International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2017 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 February 2017

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Martin PenchevMen 20 (44)1:27:20+14:225:20

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Milla TarnopoloskyWomen 20 (33)2:10:58+1:02:3910:19

Czech Republic

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Veronika KubinovaWomen 20 (33)1:21:49+13:306:26
22Ondrej StaryMen 20 (44)1:32:49+19:515:40
22Marketa FiresovaWomen 20 (33)1:26:40+18:216:49
25Ondrej HlavacMen 20 (44)1:37:30+24:325:57
26Hana HorvatovaWomen 20 (33)1:35:04+26:457:29
34Vojtech BartosMen 20 (44)1:53:33+40:356:56

Estonia

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Doris KudreWomen 20 (33)1:12:10+3:515:41
18Kevin HallopMen 20 (44)1:28:00+15:025:22
20Georg Caius KutsarMen 20 (44)1:29:42+16:445:28
21Jonne RoomaWomen 20 (33)1:24:00+15:416:37
23Andres RoomMen 20 (44)1:36:06+23:085:52
23Epp PaalbergWomen 20 (33)1:30:59+22:407:10
28Kaisa RoobaWomen 20 (33)1:42:14+33:558:03

Finland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Liisa NenonenWomen 20 (33)1:08:45+0:265:25
3Tuuli SuutariWomen 20 (33)1:09:28+1:095:28
7Eevert ToivonenMen 20 (44)1:20:29+7:314:55
8Veera KlemettinenWomen 20 (33)1:12:43+4:245:43
12Satu TuomistoWomen 20 (33)1:16:32+8:136:01
14Tommi HarkonenMen 20 (44)1:24:26+11:285:09
17RoniVille RissanenMen 20 (44)1:27:27+14:295:20
19Maiju KovanenWomen 20 (33)1:23:14+14:556:33
20Henna PylvanainenWomen 20 (33)1:23:43+15:246:35
21Aapo ViippolaMen 20 (44)1:32:27+19:295:39
31Miska TervalaMen 20 (44)1:46:00+33:026:28
Elmeri ToivanenMen 20 (44)did not finish

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Botond SzaszMen 20 (44)1:49:25+36:276:41

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Francesco CorradiniMen 20 (44)did not finish

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Yujiro KiyaMen 20 (44)2:54:18+1:41:2010:39

Kazakhstan

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Vitaliy LukashevichMen 20 (44)1:40:20+27:226:07
35Stepan SorokinMen 20 (44)2:00:15+47:177:21
Nikita KuznetsovMen 20 (44)disqualified

Latvia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Niks PavisMen 20 (44)1:39:58+27:006:06
29Andris SarksaMen 20 (44)1:40:45+27:476:09
Vilma AlberingaWomen 20 (33)did not finish

Lithuania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Rokas VaitkusMen 20 (44)1:28:01+15:035:22
24Ignas AmbrazasMen 20 (44)1:36:23+23:255:53
27Karolina SakalauskaiteWomen 20 (33)1:41:43+33:248:00
29Migle SusinskaiteWomen 20 (33)1:45:48+37:298:20

Norway

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Jorgen BaklidMen 20 (44)1:22:07+9:095:01
11Vegard GulbrandsenMen 20 (44)1:23:47+10:495:07
11Tilla Farnes HennumWomen 20 (33)1:16:04+7:455:59
13Synne StrandWomen 20 (33)1:17:21+9:026:05
15Eivind Ofsthus GravirMen 20 (44)1:26:42+13:445:17
16Victoria Haestad BjornstadWomen 20 (33)1:19:28+11:096:15
18Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenWomen 20 (33)1:21:51+13:326:26
25Heidi Therese WiestWomen 20 (33)1:34:10+25:517:25
Ulrik Astrup ArnesenMen 20 (44)disqualified
Audun HeimdalMen 20 (44)disqualified

Romania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Cristian ConstantinMen 20 (44)1:49:21+36:236:41
Alexandru BiroMen 20 (44)disqualified

Russian Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Vladislav KiselevMen 20 (44)1:12:584:27
1Aleksandra RusakovaWomen 20 (33)1:08:195:23
2Aleksandr PavlenkoMen 20 (44)1:15:55+2:574:38
3Vadim OgorodnikovMen 20 (44)1:16:57+3:594:42
4Marina VyatkinaWomen 20 (33)1:09:49+1:305:30
5Nina KuklinaWomen 20 (33)1:11:30+3:115:38
6Vitaly GulyaevMen 20 (44)1:19:44+6:464:52
9Nicolai VlasovMen 20 (44)1:22:31+9:335:02
10Daria ShupikovaWomen 20 (33)1:14:31+6:125:52
13Evgenii OsinMen 20 (44)1:24:18+11:205:09
15Anastasiia SopovaWomen 20 (33)1:18:08+9:496:09
Anna PetrovaWomen 20 (33)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Jakub DekretMen 20 (44)1:44:32+31:346:23

Sweden

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Filip JacobssonMen 20 (44)1:18:24+5:264:47
5Henning SjokvistMen 20 (44)1:18:48+5:504:48
7Klara YngvessonWomen 20 (33)1:12:13+3:545:41
9Sofia WestinWomen 20 (33)1:14:23+6:045:51
10Robin SalenMen 20 (44)1:23:32+10:345:06
12Rasmus WickbomMen 20 (44)1:24:15+11:175:08
14Gabriella GustafssonWomen 20 (33)1:18:02+9:436:08
24Sarah PerssonWomen 20 (33)1:32:12+23:537:15
Simon ErikssonMen 20 (44)disqualified
Elsa AnderssonWomen 20 (33)disqualified
Elin LundgrenWomen 20 (33)disqualified

Switzerland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Lukas DeiningerMen 20 (44)1:40:10+27:126:07
Noel BoosMen 20 (44)disqualified
Nicola MuellerMen 20 (44)disqualified
Severin MuellerMen 20 (44)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org