International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Annual Orienteering Championships (Sprint) 2016

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Annual Orienteering Championships (Sprint) 2016
Organiser: Hong Kong China
Date: 26 December 2016

HKG

68 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Tsz Wai YuMen (44)13:096:10
2Lok Hin MaMen (44)13:49+0:406:29
2Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen (29)14:34+0:317:17
3Chit Hei ShiuMen (44)13:50+0:416:29
3Cho Yu LamWomen (29)15:05+1:027:32
4Chi Kin ManMen (44)14:02+0:536:35
4Tsz Ying YuWomen (29)15:36+1:337:48
5Cheuk Wang WongMen (44)14:08+0:596:38
5Wing Hay YuWomen (29)15:53+1:507:56
6Siu Tung HuiMen (44)14:24+1:156:45
6Sze Wing YeeWomen (29)17:27+3:248:43
7Ka Ching LamMen (44)14:32+1:236:49
7Hoi Yi LawWomen (29)17:50+3:478:55
8Chak Lun Gerald YipMen (44)14:55+1:467:00
8Charmaine Kai Wing FungWomen (29)17:59+3:568:59
10Wing Chung TamMen (44)15:07+1:587:05
10Wai Hin SooWomen (29)18:32+4:299:16
11Brian PoonMen (44)15:09+2:007:06
11Ka Yan NgWomen (29)19:33+5:309:46
12Chun Ho LiMen (44)15:18+2:097:10
12Pui Fung ChanWomen (29)19:46+5:439:53
13Kin Wai LeeMen (44)15:35+2:267:18
13Hiu Yu TsangWomen (29)19:56+5:539:58
14Man Long ChowMen (44)16:17+3:087:38
14Lai Kuen Mona CheungWomen (29)20:18+6:1510:09
15Kwok Wai ChoyMen (44)16:26+3:177:42
15Wing Sze Vivian LeeWomen (29)20:43+6:4010:21
16Yan Wai CheungMen (44)16:31+3:227:45
16Wing Man SoWomen (29)21:04+7:0110:32
17Man Fai Timothy KwongMen (44)16:41+3:327:49
17Wai Ching Vickie WongWomen (29)21:33+7:3010:46
18Yau Man ChuMen (44)17:27+4:188:11
18Ka Man LeungWomen (29)22:13+8:1011:06
19Yiu Fung ManMen (44)17:38+4:298:16
19Po Wa TangWomen (29)23:34+9:3111:47
20Tsz Fung YuMen (44)17:59+4:508:26
20Wei Ki CheungWomen (29)24:02+9:5912:01
21Wai Kit ChoiMen (44)18:01+4:528:27
21Yuk Hing WongWomen (29)26:03+12:0013:01
22Chi Hin LukMen (44)18:18+5:098:35
22Hanifa IsmailWomen (29)26:13+12:1013:06
23Po Lok ChauMen (44)18:29+5:208:40
23Hei Yiu LamWomen (29)26:45+12:4213:22
24Shin Ho YuMen (44)18:57+5:488:53
24Man Chong Mariana AuWomen (29)28:36+14:3314:18
25Wai Yin Alexis YeungMen (44)18:59+5:508:54
25Yuk Ching FungWomen (29)28:51+14:4814:25
26Kin Kwan KwokMen (44)19:21+6:129:05
26Oi Sze LamWomen (29)30:32+16:2915:16
27Kwok Wai CheungMen (44)19:33+6:249:10
27Pik Yi LauWomen (29)30:59+16:5615:29
28Ming Chi LiMen (44)19:43+6:349:15
28Lai Kuen Candy ChuiWomen (29)35:10+21:0717:35
29Ping Kuen ChengMen (44)20:50+7:419:46
29Yui Kan Raphael MakMen (44)20:50+7:419:46
31Kang Kai CheungMen (44)20:57+7:489:50
32Man Wa WongMen (44)21:00+7:519:51
33Kwok Keng YeungMen (44)21:20+8:1110:00
34Yik Ching KwanMen (44)21:37+8:2810:08
35On Lap ChanMen (44)21:42+8:3310:11
36Kok Hei NgMen (44)22:08+8:5910:23
37Tsz Hang Stephen HoMen (44)22:56+9:4710:46
38Kwun Him Himmy LauMen (44)25:23+12:1411:55
39Chun Chi TsangMen (44)26:48+13:3912:34Download route in GPX format
Chun Kit ChanMen (44)mispunched
Aby LamMen (44)mispunched
Wei Yong YueMen (44)mispunched
Ka Ki LeungWomen (29)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org