International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Annual Orienteering Championships (Middle) 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Annual Orienteering Championships (Middle) 2016
Organiser: Hong Kong
Date: 25 December 2016

Men

4 700 m, 43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time R
1 Tsz Wai Yu HKG Hong Kong 35:45 7:36
2 Kin Wai Lee HKG Hong Kong 40:24 +4:39 8:35
3 Lok Hin Ma HKG Hong Kong 42:51 +7:06 9:07
4 Chi Kin Man HKG Hong Kong 43:07 +7:22 9:10
5 Siu Tung Hui HKG Hong Kong 43:54 +8:09 9:20
5 Aby Lam HKG Hong Kong 43:54 +8:09 9:20 Download route in GPX format
7 Po Lok Chau HKG Hong Kong 44:17 +8:32 9:25
8 Chak Lun Gerald Yip HKG Hong Kong 45:07 +9:22 9:35
9 Kwok Keung Yeung HKG Hong Kong 45:33 +9:48 9:41
10 Man Long Chow HKG Hong Kong 45:38 +9:53 9:42
11 Chit Hei Shiu HKG Hong Kong 48:09 +12:24 10:14
12 Brian Poon HKG Hong Kong 50:50 +15:05 10:48
13 Chun Ho Li HKG Hong Kong 51:45 +16:00 11:00
14 Yui Kan Raphael Mak HKG Hong Kong 51:52 +16:07 11:02
15 Austin Chung AUS Australia 52:42 +16:57 11:12
16 Yau Man Chu HKG Hong Kong 55:16 +19:31 11:45
17 Wei Yong Yue HKG Hong Kong 55:35 +19:50 11:49
18 Yiu Fung Man HKG Hong Kong 56:54 +21:09 12:06
19 Kwok Wai Choy HKG Hong Kong 57:36 +21:51 12:15
20 Kin Kwan Kwok HKG Hong Kong 58:51 +23:06 12:31
21 Ming Chi Li HKG Hong Kong 1:01:36 +25:51 13:06
22 Wai Kit Choi HKG Hong Kong 1:02:29 +26:44 13:17
23 Cheuk Wang Wong HKG Hong Kong 1:03:21 +27:36 13:28
24 On Lap Chan HKG Hong Kong 1:03:35 +27:50 13:31
24 Kok Hei Ng HKG Hong Kong 1:03:35 +27:50 13:31
26 Chun Kit Chan HKG Hong Kong 1:03:58 +28:13 13:36
27 Wai Nang Chung HKG Hong Kong 1:04:03 +28:18 13:37
28 Shin Ho Yu HKG Hong Kong 1:05:58 +30:13 14:02
29 Ping Kuen Cheng HKG Hong Kong 1:06:13 +30:28 14:05
30 Ka Ching Lam HKG Hong Kong 1:07:20 +31:35 14:19
31 Kang Kai Cheung HKG Hong Kong 1:07:40 +31:55 14:23
32 Wai Yin Alexis Yeung HKG Hong Kong 1:08:02 +32:17 14:28
33 Chun Pan Fung HKG Hong Kong 1:09:33 +33:48 14:47
34 Kwok Wai Cheung HKG Hong Kong 1:09:39 +33:54 14:49
35 Hing Shing Chu HKG Hong Kong 1:13:29 +37:44 15:38
36 Kwok Wai Chan HKG Hong Kong 1:14:10 +38:25 15:46
37 Leif Sandgren SWE Sweden 1:17:55 +42:10 16:34
38 Samuel Tsang AUS Australia 1:19:37 +43:52 16:56
39 Lap On Leung HKG Hong Kong 1:26:57 +51:12 18:30
Hon Chung HKG Hong Kong disqualified
Kwun Him Himmy Lau HKG Hong Kong disqualified
Chiungtzu Lin TPE Chinese Taipei disqualified
Wing Chung Tam HKG Hong Kong did not finish

Women

3 800 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Nationality Time Diff Km time R
1 Annika Bjork SWE Sweden 37:45 9:56
2 Wai Lan Iris Lui HKG Hong Kong 42:19 +4:34 11:08
3 Charmaine Kai Wing Fung HKG Hong Kong 42:33 +4:48 11:11
4 Cho Yu Lam HKG Hong Kong 42:56 +5:11 11:17
5 Yuen Ki Hilda Cheng HKG Hong Kong 45:18 +7:33 11:55
6 Tsz Ying Yu HKG Hong Kong 45:46 +8:01 12:02
7 Ka Ki Leung HKG Hong Kong 46:26 +8:41 12:13
8 Pui Fung Chan HKG Hong Kong 48:14 +10:29 12:41
9 Sze Wing Yee HKG Hong Kong 56:55 +19:10 14:58
10 Hoi Yi Law HKG Hong Kong 1:00:19 +22:34 15:52
11 Wai Ching Vickie Wong HKG Hong Kong 1:02:26 +24:41 16:25
12 Wing Sum Lee HKG Hong Kong 1:03:26 +25:41 16:41
13 Lai Kuen Mona Cheung HKG Hong Kong 1:05:01 +27:16 17:06
14 Yuk Ching Fung HKG Hong Kong 1:05:21 +27:36 17:11
15 Hei Yiu Lam HKG Hong Kong 1:06:25 +28:40 17:28
16 Ka Man Leung HKG Hong Kong 1:07:21 +29:36 17:43
17 Hiu Yu Tsang HKG Hong Kong 1:08:28 +30:43 18:01
18 Wei Ki Cheung HKG Hong Kong 1:09:31 +31:46 18:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org