International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 February 2017

Men 20

10 700 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vladislav KiselevRUS35:453:20
2Aleksandr PavlenkoRUS38:26+2:413:35
3Rasmus WickbomSWE39:50+4:053:43
4Filip JacobssonSWE39:57+4:123:44
5Robin SalenSWE40:10+4:253:45
6Jorgen BaklidNOR40:14+4:293:45
7Audun HeimdalNOR40:40+4:553:48
8Nicola MuellerSUI40:52+5:073:49
9Eevert ToivonenFIN40:54+5:093:49
10Vitaly GulyaevRUS41:12+5:273:51
11Vadim OgorodnikovRUS41:21+5:363:51
12Tommi HarkonenFIN42:28+6:433:58
13Henning SjokvistSWE43:30+7:454:03
14Evgenii OsinRUS44:34+8:494:09
15RoniVille RissanenFIN44:38+8:534:10
16Eivind Ofsthus GravirNOR44:55+9:104:11
17Aapo ViippolaFIN45:00+9:154:12
18Mikhail TceriukovRUS45:27+9:424:14
19Edwin NordstromSWE46:14+10:294:19
20Georg Caius KutsarEST46:18+10:334:19
21Noel BoosSUI46:18+10:334:19
22Miska TervalaFIN46:26+10:414:20
23Simon ErikssonSWE47:46+12:014:27
24Francesco CorradiniITA48:01+12:164:29
25Ignas AmbrazasLTU48:22+12:374:31
26Ondrej StaryCZE48:27+12:424:31
27Vitaliy LukashevichKAZ48:31+12:464:32
28Vojtech BartosCZE48:43+12:584:33
29Ulrik Astrup ArnesenNOR49:05+13:204:35
30Niks PlavinsLAT49:16+13:314:36
31Kevin HallopEST49:27+13:424:37
32Andres RoomEST49:41+13:564:38
33Jakub DekretSVK49:50+14:054:39
34Andris SarksnaLAT50:13+14:284:41
35Severin MuellerSUI51:43+15:584:50
36Ondrej HlavacCZE52:28+16:434:54
37Lukas DeiningerSUI53:24+17:394:59
38Botond SzaszHUN54:35+18:505:06
39Nikita KuznetsovKAZ55:53+20:085:13
40Cristian ConstantinROU55:58+20:135:13
41Alexandru BiroROU56:38+20:535:17
42Stepan SorokinKAZ1:00:53+25:085:41
43Yujiro KiyaJPN1:26:39+50:548:05
Vegard GulbrandsenNORdid not finish
Martin PenchevBULdid not finish
Elmeri ToivanenFINdid not finish
Gjermund Tornqvist HaldenNORdid not finish
Rokas VaitkusLTUdid not finish

Women 20

9 000 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liisa NenonenFIN39:584:26
2Tuuli SuutariFIN40:52+0:544:32
3Veera KlemettinenFIN41:01+1:034:33
4Aleksandra RusakovaRUS41:04+1:064:33
5Marina VyatkinaRUS41:09+1:114:34
6Doris KudreEST41:31+1:334:36
7Tilla Farnes HennumNOR42:52+2:544:45
8Synne StrandNOR43:30+3:324:50
9Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR43:35+3:374:50
10Maiju KovanenFIN43:57+3:594:53
11Klara YngvessonSWE44:31+4:334:56
12Sofia WestinSWE45:45+5:475:05
13Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenNOR45:54+5:565:06
14Anastasiia SopovaRUS46:55+6:575:12
15Gabriella GustafssonSWE46:56+6:585:12
16Satu TuomistoFIN47:27+7:295:16
17Elin LundgrenSWE47:51+7:535:19
18Maria GlushkovaRUS47:58+8:005:19
19Nina KuklinaRUS48:16+8:185:21
20Epp PaalbergEST48:18+8:205:22
21Veronika KubinovaCZE49:31+9:335:30
22Marketa FiresovaCZE50:01+10:035:33
23Kaisa RoobaEST50:29+10:315:36
24Heidi Therese WiestNOR51:20+11:225:42
25Daria ShupikovaRUS51:34+11:365:43
26Hana HorvatovaCZE51:41+11:435:44
27Sarah PerssonSWE51:46+11:485:45
28Migle SusinskaiteLTU52:44+12:465:51
29Elsa AnderssonSWE52:58+13:005:53
30Karolina SakalauskaiteLTU55:41+15:436:11
31Vilma AlberingaLAT1:05:53+25:557:19
32Milla TarnopoloskyCAN1:12:06+32:088:00
33Bohdana ShmyrkoUKR1:36:53+56:5510:45
Henna PylvanainenFINdid not finish
Jonne RoomaESTdid not finish
Anne Willkommen EikenNORdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org