International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Krasnoyarsk / Russian Federation
Date: 8 March 2017

Men

3 400 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ulrik NordbergSWE13:514:04
2Andrey LamovRUS13:53+0:014:05
3Sergey GorlanovRUS14:04+0:134:08
4Kirill VeselovRUS14:06+0:144:08
5Stanimir BelomazhevBUL14:21+0:294:13
6Erik RostSWE14:22+0:314:13
7Martin HammarbergSWE14:26+0:344:14
8Tero LinnainmaaFIN14:29+0:384:15
9Bjornar KvaleNOR14:32+0:404:16
10Ville Petteri SaarelaFIN14:33+0:414:16
11Oeyvind WatterdalNOR14:34+0:434:17
12Andrey GrigorievRUS14:42+0:514:19
13Lars MoholdtNOR14:44+0:524:20
14Markus LundholmSWE14:53+1:024:22
15Vladimir BarchukovRUS14:58+1:064:24
16Gion SchnyderSUI15:04+1:124:25
17Jyri UusitaloFIN15:08+1:164:27
18Yury YazykouBLR15:18+1:274:30
19Tuomas KotroFIN15:37+1:464:35
20Mattis JaamaEST15:38+1:464:35
21Jakub SkodaCZE15:54+2:034:40
22Raivo KivlenieksLAT15:56+2:044:41
23Oyvind WiggenNOR15:59+2:074:42
24Sandro TruttmannSUI16:01+2:094:42
25Nerijus SulcysLTU16:10+2:194:45
26Nauris RaizeLAT16:10+2:194:45
27Petr HorvatCZE16:18+2:274:47
28Radek LacigaCZE16:35+2:434:52
29Klaus CsucsROU16:52+3:004:57
30Michal ArgalasCZE16:58+3:064:59
31Arsen ZhuravelUKR17:06+3:155:01
32Vitalijus PetrulisLTU17:13+3:225:03
33Dmitriy AdamovichKAZ17:16+3:255:04
34Martin PenchevBUL17:18+3:265:05
35Francesco CorradiniITA17:19+3:285:05
36Even ToomasEST17:23+3:315:06
37Denis VlassovKAZ17:27+3:365:07
38Margus HallikEST17:28+3:375:08
39Simion SuciuROU17:29+3:375:08
40Ilmar UdamEST17:39+3:485:11
41Andrej GerasimovLTU17:42+3:515:12
42Zoltan SzepROU18:28+4:365:25
43Bernd KohlschmidtGER18:38+4:475:28
44Roland FesselhoferAUT18:48+4:575:31
45Igor ZvontsovBLR19:02+5:105:35
46Aslan TokbayevKAZ19:20+5:285:41
47Azat NazyrovKAZ19:28+5:365:43
48Takumi IshiharaJPN19:47+5:565:49
49Adrian WickertAUT20:21+6:295:59
50Yuki IshiharaJPN21:44+7:526:23
51Shotaro KishiJPN23:05+9:136:47
52Iztok RojcSLO24:35+10:437:13
53Nikolai MatveevKGZ30:59+17:079:06
54Jan CegielkaPOL42:26+28:3412:28
Davide ComaiITAdisqualified

Women

3 100 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE13:544:29
2Salla KoskelaFIN14:12+0:174:34
3Magdalena OlssonSWE14:37+0:434:42
4Mariya KechkinaRUS14:55+1:004:48
5Mirka SuutariFIN14:57+1:024:49
6Linda LindkvistSWE14:57+1:034:49
7Alena TrapeznikovaRUS14:58+1:044:49
8Tatyana OborinaRUS15:06+1:114:52
9Marjut TurunenFIN15:14+1:194:54
10Evelina WickbomSWE15:18+1:244:56
11Milka ReponenFIN15:32+1:385:00
12Antoniya GrigorovaBUL15:55+2:015:08
13Daisy KudreEST15:58+2:045:09
14Olga NovikovaKAZ16:03+2:095:10
15Petra HancovaCZE16:09+2:155:12
16Evine Westli AndersenNOR16:17+2:235:15
17Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU16:33+2:395:20
18Kristyna KolinovaCZE16:39+2:455:22
19Doris KudreEST16:42+2:485:23
20Hana HancikovaCZE16:47+2:525:24
21Johanka SimkovaCZE16:55+3:015:27
22Andreya DyaksovaBUL17:35+3:415:40
23Stefania CorradiniITA19:10+5:166:10
24Assem NazyrovaKAZ19:34+5:406:18
25Elmira MoldashevaKAZ20:11+6:176:30
26Epp PaalbergEST20:12+6:186:30
27Rieke BrunsGER21:56+8:027:04
28Kamila IbrayevaKAZ24:21+10:277:51
29Irina YurokBLR27:48+13:548:58
30Anna KaminskaPOL28:03+14:089:02
31Elena TaranovaKGZ28:53+14:589:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org