International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Annual Orienteering Championships (Middle) 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Annual Orienteering Championships (Middle) 2016
Organiser: Hong Kong China
Date: 25 December 2016

Men

4 700 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Tsz Wai YuHKGHong Kong35:457:36
2Kin Wai LeeHKGHong Kong40:24+4:398:35
3Lok Hin MaHKGHong Kong42:51+7:069:07
4Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong43:07+7:229:10
5Siu Tung HuiHKGHong Kong43:54+8:099:20
5Aby LamHKGHong Kong43:54+8:099:20 Download route in GPX format
7Po Lok ChauHKGHong Kong44:17+8:329:25
8Chak Lun Gerald YipHKGHong Kong45:07+9:229:35
9Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong45:33+9:489:41
10Man Long ChowHKGHong Kong45:38+9:539:42
11Chit Hei ShiuHKGHong Kong48:09+12:2410:14
12Brian PoonHKGHong Kong50:50+15:0510:48
13Chun Ho LiHKGHong Kong51:45+16:0011:00
14Yui Kan Raphael MakHKGHong Kong51:52+16:0711:02
15Austin ChungAUSAustralia52:42+16:5711:12
16Yau Man ChuHKGHong Kong55:16+19:3111:45
17Wei Yong YueHKGHong Kong55:35+19:5011:49
18Yiu Fung ManHKGHong Kong56:54+21:0912:06
19Kwok Wai ChoyHKGHong Kong57:36+21:5112:15
20Kin Kwan KwokHKGHong Kong58:51+23:0612:31
21Ming Chi LiHKGHong Kong1:01:36+25:5113:06
22Wai Kit ChoiHKGHong Kong1:02:29+26:4413:17
23Cheuk Wang WongHKGHong Kong1:03:21+27:3613:28
24On Lap ChanHKGHong Kong1:03:35+27:5013:31
24Kok Hei NgHKGHong Kong1:03:35+27:5013:31
26Chun Kit ChanHKGHong Kong1:03:58+28:1313:36
27Wai Nang ChungHKGHong Kong1:04:03+28:1813:37
28Shin Ho YuHKGHong Kong1:05:58+30:1314:02
29Ping Kuen ChengHKGHong Kong1:06:13+30:2814:05
30Ka Ching LamHKGHong Kong1:07:20+31:3514:19
31Kang Kai CheungHKGHong Kong1:07:40+31:5514:23
32Wai Yin Alexis YeungHKGHong Kong1:08:02+32:1714:28
33Chun Pan FungHKGHong Kong1:09:33+33:4814:47
34Kwok Wai CheungHKGHong Kong1:09:39+33:5414:49
35Hing Shing ChuHKGHong Kong1:13:29+37:4415:38
36Kwok Wai ChanHKGHong Kong1:14:10+38:2515:46
37Leif SandgrenSWESweden1:17:55+42:1016:34
38Samuel TsangAUSAustralia1:19:37+43:5216:56
39Lap On LeungHKGHong Kong1:26:57+51:1218:30
Hon ChungHKGHong Kongdisqualified
Kwun Him Himmy LauHKGHong Kongdisqualified
Chiungtzu LinTPEChinese Taipeidisqualified
Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kongdid not finish

Women

3 800 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Annika BjorkSWESweden37:459:56
2Wai Lan Iris LuiHKGHong Kong42:19+4:3411:08
3Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKGHong Kong42:33+4:4811:11
4Cho Yu LamHKGHong Kong42:56+5:1111:17
5Yuen Ki Hilda ChengHKGHong Kong45:18+7:3311:55
6Tsz Ying YuHKGHong Kong45:46+8:0112:02
7Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong46:26+8:4112:13
8Pui Fung ChanHKGHong Kong48:14+10:2912:41
9Sze Wing YeeHKGHong Kong56:55+19:1014:58
10Hoi Yi LawHKGHong Kong1:00:19+22:3415:52
11Wai Ching Vickie WongHKGHong Kong1:02:26+24:4116:25
12Wing Sum LeeHKGHong Kong1:03:26+25:4116:41
13Lai Kuen Mona CheungHKGHong Kong1:05:01+27:1617:06
14Yuk Ching FungHKGHong Kong1:05:21+27:3617:11
15Hei Yiu LamHKGHong Kong1:06:25+28:4017:28
16Ka Man LeungHKGHong Kong1:07:21+29:3617:43
17Hiu Yu TsangHKGHong Kong1:08:28+30:4318:01
18Wei Ki CheungHKGHong Kong1:09:31+31:4618:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org