International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Annual Orienteering Championships (Middle) 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Annual Orienteering Championships (Middle) 2016
Organiser: Hong Kong
Date: 25 December 2016

Men

4 700 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Tsz Wai YuHKGHong Kong35:457:36
2Kin Wai LeeHKGHong Kong40:24+4:398:35
3Lok Hin MaHKGHong Kong42:51+7:069:07
4Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong43:07+7:229:10
5Siu Tung HuiHKGHong Kong43:54+8:099:20
5Aby LamHKGHong Kong43:54+8:099:20 Download route in GPX format
7Po Lok ChauHKGHong Kong44:17+8:329:25
8Chak Lun Gerald YipHKGHong Kong45:07+9:229:35
9Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong45:33+9:489:41
10Man Long ChowHKGHong Kong45:38+9:539:42
11Chit Hei ShiuHKGHong Kong48:09+12:2410:14
12Brian PoonHKGHong Kong50:50+15:0510:48
13Chun Ho LiHKGHong Kong51:45+16:0011:00
14Yui Kan Raphael MakHKGHong Kong51:52+16:0711:02
15Austin ChungAUSAustralia52:42+16:5711:12
16Yau Man ChuHKGHong Kong55:16+19:3111:45
17Wei Yong YueHKGHong Kong55:35+19:5011:49
18Yiu Fung ManHKGHong Kong56:54+21:0912:06
19Kwok Wai ChoyHKGHong Kong57:36+21:5112:15
20Kin Kwan KwokHKGHong Kong58:51+23:0612:31
21Ming Chi LiHKGHong Kong1:01:36+25:5113:06
22Wai Kit ChoiHKGHong Kong1:02:29+26:4413:17
23Cheuk Wang WongHKGHong Kong1:03:21+27:3613:28
24On Lap ChanHKGHong Kong1:03:35+27:5013:31
24Kok Hei NgHKGHong Kong1:03:35+27:5013:31
26Chun Kit ChanHKGHong Kong1:03:58+28:1313:36
27Wai Nang ChungHKGHong Kong1:04:03+28:1813:37
28Shin Ho YuHKGHong Kong1:05:58+30:1314:02
29Ping Kuen ChengHKGHong Kong1:06:13+30:2814:05
30Ka Ching LamHKGHong Kong1:07:20+31:3514:19
31Kang Kai CheungHKGHong Kong1:07:40+31:5514:23
32Wai Yin Alexis YeungHKGHong Kong1:08:02+32:1714:28
33Chun Pan FungHKGHong Kong1:09:33+33:4814:47
34Kwok Wai CheungHKGHong Kong1:09:39+33:5414:49
35Hing Shing ChuHKGHong Kong1:13:29+37:4415:38
36Kwok Wai ChanHKGHong Kong1:14:10+38:2515:46
37Leif SandgrenSWESweden1:17:55+42:1016:34
38Samuel TsangAUSAustralia1:19:37+43:5216:56
39Lap On LeungHKGHong Kong1:26:57+51:1218:30
Hon ChungHKGHong Kongdisqualified
Kwun Him Himmy LauHKGHong Kongdisqualified
Chiungtzu LinTPEChinese Taipeidisqualified
Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kongdid not finish

Women

3 800 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time R
1Annika BjorkSWESweden37:459:56
2Wai Lan Iris LuiHKGHong Kong42:19+4:3411:08
3Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKGHong Kong42:33+4:4811:11
4Cho Yu LamHKGHong Kong42:56+5:1111:17
5Yuen Ki Hilda ChengHKGHong Kong45:18+7:3311:55
6Tsz Ying YuHKGHong Kong45:46+8:0112:02
7Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong46:26+8:4112:13
8Pui Fung ChanHKGHong Kong48:14+10:2912:41
9Sze Wing YeeHKGHong Kong56:55+19:1014:58
10Hoi Yi LawHKGHong Kong1:00:19+22:3415:52
11Wai Ching Vickie WongHKGHong Kong1:02:26+24:4116:25
12Wing Sum LeeHKGHong Kong1:03:26+25:4116:41
13Lai Kuen Mona CheungHKGHong Kong1:05:01+27:1617:06
14Yuk Ching FungHKGHong Kong1:05:21+27:3617:11
15Hei Yiu LamHKGHong Kong1:06:25+28:4017:28
16Ka Man LeungHKGHong Kong1:07:21+29:3617:43
17Hiu Yu TsangHKGHong Kong1:08:28+30:4318:01
18Wei Ki CheungHKGHong Kong1:09:31+31:4618:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org