International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 49th World Military Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 19 November 2016

Men

5 000 m, 114 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KYBURZSUISwitzerland31:236:16
2Leonid NOVIKOVRUSRussian Federation32:36+1:136:31
3Martin HUBMANNSUISwitzerland33:14+1:516:38
4Valentin NOVIKOVRUSRussian Federation33:19+1:566:39
5Dmitrii TCVETKOVRUSRussian Federation33:26+2:036:41
6Sander VAHERESTEstonia34:46+3:236:57
7Timo SILDESTEstonia35:21+3:587:04
8Frédéric TRANCHANDFRAFrance35:25+4:027:05
9Gernot KERSCHBAUMERAUTAustria35:27+4:047:05
10Sidnaldo SOUSABRABrazil35:28+4:057:05
11Wojciech KOWALSKIPOLPoland35:30+4:077:06
12Florian HOWALDSUISwitzerland36:31+5:087:18
13Jonas Vytautas GVILDYSLTULithuania36:33+5:107:18
14Lucas BASSETFRAFrance36:37+5:147:19
15Andrey KHRAMOVRUSRussian Federation36:48+5:257:21
17Santeri J. SILVENNOINENFINFinland37:17+5:547:27
18Benjamin ANCIAUXBELBelgium37:23+6:007:28
19Bartosz PAWLAKPOLPoland37:40+6:177:32
20Algirdas BARTKEVICIUSLTULithuania38:15+6:527:39
21Janis KRUMINSLATLatvia38:16+6:537:39
22Anders TILTNESNORNorway38:19+6:567:39
23Aki SAARIFINFinland38:23+7:007:40
24Jonas EGGERSUISwitzerland38:24+7:017:40
25Christian WARTBICHLERAUTAustria38:31+7:087:42
26Robert MERLAUTAustria38:51+7:287:46
27Michal OLEJNIKPOLPoland39:07+7:447:49
28Arturs PAULINSLATLatvia39:26+8:037:53
29Roman EFIMOVRUSRussian Federation39:28+8:057:53
30Dmitrii NAKONECHNYIRUSRussian Federation39:30+8:077:54
31Andris JUBELISLATLatvia39:40+8:177:56
32Ironir EVBRABrazil39:41+8:187:56
33Artem POPOVRUSRussian Federation40:41+9:188:08
34Nicholas OSKARSSONNORNorway40:45+9:228:09
35Miika Matias KIRMULAFINFinland40:47+9:248:09
36Joacyr ARAUJOBRABrazil40:59+9:368:11
37Fabrice VANNIERFRAFrance41:01+9:388:12
38Everton MarkusBRABrazil41:12+9:498:14
40Christoph MEIERSUISwitzerland41:14+9:518:14
41Mathias PETERAUTAustria41:26+10:038:17
42Vilius ALELIUNASLTULithuania41:38+10:158:19
43Rafal PODZINSKIPOLPoland41:48+10:258:21
44Aleksi K. SORSAFINFinland42:01+10:388:24
45Jorge CIFUENTESCHIChile42:06+10:438:25
46Jorge ARRIAGADACHIChile42:10+10:478:26
47Darius SADECKASLTULithuania42:14+10:518:26
48Arvid Hjalmar HENRIKSSONSWESweden42:33+11:108:30
49Lauri SILDESTEstonia42:35+11:128:31
50Sinisa SAVICSRBSerbia43:04+11:418:36
51Tiago SOUZABRABrazil43:08+11:458:37
52Raido MITTESTEstonia43:13+11:508:38
54Rafael HUBERSUISwitzerland43:23+12:008:40
55Yann LOCATELLIFRAFrance43:35+12:128:43
57Marcin RICHERTPOLPoland43:54+12:318:46
58Zeljko CORICSRBSerbia44:06+12:438:49
59Christophe L. KLEINFRAFrance44:09+12:468:49
60Claudinei NitschBRABrazil44:16+12:538:51
62Victor PINEIRACHIChile44:51+13:288:58
62Mathias Hans REINERAUTAustria44:51+13:288:58
65Hans Jonas NORDSTROMSWESweden45:40+14:179:08
66Artjoms REKUNENROLATLatvia45:44+14:219:08
67Geert SIMKENSBELBelgium46:18+14:559:15
69Changzhong YANGCHNChina46:26+15:039:17
70Mateusz WENSLAWPOLPoland46:49+15:269:21
71Marius A. SIAUDFRAFrance47:00+15:379:24
72Helmut GREMMELAUTAustria47:06+15:439:25
73Orjan Mikael PIHELSWESweden47:16+15:539:27
74Jo LINTENBELBelgium47:22+15:599:28
75Svajunas AMBRAZASLTULithuania47:36+16:139:31
76Jonas Falck WeberDENDenmark48:01+16:389:36
77Dejan POPOVICSRBSerbia48:08+16:459:37
78Guntis MALINSLATLatvia48:10+16:479:38
79Tomy Jos JANSSENSBELBelgium48:11+16:489:38
80Tue Strom JENSENDENDenmark49:23+18:009:52
81Juscelino KARNIKOWSKIBRABrazil49:27+18:049:53
82Andrej SONNENBERGGERGermany49:37+18:149:55
85Serge DUSZABELBelgium50:11+18:4810:02
86Olli-Markus TAIVAINENFINFinland50:32+19:0910:06
88Clemens L. ROOSNEDNetherlands51:52+20:2910:22
91Per Harald JOHANSENNORNorway52:46+21:2310:33
92Edgars BRICONOKSLATLatvia53:37+22:1410:43
93Sandro GRASSOBELBelgium53:38+22:1510:43
95Dag Hjalmar STRIDHSWESweden53:47+22:2410:45
97Edison Fabian Mocha PaguayECUEcuador55:15+23:5211:03
98Janne KempasFINFinland56:21+24:5811:16
99Jorgen MADSLIENNORNorway56:39+25:1611:19
100Slobodan IVKOVICSRBSerbia56:45+25:2211:21
101Jose Eduardo VARGASECUEcuador57:36+26:1311:31
102Rajko KRACUNSLOSlovenia57:46+26:2311:33
103Klaus REHNERGERGermany57:55+26:3211:35
105Luis Geovanny TENELEMAECUEcuador59:31+28:0811:54
108Jeroen J. LIEFRINKNEDNetherlands1:01:08+29:4512:13
109Daniel HEININGERGERGermany1:01:37+30:1412:19
111Peter KRAMPILTZBELBelgium1:01:52+30:2912:22
114Ulf Pal SKOGTJARNSWESweden1:02:07+30:4412:25
116Luis PRIETOVENVenezuela1:02:29+31:0612:29
117Hermes VEJAURUUruguay1:03:57+32:3412:47
120Jes Mose JENSENDENDenmark1:06:35+35:1213:19
121Mauro DominguezURUUruguay1:07:02+35:3913:24
122Asle KVASENORNorway1:07:09+35:4613:25
123Cesar VEJAVENVenezuela1:07:26+36:0313:29
124Michel Van DongNEDNetherlands1:08:08+36:4513:37
125Christian CuelhoURUUruguay1:08:38+37:1513:43
126Björn FRIELINGGERGermany1:09:08+37:4513:49
127Sven KARSTADTGERGermany1:09:36+38:1313:55
130Soeren UNDERBJERGDENDenmark1:11:27+40:0414:17
131Giorgi SHENKENASHVILIGEOGeorgia1:12:00+40:3714:24
133Jonathan DuranVENVenezuela1:13:00+41:3714:36
136Sasa VOJNOVICSRBSerbia1:15:39+44:1615:07
137Chao NIECHNChina1:18:01+46:3815:36
138Beka GULEDANIGEOGeorgia1:18:39+47:1615:43
142Jeppe ANDERSENDENDenmark1:51:01+1:19:3822:12
Jurjen BLOKZIJLNEDNetherlandsdid not finish
Andreas JENSENDENDenmarkdid not finish
Andres VidelaURUUruguaydid not finish

