International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2016 Round 4 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 16 October 2016

Men

3 000 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas LeanderssonSweden14:124:44
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerland14:324:50
3Martin HubmannSwitzerland14:364:52
4Tim RobertsonNew Zealand14:394:53
5Florian HowaldSwitzerland14:424:54
6Emil SvenskSweden14:464:55
7Martin RegbornSweden14:484:56
8Vojtech KralCzech Republic14:504:56
9Albin RidefeltSweden14:574:59
9Andreas RueedlingerSwitzerland14:574:59
11Gernot KerschbaumerAustria15:115:03
12Lucas BassetFrance15:175:05
12Gustav BergmanSweden15:175:05
14Frederic TranchandFrance15:215:07
15Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway15:245:08
16Kenny KivikasEstonia15:255:08
16Tue LassenDenmark15:255:08
18Carl Godager KaasNorway15:285:09
19Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark15:295:09
20Vincent CoupatFrance15:305:10
21Jonas EggerSwitzerland15:315:10
21Olav LundanesNorway15:315:10
23Robert MerlAustria15:325:10
23Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation15:325:10
25Soren BobachDenmark15:345:11
25William LindSweden15:345:11
27Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway15:355:11
28Magne DaehliNorway15:385:12
29Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic15:475:15
30Marten B BostromFinland15:495:16
31Milos NykodymCzech Republic15:555:18
32Jesse LaukkarinenFinland15:575:19
33Wojciech KowalskiPoland16:205:26
34Pavel KubatCzech Republic16:215:27
35Mikko SirenFinland16:345:31
36Baptiste RollierSwitzerland16:565:38
37Olli Markus TaivainenFinland17:135:44

Women

2 600 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderSwitzerland14:375:37
2Maja AlmDenmark15:085:49
3Tove AlexanderssonSweden15:095:49
4Rahel FriederichSwitzerland15:115:50
5Helena JanssonSweden15:125:50
6Elena RoosSwitzerland15:235:55
7Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland15:245:55
8Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation15:285:56
9Julia GrossSwitzerland15:416:01
10Lina StrandSweden15:466:03
11Sarina JenzerSwitzerland15:526:06
11Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation15:526:06
13Natalia GemperleRussian Federation16:046:10
14Denisa KosovaCzech Republic16:086:12
15Ursula KadanAustria16:116:13
16Merja RantanenFinland16:146:14
17Isia BassetFrance16:166:15
18Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway16:236:18
19Sara HagstromSweden16:256:18
20Sari AnttonenFinland16:266:19
21Karolin OhlssonSweden16:296:20
22Lilian ForsgrenSweden16:316:21
23Marika TeiniFinland16:356:22
24Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway16:396:24
25Ingjerd MyhreNorway16:416:25
26Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation16:466:26
26Sina TommerSwitzerland16:466:26
28Saila KinniFinland16:536:29
29Laura RamsteinAustria16:546:30
30Anna NarhiFinland17:076:35
31Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation17:086:35
32Anastasia DenisovaBelarus17:096:35
33Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation17:106:36
34Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation17:146:37
35Anna BachmanSweden17:186:39
36Jana KnapovaCzech Republic17:296:43
37Carlotta ScaletItaly17:376:46
38Aleksandra HornikPoland17:486:50

Men-B

3 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emil AhlbeckNorway15:335:11
2Raffael HuberSwitzerland15:355:11
3Arnaud PerrinFrance15:365:12
4Adrien DelenneFrance15:385:12
5Rudolfs ZernisLatvia15:425:14
6Rassmus AnderssonSweden15:545:18
7Jakob EdsenDenmark15:575:19
7Einari HeinaroFinland15:575:19
9Thor NoerskovDenmark15:595:19
10Magnus DewettDenmark16:005:20
10Matthias ReinerAustria16:005:20
12Michal OlejnikPoland16:015:20
13Elias KuukkaFinland16:055:21
14Quentin RauturierFrance16:105:23
15Topi RaitanenFinland16:135:24
16Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustria16:145:24
17Nikita StepanovRussian Federation16:155:25
18Jonas HubacekCzech Republic16:235:27
19Miika KirmulaFinland16:265:28
20Andrey SalinBelarus16:455:35
21Ondrej SemikCzech Republic17:035:41
22Haavard HagaNorway17:125:44
23Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation17:135:44
24Peeter PihlEstonia17:205:46
25Immanuel BergerGermany17:265:48
26Borger MelsomNorway17:515:57
27Andrea SeppiItaly17:535:57
28Florian PasdaGermany18:456:15
29Giacomo BarboneUnited States19:326:30
Artem PopovRussian Federationmispunched
Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federationmispunched

Women-B

2 600 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa StrainUnited Kingdom15:345:59
2Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway16:266:19
3Martina RuchSwitzerland16:306:20
4Lone Karin BrochmannNorway16:396:24
5Elin ManssonSweden17:026:33
6Lea VercellottiFrance17:046:33
7Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria17:076:35
8Fanny RocheFrance17:096:35
9Anna HaatajaFinland17:146:37
10Lauriane BeauvisageFrance17:196:39
11Sanni KivelaFinland17:516:51
12Caroline GjotterupDenmark17:536:52
13Khrystsina YakubkinaBelarus17:586:54
14Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic18:066:57
15Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania18:127:00
16Maelle BeauvirFrance18:237:04
17Hanna WisniewskaPoland18:537:15
18Aislinn PrendergastAustralia18:557:16
19Emilie Westli AndersenNorway19:067:20
20Patricia NiekeGermany19:107:22
21Nadezhda OrlovaRussian Federation19:187:25
22Nicole ScaletItaly20:097:45
23Magdalena TuzilovaCzech Republic20:137:46
24Lucille GirardFrance20:407:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org