rafael HUBERSUISwitzerland43:23+12:00
55Yann LOCATELLIFRAFrance43:35+12:12
57Marcin RICHERTPOLPoland43:54+12:31
58Zeljko CORICSRBSerbia44:06+12:43
59Christophe L. KLEINFRAFrance44:09+12:46
60Claudinei NitschBRABrazil44:16+12:53
62Victor PINEIRACHIChile44:51+13:28
62Mathias Hans REINERAUTAustria44:51+13:28
65Hans Jonas NORDSTROMSWESweden45:40+14:17
66Artjoms REKUNENROLATLatvia45:44+14:21
67Geert SIMKENSBELBelgium46:18+14:55
69Changzhong YANGCHNChina46:26+15:03
70Mateusz WENSLAWPOLPoland46:49+15:26
71Marius A. SIAUDFRAFrance47:00+15:37
72Helmut GREMMELAUTAustria47:06+15:43
73Orjan Mikael PIHELSWESweden47:16+15:53
74Jo LINTENBELBelgium47:22+15:59
75Svajunas AMBRAZASLTULithuania47:36+16:13
76Jonas Falck WeberDENDenmark48:01+16:38
77Dejan POPOVICSRBSerbia48:08+16:45
78Guntis MALINSLATLatvia48:10+16:47
79Tomy Jos JANSSENSBELBelgium48:11+16:48
80Tue Strom JENSENDENDenmark49:23+18:00
81Juscelino KARNIKOWSKIBRABrazil49:27+18:04
82Andrej SONNENBERGGERGermany49:37+18:14
85Serge DUSZABELBelgium50:11+18:48
86Olli-Markus TAIVAINENFINFinland50:32+19:09
88Clemens L. ROOSNEDNetherlands51:52+20:29
91Per Harald JOHANSENNORNorway52:46+21:23
92Edgars BRICONOKSLATLatvia53:37+22:14
93Sandro GRASSOBELBelgium53:38+22:15
95Dag Hjalmar STRIDHSWESweden53:47+22:24
97Edison Fabian Mocha PaguayECUEcuador55:15+23:52
98Janne KempasFINFinland56:21+24:58
99Jorgen MADSLIENNORNorway56:39+25:16
100Slobodan IVKOVICSRBSerbia56:45+25:22
101Jose Eduardo VARGASECUEcuador57:36+26:13
102Rajko KRACUNSLOSlovenia57:46+26:23
103Klaus REHNERGERGermany57:55+26:32
105Luis Geovanny TENELEMAECUEcuador59:31+28:08
108Jeroen J. LIEFRINKNEDNetherlands1:01:08+29:45
109Daniel HEININGERGERGermany1:01:37+30:14
111Peter KRAMPILTZBELBelgium1:01:52+30:29
114Ulf Pal SKOGTJARNSWESweden1:02:07+30:44
116Luis PRIETOVENVenezuela1:02:29+31:06
117Hermes VEJAURUUruguay1:03:57+32:34
120Jes Mose JENSENDENDenmark1:06:35+35:12
121Mauro DominguezURUUruguay1:07:02+35:39
122Asle KVASENORNorway1:07:09+35:46
123Cesar VEJAVENVenezuela1:07:26+36:03
124Michel Van DongNEDNetherlands1:08:08+36:45
125Christian CuelhoURUUruguay1:08:38+37:15
126Björn FRIELINGGERGermany1:09:08+37:45
127Sven KARSTADTGERGermany1:09:36+38:13
130Soeren UNDERBJERGDENDenmark1:11:27+40:04
131Giorgi SHENKENASHVILIGEOGeorgia1:12:00+40:37
133Jonathan DuranVENVenezuela1:13:00+41:37
136Sasa VOJNOVICSRBSerbia1:15:39+44:16
137Chao NIECHNChina1:18:01+46:38
138Beka GULEDANIGEOGeorgia1:18:39+47:16
142Jeppe ANDERSENDENDenmark1:51:01+1:19:38
Jurjen BLOKZIJLNEDNetherlandsdid not finish
Andreas JENSENDENDenmarkdid not finish
Andres VidelaURUUruguaydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World