International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup 2016 Round 4 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 October 2016

Men

16 200 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:24:475:14
2Olav LundanesNorway1:25:085:15
3Carl Godager KaasNorway1:26:495:21
4Magne DaehliNorway1:28:065:26
5Jonas LeanderssonSweden1:28:155:26
6Gernot KerschbaumerAustria1:28:165:26
7Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation1:28:555:29
8Frederic TranchandFrance1:29:135:30
9Milos NykodymCzech Republic1:29:555:33
9Martin RegbornSweden1:29:555:33
11Florian HowaldSwitzerland1:30:165:34
12Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic1:30:205:34
13Pavel KubatCzech Republic1:30:465:36
14Vincent CoupatFrance1:30:485:36
15Soeren SchwartzDenmark1:31:445:39
16Wojciech KowalskiPoland1:31:475:39
17Baptiste RollierSwitzerland1:32:235:42
18Lucas BassetFrance1:32:575:44
19Elias KuukkaFinland1:32:585:44
20Jonas EggerSwitzerland1:33:255:45
21Oskar SjoebergSweden1:33:265:46
22Thor NoerskovDenmark1:33:485:47
23Rudolfs ZernisLatvia1:34:095:48
24Albin RidefeltSweden1:34:105:48
25Tue LassenDenmark1:34:335:50
26Florian SchneiderSwitzerland1:34:525:51
27Andrey SalinBelarus1:35:025:51
28Gustav BergmanSweden1:35:165:52
29Rassmus AnderssonSweden1:35:305:53
30Jerker LysellSweden1:35:545:55
31Michal OlejnikPoland1:35:555:55
32William LindSweden1:36:205:56
33Kenny KivikasEstonia1:36:285:57
34Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway1:36:545:58
35Robert MerlAustria1:37:136:00
36Ondrej SemikCzech Republic1:37:436:01
37Raffael HuberSwitzerland1:38:016:03
38Arnaud PerrinFrance1:39:076:07
39Fredrik BakkmanSweden1:39:156:07
40Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:39:176:07
41Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark1:39:476:09
42Mikko SirenFinland1:40:286:12
43Einari HeinaroFinland1:40:576:13
44Artem PopovRussian Federation1:41:276:15
45Kaspar HaglerSwitzerland1:41:296:15
46Jonas HubacekCzech Republic1:41:346:16
47Peeter PihlEstonia1:41:366:16
48Quentin RauturierFrance1:41:456:16
49Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation1:42:186:18
50Eetu SavolainenFinland1:42:246:19
50Nikita StepanovRussian Federation1:42:246:19
52Olli Markus TaivainenFinland1:42:506:20
53Soren BobachDenmark1:43:416:24
54Borger MelsomNorway1:44:116:25
55Haavard HagaNorway1:44:126:25
56Emil AhlbeckNorway1:44:586:28
57Matthias ReinerAustria1:45:346:30
58Philipp MuellerGermany1:51:276:52
59Sebastian InderstItaly1:52:006:54
60Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation1:54:147:03
61Immanuel BergerGermany1:54:547:05
62Giacomo BarboneUnited States2:02:227:33
63Florian PasdaGermany2:08:417:56
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandmispunched

Women

12 100 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith WyderSwitzerland1:13:146:03
2Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland1:15:166:13
3Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:15:576:16
4Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation1:19:136:32
5Julia GrossSwitzerland1:20:546:41
6Maja AlmDenmark1:22:026:46
7Sari AnttonenFinland1:22:176:48
8Lina StrandSweden1:23:176:52
9Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation1:23:396:54
10Saila KinniFinland1:23:476:55
11Ingjerd MyhreNorway1:24:156:57
12Elena RoosSwitzerland1:25:027:01
13Karolin OhlssonSweden1:25:167:02
14Lilian ForsgrenSweden1:26:097:07
15Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation1:26:177:07
16Natalia GemperleRussian Federation1:26:567:11
16Sarina JenzerSwitzerland1:26:567:11
18Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation1:28:257:18
19Isia BassetFrance1:28:467:20
20Elin ManssonSweden1:29:027:21
21Jana KnapovaCzech Republic1:29:097:22
22Ursula KadanAustria1:29:307:23
23Anastasia DenisovaBelarus1:29:447:24
24Merja RantanenFinland1:30:087:26
25Anna BachmanSweden1:30:127:27
26Sina TommerSwitzerland1:30:247:28
27Anna NarhiFinland1:30:327:28
28Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic1:30:367:29
29Laura RamsteinAustria1:30:467:30
30Tessa StrainUnited Kingdom1:31:187:32
31Sara HagstromSweden1:31:427:34
32Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway1:31:597:36
33Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation1:32:207:37
34Alva OlssonSweden1:32:537:40
35Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:33:507:45
36Emilie Westli AndersenNorway1:34:037:46
37Sanni KivelaFinland1:34:167:47
38Carlotta ScaletItaly1:35:067:51
39Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania1:35:117:51
40Magdalena TuzilovaCzech Republic1:35:197:52
41Nadezhda OrlovaRussian Federation1:35:377:54
42Fanny RocheFrance1:36:067:56
43Hanna WisniewskaPoland1:36:257:58
44Anna HaatajaFinland1:36:357:58
45Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation1:36:377:59
46Caroline GjotterupDenmark1:36:417:59
47Lauriane BeauvisageFrance1:37:438:04
48Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway1:37:478:04
48Lilly GrossSwitzerland1:37:478:04
50Aleksandra HornikPoland1:39:378:13
51Lone Karin BrochmannNorway1:42:068:26
52Nicole ScaletItaly1:42:278:28
53Patricia NiekeGermany1:46:078:46
54Aislinn PrendergastAustralia1:48:308:58
Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandmispunched
Anja ArbterAustriadid not finish
Marika TeiniFinlanddid not finish
Khrystsina YakubkinaBelarusdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org