Official results for Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Krasnoyarsk / Russian Federation
Date: 8 March 2017

Men

3 400 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ulrik NordbergSWE13:514:04
2Andrey LamovRUS13:53+0:014:05
3Sergey GorlanovRUS14:04+0:134:08
4Kirill VeselovRUS14:06+0:144:08
5Stanimir BelomazhevBUL14:21+0:294:13
6Erik RostSWE14:22+0:314:13
7Martin HammarbergSWE14:26+0:344:14
8Tero LinnainmaaFIN14:29+0:384:15
9Bjornar KvaleNOR14:32+0:404:16
10Ville Petteri SaarelaFIN14:33+0:414:16
11Oeyvind WatterdalNOR14:34+0:434:17
12Andrey GrigorievRUS14:42+0:514:19
13Lars MoholdtNOR14:44+0:524:20
14Markus LundholmSWE14:53+1:024:22
15Vladimir BarchukovRUS14:58+1:064:24
16Gion SchnyderSUI15:04+1:124:25
17Jyri UusitaloFIN15:08+1:164:27
18Yury YazykouBLR15:18+1:274:30
19Tuomas KotroFIN15:37+1:464:35
20Mattis JaamaEST15:38+1:464:35
21Jakub SkodaCZE15:54+2:034:40
22Raivo KivlenieksLAT15:56+2:044:41
23Oyvind WiggenNOR15:59+2:074:42
24Sandro TruttmannSUI16:01+2:094:42
25Nerijus SulcysLTU16:10+2:194:45
26Nauris RaizeLAT16:10+2:194:45
27Petr HorvatCZE16:18+2:274:47
28Radek LacigaCZE16:35+2:434:52
29Klaus CsucsROU16:52+3:004:57
30Michal ArgalasCZE16:58+3:064:59
31Arsen ZhuravelUKR17:06+3:155:01
32Vitalijus PetrulisLTU17:13+3:225:03
33Dmitriy AdamovichKAZ17:16+3:255:04
34Martin PenchevBUL17:18+3:265:05
35Francesco CorradiniITA17:19+3:285:05
36Even ToomasEST17:23+3:315:06
37Denis VlassovKAZ17:27+3:365:07
38Margus HallikEST17:28+3:375:08
39Simion SuciuROU17:29+3:375:08
40Ilmar UdamEST17:39+3:485:11
41Andrej GerasimovLTU17:42+3:515:12
42Zoltan SzepROU18:28+4:365:25
43Bernd KohlschmidtGER18:38+4:475:28
44Roland FesselhoferAUT18:48+4:575:31
45Igor ZvontsovBLR19:02+5:105:35
46Aslan TokbayevKAZ19:20+5:285:41
47Azat NazyrovKAZ19:28+5:365:43
48Takumi IshiharaJPN19:47+5:565:49
49Adrian WickertAUT20:21+6:295:59
50Yuki IshiharaJPN21:44+7:526:23
51Shotaro KishiJPN23:05+9:136:47
52Iztok RojcSLO24:35+10:437:13
53Nikolai MatveevKGZ30:59+17:079:06
54Jan CegielkaPOL42:26+28:3412:28
Davide ComaiITAdisqualified

Women

3 100 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE13:544:29
2Salla KoskelaFIN14:12+0:174:34
3Magdalena OlssonSWE14:37+0:434:42
4Mariya KechkinaRUS14:55+1:004:48
5Mirka SuutariFIN14:57+1:024:49
6Linda LindkvistSWE14:57+1:034:49
7Alena TrapeznikovaRUS14:58+1:044:49
8Tatyana OborinaRUS15:06+1:114:52
9Marjut TurunenFIN15:14+1:194:54
10Evelina WickbomSWE15:18+1:244:56
11Milka ReponenFIN15:32+1:385:00
12Antoniya GrigorovaBUL15:55+2:015:08
13Daisy KudreEST15:58+2:045:09
14Olga NovikovaKAZ16:03+2:095:10
15Petra HancovaCZE16:09+2:155:12
16Evine Westli AndersenNOR16:17+2:235:15
17Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU16:33+2:395:20
18Kristyna KolinovaCZE16:39+2:455:22
19Doris KudreEST16:42+2:485:23
20Hana HancikovaCZE16:47+2:525:24
21Johanka SimkovaCZE16:55+3:015:27
22Andreya DyaksovaBUL17:35+3:415:40
23Stefania CorradiniITA19:10+5:166:10
24Assem NazyrovaKAZ19:34+5:406:18
25Elmira MoldashevaKAZ20:11+6:176:30
26Epp PaalbergEST20:12+6:186:30
27Rieke BrunsGER21:56+8:027:04
28Kamila IbrayevaKAZ24:21+10:277:51
29Irina YurokBLR27:48+13:548:58
30Anna KaminskaPOL28:03+14:089:02
31Elena TaranovaKGZ28:53+14:589:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org