Official results for Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 October 2016

Men

16 200 m, 64 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 1:24:47 5:14
2 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:25:08 5:15
3 Carl Godager Kaas Norway 1:26:49 5:21
4 Magne Daehli Norway 1:28:06 5:26
5 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 1:28:15 5:26
6 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:28:16 5:26
7 Dmitrii Nakonechnyi Russian Federation 1:28:55 5:29
8 Frederic Tranchand France 1:29:13 5:30
9 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 1:29:55 5:33
9 Martin Regborn Sweden 1:29:55 5:33
11 Florian Howald Switzerland 1:30:16 5:34
12 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 1:30:20 5:34
13 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 1:30:46 5:36
14 Vincent Coupat France 1:30:48 5:36
15 Soeren Schwartz Denmark 1:31:44 5:39
16 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:31:47 5:39
17 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:32:23 5:42
18 Lucas Basset France 1:32:57 5:44
19 Elias Kuukka Finland 1:32:58 5:44
20 Jonas Egger Switzerland 1:33:25 5:45
21 Oskar Sjoeberg Sweden 1:33:26 5:46
22 Thor Noerskov Denmark 1:33:48 5:47
23 Rudolfs Zernis Latvia 1:34:09 5:48
24 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 1:34:10 5:48
25 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:34:33 5:50
26 Florian Schneider Switzerland 1:34:52 5:51
27 Andrey Salin Belarus 1:35:02 5:51
28 Gustav Bergman Sweden 1:35:16 5:52
29 Rassmus Andersson Sweden 1:35:30 5:53
30 Jerker Lysell Sweden 1:35:54 5:55
31 Michal Olejnik Poland 1:35:55 5:55
32 William Lind Sweden 1:36:20 5:56
33 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 1:36:28 5:57
34 Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norway 1:36:54 5:58
35 Robert Merl Austria 1:37:13 6:00
36 Ondrej Semik Czech Republic 1:37:43 6:01
37 Raffael Huber Switzerland 1:38:01 6:03
38 Arnaud Perrin France 1:39:07 6:07
39 Fredrik Bakkman Sweden 1:39:15 6:07
40 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria 1:39:17 6:07
41 Andreas Hougaard Boesen Denmark 1:39:47 6:09
42 Mikko Siren Finland 1:40:28 6:12
43 Einari Heinaro Finland 1:40:57 6:13
44 Artem Popov Russian Federation 1:41:27 6:15
45 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 1:41:29 6:15
46 Jonas Hubacek Czech Republic 1:41:34 6:16
47 Peeter Pihl Estonia 1:41:36 6:16
48 Quentin Rauturier France 1:41:45 6:16
49 Konstantin Serebryanitskiy Russian Federation 1:42:18 6:18
50 Eetu Savolainen Finland 1:42:24 6:19
50 Nikita Stepanov Russian Federation 1:42:24 6:19
52 Olli Markus Taivainen Finland 1:42:50 6:20
53 Soren Bobach Denmark 1:43:41 6:24
54 Borger Melsom Norway 1:44:11 6:25
55 Haavard Haga Norway 1:44:12 6:25
56 Emil Ahlbeck Norway 1:44:58 6:28
57 Matthias Reiner Austria 1:45:34 6:30
58 Philipp Mueller Germany 1:51:27 6:52
59 Sebastian Inderst Italy 1:52:00 6:54
60 Dmitrii Poliakov Russian Federation 1:54:14 7:03
61 Immanuel Berger Germany 1:54:54 7:05
62 Giacomo Barbone United States 2:02:22 7:33
63 Florian Pasda Germany 2:08:41 7:56
Daniel Hubmann Switzerland mispunched

Women

12 100 m, 58 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Judith Wyder Switzerland 1:13:14 6:03
2 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 1:15:16 6:13
3 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 1:15:57 6:16
4 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 1:19:13 6:32
5 Julia Gross Switzerland 1:20:54 6:41
6 Maja Alm Denmark 1:22:02 6:46
7 Sari Anttonen Finland 1:22:17 6:48
8 Lina Strand Sweden 1:23:17 6:52
9 Anastasia Rudnaya Russian Federation 1:23:39 6:54
10 Saila Kinni Finland 1:23:47 6:55
11 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 1:24:15 6:57
12 Elena Roos Switzerland 1:25:02 7:01
13 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 1:25:16 7:02
14 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 1:26:09 7:07
15 Yulia Novikova Russian Federation 1:26:17 7:07
16 Natalia Gemperle Russian Federation 1:26:56 7:11
16 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 1:26:56 7:11
18 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 1:28:25 7:18
19 Isia Basset France 1:28:46 7:20
20 Elin Mansson Sweden 1:29:02 7:21
21 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 1:29:09 7:22
22 Ursula Kadan Austria 1:29:30 7:23
23 Anastasia Denisova Belarus 1:29:44 7:24
24 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:30:08 7:26
25 Anna Bachman Sweden 1:30:12 7:27
26 Sina Tommer Switzerland 1:30:24 7:28
27 Anna Narhi Finland 1:30:32 7:28
28 Barbora Hruskova Czech Republic 1:30:36 7:29
29 Laura Ramstein Austria 1:30:46 7:30
30 Tessa Strain United Kingdom 1:31:18 7:32
31 Sara Hagstrom Sweden 1:31:42 7:34
32 Silje Ekroll Jahren Norway 1:31:59 7:36
33 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 1:32:20 7:37
34 Alva Olsson Sweden 1:32:53 7:40
35 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 1:33:50 7:45
36 Emilie Westli Andersen Norway 1:34:03 7:46
37 Sanni Kivela Finland 1:34:16 7:47
38 Carlotta Scalet Italy 1:35:06 7:51
39 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 1:35:11 7:51
40 Magdalena Tuzilova Czech Republic 1:35:19 7:52
41 Nadezhda Orlova Russian Federation 1:35:37 7:54
42 Fanny Roche France 1:36:06 7:56
43 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 1:36:25 7:58
44 Anna Haataja Finland 1:36:35 7:58
45 Anna Dvorianskaia Russian Federation 1:36:37 7:59
46 Caroline Gjotterup Denmark 1:36:41 7:59
47 Lauriane Beauvisage France 1:37:43 8:04
48 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve Norway 1:37:47 8:04
48 Lilly Gross Switzerland 1:37:47 8:04
50 Aleksandra Hornik Poland 1:39:37 8:13
51 Lone Karin Brochmann Norway 1:42:06 8:26
52 Nicole Scalet Italy 1:42:27 8:28
53 Patricia Nieke Germany 1:46:07 8:46
54 Aislinn Prendergast Australia 1:48:30 8:58
Rahel Friederich Switzerland mispunched
Anja Arbter Austria did not finish
Marika Teini Finland did not finish
Khrystsina Yakubkina Belarus did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org