Official results for Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 October 2016

Relay

27 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 1 56:08
1. Rahel Friederich 15:12 12 15:12 12
2. Matthias Kyburz 13:28 1 28:40 3 -9
3. Daniel Hubmann 13:44 3 42:24 3 0
4. Judith Wyder 13:44 1 56:08 1 -2
2 Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 1 56:39 +0:31
1. Lina Strand 14:43 1 14:43 1
2. Emil Svensk 13:56 7 28:39 1 0
3. Jonas Leandersson 13:37 1 42:16 1 0
4. Helena Jansson 14:23 3 56:39 2 +1 +0:31
3 Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 2 56:47 +0:39
1. Elena Roos 14:48 2 14:48 2
2. Andreas Kyburz 13:51 4 28:39 1 -1
3. Florian Howald 13:41 2 42:20 2 +1
4. Sabine Hauswirth 14:27 4 56:47 3 +1 +0:39
4 Swiss Orienteering Switzerland 3 57:58 +1:50
1. Sarina Jenzer 14:52 4 14:52 4
2. Jonas Egger 14:10 11 29:02 7 +3
3. Martin Hubmann 14:00 5 43:02 4 -3
4. Julia Gross 14:56 8 57:58 4 0 +1:50
5 Danish Orienteering Federation Denmark 1 58:03 +1:55
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner 15:10 11 15:10 11
2. Tue Lassen 13:55 5 29:05 8 -3
3. Soren Bobach 14:42 14 43:47 9 +1
4. Maja Alm 14:16 2 58:03 5 -4 +1:55
6 Russian Orienteering Federatio Russian Federation 1 58:13 +2:05
1. Anastasia Rudnaya 14:48 2 14:48 2
2. Dmitrii Nakonechnyi 14:37 18 29:25 10 +8
3. Artem Popov 13:59 4 43:24 6 -4
4. Galina Vinogradova 14:49 5 58:13 6 0 +2:05
7 Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 1 58:22 +2:14
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren 15:08 9 15:08 9
2. Hakon Jarvis Westergard 14:05 10 29:13 9 0
3. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo 14:16 7 43:29 7 -2
4. Ingjerd Myhre 14:53 6 58:22 7 0 +2:14
8 Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 1 58:23 +2:15
1. Sari Anttonen 15:04 6 15:04 6
2. Topi Raitanen 13:46 2 28:50 4 -2
3. Marten B Bostrom 14:40 12 43:30 8 +4
4. Merja Rantanen 14:53 6 58:23 8 0 +2:15
9 Austrian Orienteering Federati Austria 1 58:59 +2:51
1. Ursula Kadan 14:54 5 14:54 5
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer 14:01 8 28:55 6 +1
3. Robert Merl 14:15 6 43:10 5 -1
4. Laura Ramstein 15:49 12 58:59 9 +4 +2:51
10 Czech Orienteering Federation Czech Republic 1 1:00:01 +3:53
1. Jana Knapova 16:12 24 16:12 24
2. Jan Petrzela 14:04 9 30:16 18 -6
3. Vojtech Kral 14:37 11 44:53 14 -4
4. Denisa Kosova 15:08 9 1:00:01 10 -4 +3:53
11 Finnish Orienteering Federatio Finland 2 1:00:03 +3:55
1. Anna Haataja 15:29 14 15:29 14
2. Miika Kirmula 14:21 15 29:50 12 -2
3. Jesse Laukkarinen 14:17 8 44:07 10 -2
4. Anna Narhi 15:56 13 1:00:03 11 +1 +3:55
12 French Orienteering Federation France 1 1:00:15 +4:07
1. Isia Basset 15:30 16 15:30 16
2. Frederic Tranchand 14:20 14 29:50 12 -4
3. Lucas Basset 14:17 8 44:07 10 -2
4. Lea Vercellotti 16:08 14 1:00:15 12 +2 +4:07
13 Russian Orienteering Federatio Russian Federation 2 1:00:48 +4:40
1. Anna Dvorianskaia 15:09 10 15:09 10
2. Konstantin Serebryanitskiy 14:39 19 29:48 11 +1
3. Nikita Stepanov 15:28 17 45:16 15 +4
4. Svetlana Mironova 15:32 10 1:00:48 13 -2 +4:40
14 French Orienteering Federation France 2 1:01:42 +5:34
1. Lauriane Beauvisage 15:46 19 15:46 19
2. Vincent Coupat 14:12 12 29:58 16 -3