Women

3 700 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia EFIMOVARUSRussian Federation30:328:15
2Sarina JENZERSUISwitzerland31:16+0:448:27
3Yulia NOVIKOVARUSRussian Federation31:41+1:098:33
4Ursula KADANAUTAustria31:47+1:158:35
5Svetlana MIRONOVARUSRussian Federation32:19+1:478:44
6Elena ROOSSUISwitzerland32:38+2:068:49
7Hanna WISNIEWSKAPOLPoland32:48+2:168:51
8Sandra PAUZAITELTULithuania32:54+2:228:53
9Eleri HIRVESTEstonia33:50+3:189:08
10Aleksandra HORNIKPOLPoland35:14+4:429:31
11Tekle Emilija GVILDYTELTULithuania36:14+5:429:47
12Vesta AMBRAZAITELTULithuania36:25+5:539:50
13Letícia SaltoriBRABrazil37:35+7:0310:09
14Nina Germann NAJBJERGDENDenmark38:30+7:5810:24
15Indre VALAITELTULithuania38:55+8:2310:31
16Laura JOONASESTEstonia39:19+8:4710:37
17Merike VANJUKESTEstonia39:24+8:5210:38
18Franciely CHILESBRABrazil39:31+8:5910:40
19Stina Ingrid GRANEFELTSWESweden39:38+9:0610:42
20Ewa GWOZDZPOLPoland40:10+9:3810:51
21Lea REIMEDENDenmark40:43+10:1111:00
24Mojca FLERINSLOSlovenia44:06+13:3411:55
25Goril FRISTADNORNorway44:33+14:0112:02
26Edneia RoniakBRABrazil45:22+14:5012:15
27Guro HARSTADNORNorway46:27+15:5512:33
29Gry Emilie GRANSTEDTNORNorway46:46+16:1412:38
31Anne Ekhard EDSENDENDenmark46:50+16:1812:39
32Galina VINOGRADOVARUSRussian Federation47:55+17:2312:57
33Xuesha LICHNChina48:44+18:1213:10
35Annika RIHMAESTEstonia50:12+19:4013:34
36Birgitta Andrea WICKBOMSWESweden50:54+20:2213:45
37Louise Karin BORGSWESweden51:48+21:1614:00
39Astrid HADBERGDENDenmark52:13+21:4114:06
40Camila CORTINHASBRABrazil52:14+21:4214:07
41Agata STANKIEWICZPOLPoland54:22+23:5014:41
45Liesbeth VAN DE VELDEBELBelgium58:39+28:0715:51
46Laura KUSBERGERGermany1:00:45+30:1316:25
47Yann HECHNChina1:12:02+41:3019:28
48Mietta GroeneveNEDNetherlands1:15:42+45:1020:27
50Maria GONZALESURUUruguay1:43:28+1:12:5627:57
Elina KARKLINALATLatviadid not finish
Qian WUCHNChinadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org