3. Quentin Rauturier 14:44 15 44:42 13 -3
4. Fanny Roche 17:00 15 1:01:42 14 +1 +5:34
15 Mixed: DEN / DEN / DEN /GBR 1:02:23 +6:15
1. Caroline Gjotterup (Mixed:) 16:12 24 16:12 24
2. Andreas Hougaard Boesen (Mixed:) 14:46 20 30:58 21 -3
3. Magnus Dewett (Mixed:) 15:53 20 46:51 21 0
4. Tessa Strain (Mixed:) 15:32 10 1:02:23 15 -6 +6:15
16 Austrian Orienteering Federati Austria 2 1:02:41 +6:33
1. Anna Nilsson Simkovics 15:29 14 15:29 14
2. Matthias Reiner 14:25 16 29:54 14 0
3. Erik Nilsson Simkovics 15:37 19 45:31 16 +2
4. Anja Arbter 17:10 16 1:02:41 16 0 +6:33
17 Polish Orienteering Federation Poland 1 1:03:01 +6:53
1. Aleksandra Hornik 15:54 22 15:54 22
2. Michal Olejnik 14:25 16 30:19 19 -3
3. Wojciech Kowalski 15:32 18 45:51 18 -1
4. Hanna Wisniewska 17:10 16 1:03:01 17 -1 +6:53
18 Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 2 1:03:25 +7:17
1. Karolin Ohlsson 15:04 6 15:04 6
2. William Lind 13:47 3 28:51 5 -1
3. Sara Hagström 17:24 22 46:15 19 +14
4. Alva Olsson 17:10 16 1:03:25 18 -1 +7:17
19 Mixed: LUT / GER/ DEN / AUS 1:03:46 +7:38
1. Ausrine Kutkaite (Mixed:) 15:28 13 15:28 13
2. Immanuel Berger (Mixed:) 16:17 24 31:45 23 +10
3. Edsen Jakob (Mixed:) 14:41 13 46:26 20 -3
4. Prendergast Aislinn (Mixed:) 17:20 20 1:03:46 19 -1 +7:38
20 French Orienteering Federation France 3 1:03:50 +7:42
1. Maelle Beauvir 15:48 20 15:48 20
2. Adrien Delenne 14:16 13 30:04 17 -3
3. Arnaud Perrin 15:27 16 45:31 16 -1
4. Lucille Girard 18:19 22 1:03:50 20 +4 +7:42
21 Mixed: RUS / RUS / GER / RUS 1:06:44 +10:36
1. Yulia Novikova (Mixed:) 15:31 17 15:31 17
2. Dmitri Poliakov (Mixed:) 15:50 23 31:21 22 +5
3. Florian Pasada (Mixed:) 18:13 23 49:34 22 0
4. Natalia Efimova (Mixed:) 17:10 16 1:06:44 21 -1 +10:36
22 Italian Orienteering Federatio Italy 1 1:09:24 +13:16
1. Carlotta Scalet 19:33 27 19:33 27
2. Andrea Seppi 15:27 22 35:00 24 -3
3. Sebastian Inderst 15:57 21 50:57 23 -1
4. Nicole Scalet 18:27 23 1:09:24 22 -1 +13:16
23 Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 3 1:10:30 +14:22
1. Lone Karin Brochmann 15:51 21 15:51 21
2. Borger Melsom 14:46 20 30:37 20 -1
3. Haavard Haga 22:11 24 52:48 24 +4
4. Emilie Westli Andersen 17:42 21 1:10:30 23 -1 +14:22
Norwegian Orienteering Federat Norway 2 disqualified
1. Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul 16:01 23 16:01 23
2. Carl Godager Kaas 13:55 5 29:56 15 -8
3. Emil Ahlbeck 14:18 10 44:14 12 -3
4. Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve disqualified disqualified
Mixed: BLR / ... / ... / ... did not finish
1. Khrystsina Yakubkina (Mixed:) 15:32 18 15:32 18
2. N.N. (Mixed:) did not start did not finish
3. N.N. (Mixed:) did not start did not finish
4. N.N. (Mixed:) did not start did not finish
Mixed: RUS / ... / ... / ... did not finish
1. Nadezhda Orlova (Mixed:) 18:46 26 18:46 26
2. N.N. (Mixed:) did not start did not finish
3. N.N. (Mixed:) did not start did not finish
4. N.N. (Mixed:) did not start did not finish
Swedish Orienteering Federatio Sweden 3 did not finish
1. Lilian Forsgren 15:06 8 15:06 8
2. N.N. did not start did not finish
3. N.N. did not start did not finish
4. N.N. did not start did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!